Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kimberly Herrock
Residence:   Tarpon Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 19-19
#1005 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSavannah Durkin  2396-2; 6-0
1WinDelaney Edwards  15185-7; 6-1; 7-6(8))
2LossBridget Forster   6-2; 6-1

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStephanie Cruz   6-1; 6-0
SWinRaquel Moya   8-0
FWinAlexandra Kitchen  9746-4; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAudra Goldstein  26817-5; 6-0
16LossAnita Safronenka  4936-1; 6-3

Temple Terrace Jr. Spring Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinClaire Mitchell Andrews  4186-2; 6-2
SWinHannah Still  23846-0; 6-1
FWinNicole Mera  +6-1; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulianna Curtis   6-3; 6-2
3LossCallan Malone   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYasmin Franco  3786-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChelsi Russell   6-4; 6-1

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarla Bohman   6-4; 6-3
QLossLuisa Pintado  6256-0; 6-2

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNaomi Kasulumbe  23656-1; 6-1
QWinAubree Callender   6-2; 6-4
SLossChristina Warren  6986-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJanae Wilson  8087-5; 6-0
1WinLily Bondy  5256-4; 6-3
2LossSarah Pravder  1586-0; 6-0

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-1; 6-2
QLossAmy Lowther  2986-1; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJessica Corners   6-0; 6-0
FWinTaylor Kreis  22206-1; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdi Milstein  155Wo (inj)WoJ*
32LossArrice Robinson  12554-6; 6-1; 7-5
2WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  686Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinJulianna Curtis  8026-0; 6-0
CQLossAly Hall  11003-6; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSandra Khalife   6-0; 6-2
QLossCortney Cesarini  6006-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossVitaliya Alkhovik   6-0; 6-2
CQWinAndrea De Diego  18066-4; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinSenimili Nadruku   Def (ns)DP*
CFLossNancy Baloescu  11336-4; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Krupa  676Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossRachel Rohrabacher  9686-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSenka Radovic  17606-2; 2-6; 7-6(10-2))
QLossStar Makarome  3006-1; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYing Zhang   6-0;6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative