Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Katherine Schofield
Residence:   Franklin, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-36
#241 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCeCe Witten  1386-0; 6-0
1WinRebecca Johnston   6-0; 6-1
CQWinSara Gillispie   6-1; 6-1
CSLossBryn Khoury   6-3; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Harte  14086-0; 6-3
32LossAbbie Pahz  2946-3; 6-2
2LossJulie Fowler  5763-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClare Mendell  1586-4; 2-6; 6-4
32LossAnsley Speaks  2036-3; 6-1
2WinElizabeth Martin  6164-6; 6-1; 6-1
3QWinAnna Kate Anderson  3816-3; 6-4
3WinBrenna Keller  1096-3; 6-2
QQWinRachel Nelson  2536-3; 6-1
CQWinFrances Altick  48Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossSara Remynse  976-1; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoxanne Bartz  6646-3; 2-6; 6-1
32LossUmarah Mughnee  2646-2; 6-0
2WinEmily Harte  14086-0; 6-4
3QWinJuliana Cardi  14526-1; 6-1
3LossEllen Jang Milsten  1516-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrion Flowers  3566-0; 7-5
1WinSadey St. Amant  13776-1; 6-2
2WinMary Elizabeth Wright  4106-1; 6-2
3QWinCaroline Hudson  3616-2; 4-6; 11-9
3WinMonica Mitta  341Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinLinda Shin  3396-4; 6-1
CQWinKelsey Coots  2776-3; 6-1
CSLossLauren Caballero  1454-6; 6-4; 10-6

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLayla Tanik  6726-2; 6-1
32WinGabrielle Roe  15636-2; 6-3
16WinCorina Anghelescu  3316-4; 6-7(2); 7-5
QWinKatarina Su  5217-5; 6-3
SWinAnna Kate Anderson  3817-5; 6-1
FLossAbigail Owens  1766-3; 0-6; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvangeline Crist  5196-3; 6-3
32WinCaroline Hudson  3617-6(6); 6-2
16LossMary Elizabeth Wright  4104-6; 6-3; 6-4
3LossCorina Anghelescu  3316-2; 6-3

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaggie McBrayer  32056-3; 6-0
32WinElizabeth Clayton   6-1; 6-0
16WinAlison Storie  11116-0; 6-1
QWinHarper Caswell  10856-3; 6-0
SWinBronte Goodhue  8106-3; 6-3
FLossKayla Jones  3694-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Brooker  9790-6;6-2;6-4
32LossMorgan Chumney  3096-1;6-2
4WinChloe Willetts  2116-2;6-1
5QWinEvangeline Crist  5196-2;6-3
5LossAnsley Speaks  2036-2;6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLiza Fieldsend  2377-6(2); 6-2
1WinWinifred Yeates   6-0; 6-1
2WinMary Elizabeth Wright  4106-1; 6-2
3QWinAnna Sanford  3386-1; 6-2
3LossMacy Polk  4096-1; 7-5

Southern Open BG18 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJessica Swan   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
64WinEmma Waites   6-3; 6-2
32LossRebecca Siegler   6-1; 6-1
3WinAli Evers   Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinCaroline Hudson  3616-0; 6-0
4WinReeRee Li  396-4; 6-4
QQWinKristina Mathis  +6-3; 6-3
CQWinNikita Uberoi  1427-5; 6-0
CSLossKenna Kilgo   6-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristina Carpenter  7946-1; 6-4
RRLossNicole Laduca  1106-0; 6-2
RRLossMaureen Slattery  2496-0; 6-2
RRWinLauren Caballero  1456-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMonica Robinson  2926-1; 6-2
2WinFiorella Coria  4196-4; 1-6; 10-4
3QLossPeggy Porter  356-4; 4-6; 10-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrion Flowers  3563-6; 6-4; 6-1
32LossTaylor Davidson  266-1; 6-0
2LossKayla Jones  3692-6; 6-1; 1-0

AL Fall Hardcourt Open, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhoebe Chiem   6-2; 6-3
16WinKatie Bryant   7-5; 6-4
QLossCaroline Hudson  3616-1; 6-4
CQWinAshley Ahern   6-3; 6-1
CSWinPhoebe Chiem   6-1; 6-1
CFWinAmy Williams   6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKourtney Keegan  246-1; 6-1
RRLossSmith Hinton  1856-3; 6-1
RRLossKennedy Womack  5567-5; 6-2
RRWinAnsley Speaks  2036-4; 6-4

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmily Dong   6-2; 6-4
1WinGrace Trimble   6-2; 6-0
2WinErin Meyer  9376-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
QQWinLinda Shin  3396-2; 6-1
CQLossPhoebe Chiem   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittaney Mccasin  5596-2; 7-5
32WinSarah Bowron  5206-2; 2-6; 6-4
16LossBrittany Brewster  1466-0; 6-1
3LossMonica Mitta  3416-3; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMary Closs  2936-3; 6-0
1LossRachel Pierson  966-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative