Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Natasha Prokhnevska
Residence:   Wilmington, DE
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-23
#88 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ AAYTE, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Uhle  4527-6(3); 4-6; 10-2
16LossClaudia Escribens  1413-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinSarah Cen  15656-3; 6-3
QQLossAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  1281-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)

Wisehaven G18 Open SR L5, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Klinger   6-1; 6-0
16WinAlison Noll   6-4; 7-6(0)
QWinYelizaveta Patenko  2766-1; 6-2
SLossAnnette Dohanics  916-4; 6-2
PLWinClaire Uhle  4526-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValeria Deronjic  10713-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossKyle McPhillips  26-2; 6-2
2LossMonica Lin  846-3; 6-4

Hillcrest Winter Challenge III SR L6, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Graziani  17946-3; 6-1
16WinKaitlyn Craig  17056-0; 6-0
QWinMarlys Bridgham  6746-2; 6-2
SWinJenny Morgan  12206-1; 6-0
FWinAlyssa Gleason   6-1; 6-1

L4 Sectional Tourn. G16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDena Tanenbaum  2066-1; 6-2
16WinLauren Stauffer  7726-3; 6-2
QLossSamantha Asch  346-1; 6-2
CQWinJulia Casselbury  1375-0Ret (inj)RJ

Atlantic Club Open XI SR L5, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRachel Pierson  966-0; 6-3
QQWinKathleen Larkin   6-1; 6-0
CQWinLogan Antill  3076-0; 6-2

Tennis Club G16 Open SR L5, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHaley Cohen  7916-0; 6-0
QWinKelly Mengel  4306-0; 6-1
SWinSarah Shashura  289Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinJulia Casselbury  1377-6; 6-3

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Savage  32746-0; 6-0
16WinAnnette Dohanics  917-5; 6-0
QWinLindsey Kayati  2137-5; 6-1
SWinJennifer Learmonth   6-1; 7-5
FWinAmy Zhu  1422-6; 6-4; 6-4

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Goodman  4996-3; 6-4
16WinAudrey Ann Blakely  4886-2; 6-3
QLossRachel Pierson  966-3; 4-6; 6-2
CQWinAmy Zhu  1426-7(4); 6-0; 11-9
CSWinLindsey Kayati  2136-2; 6-2
CFLossLexi Borr  547-5; 6-1

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith G16 SR L5, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Adams  10266-0; 6-2
QLossKristine Rojo  4251-6; 6-1; 6-4
CQWinHaley Cohen  7916-2; 6-2

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Drayton  4366-0; 6-2
16WinLindsey Kayati  2136-4; 6-2
QWinCara Wirth  1877-5; 6-2
SWinRachel Pierson  967-5; 7-5
FWinSamantha Asch  346-2; 6-4

L3 Sectional Chmp. G18, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Caravaggio  5916-2; 6-0
32WinCindy Duan   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAnnette Dohanics  916-1; 6-3
3LossDena Tanenbaum  2063-6; 6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBianca Petcu  20646-0; 6-0
32WinDayana Agasieva  1906-0; 6-2
16LossQuinn Gleason  553-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinSophie Barnard  2356-0; 6-2
QQWinHannah Drayton  4365-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
CQWinCara Wirth  1876-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
CSWinShannon Hudson  757-5; 6-4
CFLossKimmy Guerin  1026-2; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Pariser  3656-1; 6-2
64WinSarah Bowen  3986-2; 6-4
32LossBrooke Austin  36-3; 6-2
4LossLauren Marker  776-3; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinVictoria Smyth  6806-0; 6-2
RRWinRachael Morales  3177-6; 6-4
RRWinMarika Cusick  2636-3; 6-3
RRWinEmma Alderman  1526-3; 4-0 Ret (ill)
RRWinStephanie Wei  31015-0 Ret (inj)WoJ*

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuisa Fernandez  4986-3; 6-2
16WinJulia Keenan  5056-3; 6-1
QLossRima Asatrian  80466210-7
CQLossHannah Shteyn  2226-3; 7-5

L4 Sectional Tourn. G18, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Smith  7016-0; 6-1
16WinAnnette Dohanics  916-4; 7-5
QWinRachel Pierson  966-2; 7-5
SLossSamantha Asch  347-5; 6-1
PLLossKelly Whelan   6-4; 6-2

Birchwood G16 Open II SR L5, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStacy Chang  21626-0; 6-0
16WinMaureen Devlin  11526-0; 6-0
QWinVanessa Nommensen  7626-4; 6-4
SWinMadison Adams  10266-0; 6-4
FWinKristine Rojo  4256-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSydney Moyle  18516-0; 6-0
32WinAlexis Nelson  3936-3; 6-2
16WinLouisa Chirico  1086-0; 1-6; 7-6
QWinHannah Shteyn  2226-4; 6-1
SWinElizabeth Konon  1006-3; 6-4
FWinQuinn Gleason  557-5; 7-6

Hempfield G18 Open SR L6, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Pipkin   6-1; 6-2
QWinLauren Stauffer  7726-3; 6-1
SWinNicole Cyterski  5226-0; 6-1
FLossCara Wirth   6-1; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMason Strickland  2546-0; 6-0
64WinMaegan Manasse  826-2; 5-7; 6-2
32WinErin Larner  1067-6(6); 6-2
16LossKatrine Steffensen  426-0; 6-1
4LossZoe Katz  794-6; 7-6(5); 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative