Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Olivia Sneed
Residence:   Wellington, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-18
#58 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV G14 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlena Frye  12086-0; 6-1
16WinCourtney Coon  13876-0; 6-0
QWinMcKinleigh Lair  5056-0; 6-1
SWinMarie Norris  1497-6(3); 6-2
FWinBrooke Withrow   6-1; 6-0

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatrine Zhadovich  14156-1; 6-0
32WinHaley Ilcewicz  9076-0; 6-2
16WinMacie Elliott  1596-1; 6-4
QWinCaroline Eberhart  2856-4; 2-6; 6-4
SLossBrooke Austin  37-5; 6-2
PLWinKeisha Clousing  786-3; 6-1

USTA MV BG16 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKate Vialle  253-4Ret (inj)RJ
QWinMadison Westby  1876-0; 6-0
SWinSarah Bowen  3986-0; 6-1
FWinSydney Lehman  1877-5; 7-5

USTA MV BG1218 Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackie Tondl  2276-0; 6-0
QWinAshleigh Chiaf   6-4; 6-1
SWinRachel Lazenby   6-2; 6-0
FWinMadison Rhyner  2446-0; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGrace Tapak  1926-2; 6-1
64WinAlexia Petrovic  5506-1; 6-1
32WinGabriella Umoquit   6-2; 6-3
16LossPeggy Porter  356-3; 6-2
4WinAlexis Pereira  1176-2; 6-2
QQWinBrenna Keller  1096-2; 6-1
CQWinGabrielle Smith  +6-3; 6-1
CSLossShannon Hudson  753-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Eisenbrand  5946-2; 6-2
16WinLauren Marker  776-1; 6-1
QWinDominique Cetale  3586-0; 6-2
SLossMariana Gould  621-6; 6-3; 11-9
PLWinBrooke Hughes  1446-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmy Lowther  2986-0; 6-3
32WinRasheeda McAdoo  1404-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinMadison Rhyner  2446-2; 6-3
QWinAlanna Wolff  536-3; 7-6
SLossMakenzie Craft  496-3; 5-7; 6-4
PLLossKeisha Clousing  787-5; 6-4

KS KDTA Qualifier BG18-14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinHillary Hicks   6-0; 6-0
FWinMadeline Schulte   6-4; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSammi Hornbarger   6-2; 6-0
16WinAudrey Coventry   6-1; 6-3
QWinStephanie Wei  3106-3; 6-2
SWinAshley Tiefel   6-1; 6-1
FLossHaley Fournier   6-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Smarandescu  18466-2; 6-0
16WinTaylor Jordan  14396-1; 6-0
QWinLindsey Whitehead  4316-2; 6-1
SWinKate Vialle  256-2; 6-0
FLossSydney Lehman  1876-4; 6-3

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKate Vialle  255-7; 6-2; 6-3
1WinLindsey Whitehead  4316-0; 6-2
2WinSydney Lehman  1876-0; 6-0
SQWinJackie Tondl  2276-0; 6-0
CSWinMadison Westby  1876-0; 6-1
CFWinMadison Rhyner  2446-2; 6-3

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZaina Sufi  1934-6; 6-2; 6-4
RRLossFabiola Chaillo  744-6; 6-2; 6-0
RRLossJillian Rooney  306-1; 6-1
RRLossHannah Camhi  926-2; 6-3
RRWinKelsey Frechette  2976-1; 6-0

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCara Wirth  1876-1; 6-1
RRWinMeika Ashby  2817-5; 6-3
RRWinGabriella Spindler  2616-0; 6-0
RRWinAriel Dechter  1986-2; 6-3
RRWinMelissa Goodman  4996-2; 6-1

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMadison (Mazy) Watrous  1167-5; 6-4
2WinMeredith Hopson  2366-3; 6-2
3QWinAlexis Aranda  1897-5; 6-2
3LossLauren Stratman  367-5; 6-1

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Valimaki  9586-0;6-1
16WinLauren Amos  7106-0;6-2
QLossMariely Hassey  985-7;6-4;1-0(4)
CQWinRachana Bhat  2516-2;6-0
CSWinMary Closs  2934-6;6-1;1-0(8)

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHai-Li Kong  336-3; 6-2
32WinShelby Talcott  +6-1; 7-5
16WinArlette Rojano  5166-2; 6-3

USTA MV G18 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElle Prewitt   6-0; 6-1
16WinOlivia Hauger  2756-3; 7-6(1))
QWinNyla Beenk  3306-1; 6-1
SWinHannah Wille   6-2; 6-1
FWinSydney Lehman  1876-2; 6-2

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Thomas  5916-0; 6-2
16WinSkylar Holloway  3466-4; 6-3
QWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  1396-0; 7-6
SWinMadison Westby  1876-1; 6-2
FWinBrooke Broda  1056-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG18 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrooke Urzendowski   6-0; 6-0
QWinOlivia Hauger  2756-2; 6-0
SWinAshley Tiefel   6-2; 6-4
FWinSydney Lehman   6-0; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnastasiya Komardina   6-2; 7-5
1LossIryna Shymanovich   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative