Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nami Otsuka
Residence:   Norcross, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-47
#1341 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Pujals  +6-1; 2-6; 10-7
16LossUsue Arconada  2596-0; 6-0
2LossDaniella Moreno-Kaste   6-2; 6-2

Hudlow Winter Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarilyn Corn  31855-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
QLossSarah Baker  14756-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Sewing  13087-5; 2-6; 10-5
32WinMarybeth Hurley  +6-4; 6-2
16LossAlexis Franco   6-3; 6-4
3WinNicole Johnston   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
QQWinMegan Horn  +4-6; 7-6; 10-5
CQLossAriadna Riley   1-6; 6-2; 10-6

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Fox   6-3; 6-4
16LossLauren Mccall   6-3; 6-3
3WinZoe Weitzner   6-3; 6-3
QQWinSamantha Sepe   6-2; 6-1
CQLossKennedy Wicker  15067-5; 6-0

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristen Farmer  24526-2; 6-2
16WinKelli McKinney  27706-4; 5-7; 7-5
QWinDanielle Vines  +6-4; 6-3
SLossSara Mcbride   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
PLWinRachel McNeely  1017Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamantha Martinelli  5876-2; 6-2
1-WLossHalle Hyman  12537-5; 6-1
1-SWinMary Ketels  +5-7; 6-4; 10-5
2-SLossMadeline Meridith   6-1; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Taylor   6-1; 6-4
16LossJaclyn Switkes  7476-1; 6-0
2WinMya Fuentes   7-6(5)4)
CQLossAlexis Franco   6-1; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlye Darter   6-2; 6-1
16LossMorgan Ingram   6-4; 6-3
3WinLacee Ancar   6-0; 6-3
QQWinRebecca Kimball   6-4; 6-4
CQLossMallory Gilmer   6-3; 6-2

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCeijenia Cornelius   7-6; 6-1
1WinBrenna Jacovetti   6-2; 6-1
2WinAngel Carney   6-1; 6-1
QQWinKatherine Muzik   6-3; 6-4
CQLossAlyvia Jones   6-1; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlivia Moore   6-0; 6-2
32WinAnnaleigh Nielsen   6-1; 6-0
16WinZina Graves   Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossNicole Johnston   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
CQWinDanielle Bauers   6-1; 6-2
CSWinSamantha Sepe   6-0; 6-3
CFWinAishwarya Kona   6-4; 6-3

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTerra Sheldon   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
1-WWinMargaret Case   6-2; 6-0
2-WWinMariel McConville   6-1; 6-0
3-WWinAlexandria Agee   6-1; 6-3
Q-WWinChristine Palisoc   6-3; 6-1
S-WLossHaley Harmon   6-3; 0-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Lemonds   6-1; 6-1
32WinEmma Decoste   6-1; 6-0
16LossJona Roka   6-3; 6-0
3WinSkylar McDonald  +6-3; 7-6(3)
QQWinSamantha Hirshberg   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
CQLossNaomi Waters   6-1; 6-0

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNthabiseng Mashego   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlly Bojczuk   6-3; 6-1
QLossMegan Horn   7-6(2); 6-0
CQLossMelissa Plambeck   7-5; 6-1

GA State Jr. Closed Chmps., July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Sepe   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
QLossAmanda Rebol   6-2; 6-1
CQWinMadison Hahn   6-1; 7-6(3)
CSWinRemi Andre   6-2; 6-3
CFLossElizabeth Gould   Wd (ill)WI*

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMallory Gilmer  +6-4; 6-4
RRLossAlexa Bortles   6-1; 6-3
RRLossAlyssa Pujals   6-2; 6-4
RRLossNadia Gizdova  10456-1; 5-7; 7-6(5)
RRWinMaria Mendez   6-1; 6-0

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRyan Peus  5936-2; 6-2
1-WLossCaisey Lee Emery   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
1-SWinOlivia Moore   6-0; 6-1
2-SWinRebecca Kimball   6-3; 6-2
Q-SLossAlexa Corcoleotes   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlivia Moore   6-1; 6-1
16WinLilly Holmes   6-2; 6-0
QLossNicole Coopersmith   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
CQWinSomer Henry   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
CSWinHannah Lairmore   6-2; 6-1

Kentucky Int'l Tennis Derby, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Thomas   6-3; 6-1
16WinSamantha Armas   7-6(2); 6-4
QLossAbigail Desiatnikov   6-3; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Pyritz   6-3; 6-3
32WinAllison Quammen   6-1; 7-6
16LossNicole Coopersmith   6-3; 6-1
3WinHannah Francisco   6-2; 6-1
QQWinDaryn Ellison  21646-4; 6-0
CQLossPriyanka Mitta   6-1; 1-6; 1-0

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanielle Vines  10684-6; 6-4; 6-1
1WinMegan Foye   6-7; 6-1; 1-0(7)
2WinSarah Zschunke   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
QQWinMadison Hahn   6-0; 6-1
CQLossJennifer Leib  14496-1; 7-6

Sea Pines - Rosie Gwynn Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNatalie Kitchen  10556-3; 4-6; 6-4
1WinCharlotte Deiss  22266-1; 6-2
2WinJulie Clark  22026-4; 6-1
QQWinNicole Clarke  15097-5; 6-2
CQWinMelanie Allen  15606-4; 6-2
CSLossNatalie Kitchen  10552-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeyton Pesavento   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinAbigail Mullins   6-4; 6-1
16LossMadeline Meridith   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
3WinSamantha Armas   6-4; 6-4
QQLossNicole Coopersmith   6-2; 6-3

Country Club of the South Jr. Fall, November 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLayla Darian   6-0; 6-2
QWinSydney Schafer  26736-3; 6-2
SWinKristen Rocko  19166-2; 6-1
FLossAnsely Bridges  4266-4; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCameron Kriscunas   6-4; 6-0
32WinVanessa Streng   6-4; 6-2
16LossOpala Dhingra  16176-4; 6-3
3WinKennedy Wicker  15063-6; 6-4; 1-0
QQWinSamantha Hirshberg   6-2; 6-3
CQWinNicole Krykanov  1843Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinKatherine Muzik   6-1; 6-2

The Big Freeze Windward Acad. Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJillian Estes   6-2; 6-0
QLossMegan Kelly   6-4; 6-5
CQWinKristen Rocko  19166-4; 6-3
CSWinVictoria Ondo   6-3; 6-3
CFLossKimberly Bowen  12896-5; 6-5

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinValeriya Denisenko   6-1; 6-0
64WinIvon Mihaleva   6-4; 6-1
32LossMaria Mateas   6-4; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmanda Nord   6-3; 6-2
64LossCatherine Bellis  4136-1; 6-1
1-NWinTaylor Lau  19346-1; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
2-NWinGrace Joyce   6-2; 6-2
Q-NWinTiffany Chen  +3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative