Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Caroline Henderson
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-32
#327 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVlada Rabin  6264-6; 6-4; 10-2
16WinTiffany Superstein  5666-3; 6-1
QWinMikaela Pierce  6686-1; -6(5); 10-7
SWinJohnnise Renaud  1196-4; 6-3
FWinSavannah Durkin  2396-4; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Frenkel  1036-4; 6-0
16WinKellyn Abbanat  +6-4; 4-6; 11-9
QLossMia King  166-1; 7-6(6)
CQWinElysse Graci  4446-0; 6-0

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShilin Xu  1436-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDiana Kussainova  2576-2; 6-3
1WinGipson Hawn  9997-5; 6-2
2LossAlexa Ricci  402Ret (ad)RAD

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMorgan Chumney  3096-3; 6-4
2WinBailey VanDyke  2273-6; 6-4; 6-0
3QLossAshley Kitchen  1116-0; 6-3

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Yellen  21607-5; 6-0
QWinMelissa Machado  7736-3; 6-1
SWinAnita Safronenka  4936-1; 6-3
FWinKaterina Stewart  112Wd (emerg)WI*

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYasmin Franco  3787-5; 6-4
1WinMarijke Boers  24646-0; 6-0
2WinDanna Gandelman  6176-2; 6-1
3WinChana Camacho  993Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossMiranda Talbert  5013-6; 7-5; 10-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLinda Shin  3396-3; 7-6
1WinSofia Santa Maria  12126-0; 6-0
2LossAlex Townsend  3426-3; 6-2

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNatalia Janowicz  3286-1; 1-6; 7-6(1)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Perz  4566-1; 6-3
32WinRachel Nelson  2536-3; 7-5
16WinMelanie Yates  5006-3; 6-2
QLossMakenzie Craft  496-2; 6-3
CQLossBrooke Hughes  1446-0; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJabilayh Asante  22886-1; 6-0
32WinMarnie Stokes  15806-1; 6-2
16LossKaterina Stewart  112Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAmy Lowther  2984-6; 6-4; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Sabado  11196-2; 6-3
32LossCaroline Dailey  436-1; 6-2
2WinBrianna Armellino  4003-6; 6-0; 6-2
3QWinMary Phillips Smith  9857-6(2); 4-6; 6-0
3LossAlex Townsend  3426-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRemi Ramos  446Wd (ill)WI*
64WinOlivia Thaler  4546-1; 6-2
32LossBrittany Lindl  676-2; 6-4
3LossMontana Moore  3806-4Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdrienne Jensen  1916-2; 7-6(2)
1LossKatie Porter  544Wd (ill)WI*

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossEmma Li  1546-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
2WinSarah Pariser  3656-4; 6-4
3QLossLindsey Kayati  2134-6; 7-6(4); 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMiranda Guthrie  12412-6; 6-0; 6-4
RRWinAsuka Komatsu  6786-0; 6-2
RRLossClare Cox  5317-6; 6-4
RRWinSarah Gail Niebur  12926-0; 6-3

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon  8976-4; 6-2
16WinGabrielle Wreder  9487-5; 6-3
16LossAnna Silina  7386-3; 6-4
QWinDanna Gandelman  6177-5; 6-3
SLossAlexandra Fields  477Wo (ill)WoI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuliana Gomez  28006-0; 6-0
32LossSierra Stone  2386-1; 6-1
2LossAlexandra Sexton   Wo (inj)WoJ*

ITF Waco, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikita Uberoi   6-3; 6-4

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Renteria  14726-0; 6-2
QWinAdriana Reami  5744-6; 6-3; 12-10
SWinOlivia Thaler  4547-5; 6-2
FWinDanna Gandelman  6176-1; 6-0

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristi Woodson  14786-2; 6-3
32WinAnnie Wierda  8906-2; 4-6; 6-3
16WinPriyanka Shah  6396-1; 6-3
QWinOlivia Thaler  4546-4; 6-1
SLossKaterina Stewart  1126-0; 6-1
PLLossSavannah Durkin  2393-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCassandra Vazquez  1345-7; 6-3; 6-4
1WinCaitlin Delmas  10696-0; 6-2
2LossKristin Wiley  2027-5; 7-5

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSonja Radosevic  1746-3; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKeisha Clousing  786-2; 6-4
1WinKatie Porter  5446-4; 6-3
2LossSmith Hinton  1856-3; 3-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative