Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline Lazaro
Residence:   Largo, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-29
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaterina Stewart  1126-2; 6-1

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSarah Yaffe  32116-0; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
FWinM'Balia Bangoura  11676-7(4); 6-4

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJanae Wilson  8087-6(5); 7-6(5)
QLossJulianna Curtis  8026-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Costa  8626-1; 7-6(5)
2WinCourtney Hebard  16646-0; 7-6(5)
3LossSara Swift  11626-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRebecca Costa  8626-2; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJanae Wilson  8081-6; 6-4; 10-8
SLossBrooke Lashway  10406-3; 7-5

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Schofield  16426-3; 6-4
32LossGrace Korta  4896-2; 6-7(5); 7-5
3WinChristi Woodson  14789-7
CQWinMeghan Zimmer  11968-4
CSLossAlexandra Lee  5778-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Bowen  14546-2; 6-1
32WinMeghan Zimmer  11966-3; 6-3
16LossMckenzie Barco  5486-2; 6-2
QLossAdriana Reami  5746-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStar Makarome  3006-1; 6-0
2WinMaria Brest  13682-6; 6-3; 6-4
3QLossSara Swift  11626-2; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossJulianna Curtis  8026-4; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSophie Chang  7466-0; 7-6(4)
2LossGabrielle Gerlach  6327-5; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossJade Lewis  12166-1; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinPatricia Portmann  25236-3; 6-0
3WinRaksha Bode  15677-6; 6-3
CQWinVanina Iordanova  1753Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinM'Balia Bangoura  11676-2; 6-1

North Tampa Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMolly Benkaim  31344-6; 6-4; 10-4
FWinCourtney Hebard  16646-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  5746-2; 6-3
1WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-4; 7-5
2LossRemi Ramos  4466-0; 6-4

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMarie Bouzkova  4156-1; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVanina Iordanova  17536-3; 6-4
32LossElizabeth Norman  8006-3; 4-6; 6-2
CSLossJulieta Dalmau  11736-3; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErica Susi  16233-6; 7-5(6)
FLossMarie Bouzkova  4156-0; 6-0

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThandiwe Kangwa  14446-4; 6-7; 6-3
16WinKariann Pierre-Louis  9776-3; 6-4
QWinChloe Gullickson  12326-3; 6-1
QLossAshley Bongart  4496-2; 6-1
SLossM'Balia Bangoura  11676-1; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative