Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dasha Ivanova
Residence:   Beaverton, OR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 121-16
#51 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Hazell   7-6(1); 6-1
32WinAllyson Hayley  5736-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Dvorak   6-2; 6-1
QWinCasey Sutton  1246-3; 1-6; 6-1
SWinRasheeda McAdoo  1406-4; 6-1
FWinSophia Abelson  5046-1; 6-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCam Kincaid   6-1; 6-3
QWinSamantha Hampton   6-1; 6-3
SWinNora Tan   6-4; 6-4
FWinAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTracy Van  6753-6; 6-2; 6-0
32WinAllie Sanford  6446-2; 6-2
16WinStephanie Hazell   6-0; 6-1
QWinJessica Failla   6-3; 6-2
SWinErin Larner  1066-2; 6-3
FWinCaroline Doyle  476-3; 6-3

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-1; 6-4
QWinArianna Fardanesh  2346-4; 6-3
SWinGrace Egger  2077-5; 6-1
FWinMadison Bourguignon  1706-3; 6-4

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Wang   6-2; 6-0
QWinMichelle Lui   6-0; 6-1
SWinCam Kincaid   6-1; 6-2
FWinAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-4; 6-4

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Bourguignon  1702-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(8)
16WinKaitlyn Murray  11206-4; 6-2
QWinTracy Landram  2746-4; 6-0
SWinAlexis Prokopuik  6646-4; 6-0
FWinAngela Chen  1336-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNora Tan  4904-6; 6-2; 1-0
QLossMackenzie Bowman  3791-6; 6-3; 1-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAvery Wagman  6616-1; 6-1
64WinEllie Zogg  5376-1; 6-3
32WinIsabella Heidenreich  4077-5; 6-2
16LossGabrielle Smith   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
4WinAryn Greene  1536-3; 6-0
QQWinJulia O'Loughlin  736-1; 3-6; 1-0(1)
CQWinMaria Shishkina  38Def (ns)DP*
CSWinAlexandra Kiick  176-0; 6-1
CFWinShannon Hudson  756-3; 6-1

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDarby Rosette  12686-0; 6-0
QWinLana Robins  3186-1; 6-0
SLossMadison Bourguignon  1707-6(6)); 5-7; 10-3

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathleen Park   6-2; 6-0
QWinKylee Breimon  16126-0; 6-1
SWinVivian Glozman  6236-1; 6-1
FWinLindsey Brodeck   8-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFiorella Coria  4196-3; 6-3
32LossLauren Marker  776-1; 6-3
2WinTaylor Nederlander  3626-1; 6-1
3QWinMaegan Manasse  827-5; 6-3
3WinZoe Katz  795-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
QQLossMarina Nikolic  1257-6(6); 6-3

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadisyn Bryant   6-1; 6-0
QWinNora Tan  4906-4; 6-3
SWinBasia Kopecka  4657-5; 6-3
FWinErin Larner  1065-7; 7-6(3); 6-2

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Prokopuik  6646-0; 6-0
QWinArianna Fardanesh  2346-3; 6-4
SWinAlexandra Bourguignon  1976-1; 6-1
FWinMegan Lalone  2737-5; 6-0

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLana Robins  3186-2; 6-4
QWinAudrionna Farr   6-3; 6-3
SWinMegan Lalone  2736-3; 2-6; 10-7
FWinMaggy Lehmicke  1936-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRiley Morgan   6-2; 6-1
32WinAmber Park  2917-5; 6-2
16WinMichelle Lui  6336-4; 6-3
QLossElizabeth Profit   6-2; 6-3
CQWinHadley Berg  4726-1; 6-0
CSWinMeredith Xepoleas  2606-3; 6-0
CFWinVictoria Robertson  1646-2; 6-0

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCamila Wesbrooks  5327-5; 6-3
64WinMia Gancayco  6676-1; 6-1
32WinPeyton Gollhofer  5576-1; 6-1
16LossTornado Ali Black  426-1; 6-1
5WinTai Martin  1696-4; 6-1
QQWinKaterina Stewart  112Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossTaylor Townsend  22-6(6); 6-3; 10-7

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNicole Karaklis  3916-0; 6-4
RRWinJennifer Wray  17756-1; 6-0
RRWinCathryn Crummey  8496-0; 6-1
RRWinAlexandra Stone  4566-0; 6-0
RRWinErika Williams  28726-1; 6-0

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSuzy Tan  1776-4; 6-2
128WinMakenzie Craft  495-7; 7-6(3); 6-1
64WinAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer  1236-4; 6-4
32WinSarah Gealer  766-2; 6-1
16LossMia King  167-5; 6-2
5LossJamie Loeb  7Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVivian Tsui   6-1; 6-3
QWinAngela Chen  133Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinKatie Edwards   7-5; 7-5
FWinSasha Carter   7-5; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarley Hunter   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichelle Lui  6336-3; 6-4
SWinSamantha Hampton  4576-3; 7-5
FWinMadison Bourguignon  1706-4; 6-1

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriella Umoquit   6-4; 6-0
QWinMelissa Lord  1217-6(1); 6-0
SWinTerri Fleming  2266-2; 6-4
FLossElizabeth Profit   6-4; 6-0

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMeghana Rao  13976-1; 6-2
QWinCam Kincaid  6376-3; 6-3
SWinSamantha Hampton  4576-0; 6-1
FWinKaitlyn Murray  11206-0; 6-1

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Murray  11206-1; 6-2
QWinElanor Grossman  5476-4; 6-2
SWinSaroop Dhatt  6036-0; 6-3
FWinErin Larner  1065-7; 6-0; 10-4

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnika Ringblom  6636-0; 6-2
32WinJordan Eggleston  4527-6; 7-5
16WinHailey Rochin  2886-2; 6-1
QWinJwany Sherif  1687-5; 6-2
SLossMaegan Manasse  824-6; 7-5; 10-6
PLLossErin Larner  1061-6; 7-6; 10-6

G18 Endorsement, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNora Tan  4906-0; 6-1
QWinSamantha Hampton  4576-0; 6-0
SWinMaggy Lehmicke   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
FWinGrace Egger  2076-4; 7-5

Albany Tennis Club End. G16, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Murray  11206-0; 6-3
QWinCam Kincaid  6376-2; 6-1
SWinSamantha Hampton  4576-3; 6-2
FWinGrace Egger  2076-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaegan Manasse  826-4; 4-6; 6-1
32WinMary Closs  2937-5; 6-2
16WinDorothy Tang  636-4; 7-5
QWinSarah Gealer  766-2; 6-4
SLossCaroline Doyle  474-6; 6-0; 6-2
PLWinZoe Katz  796-3; 6-3

Sunset AC Winter Chmps., December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbby Farrell   6-1; 6-2
SWinLindsey Yeom  17106-2; 6-0
FWinErin Larner  1066-2; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVera Aleshcheva   6-1; 6-2
32WinSandra Samir   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
16LossMayar Ahmed   6-0; 6-4

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancis Dean  2566-3; 6-3
64WinMegan Lalone  2736-3; 6-3
32LossKeisha Clousing  786-2; 6-3
3WinAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer  1236-4; 6-2
4QLossAlyza Benotto Wood  566-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative