Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dylan Owens
Residence:   Olney, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-31
#270 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS G14 Chmp. #1 L1, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinXiaosong Shang  28886-0; 6-0
16WinAmanda Atanasson  4916-1; 6-4
QWinJane Awad  4806-4; 6-3
SLossShannon Hudson  757-5; 6-0
PLWinOlivia Large  3296-7(4); 6-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMikala Lowrance  7117-5; 6-3
16WinMacy Vonderschmidt  4336-4; 6-4
QWinMarisa Quevedo  3636-3; 4-6; 6-2
SLossCasey Sutton  1246-2; 6-0
PLLossKareena Manji   7-6; 7-5

USTA MAS G16 Championship #2 L1, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElizabeth Stewart  1946-1; 6-2
1WinAshley Barrow  15146-3; 6-1
2WinVanessa Vanderdys  11586-3; 6-1
QQLossSkylar Holloway  3467-5; 7-6(4)

USTA MAS G14 Chmp. #2 L1, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLilian Burchell  9046-2; 6-1
16WinCaroline Lampl  +6-2; 7-5
QWinJane Awad  4804-6; 6-0; 6-1
SLossElizabeth Stewart  1946-3; 6-1
PLWinMegumi Chen  2996-3; 6-4

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #2 L2, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes Vias  5156-3; 6-2
16WinErdenesuren Erdenebat  7754-6; 6-2; 10-3
QWinNdindi Ndunda  1366-4; 2-6; 10-4
SWinOlivia Gaudreault  7246-1; 6-1
FLossSarah Pariser  3656-4; 3-6; 10-7

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYuki Asami  3146-3; 7-6(3)
1WinYelizaveta Patenko  2766-3; 7-6(5)
2WinEllie Zogg  5376-4; 6-4
3QWinKaiulani Boyer  1726-2; 7-6(2)
3LossAriana Rodriguez  1076-4; 6-3

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRiana Roberts  6526-2; 6-3
16WinKelly Stewart  8416-3; 6-3
QLossCaroline Lampl   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Marx  10336-1; 7-5
32WinColleen O'Brien  11616-4; 7-6(5)
16LossAnna Ulyashchenko   6-2; 6-1
3WinJessica Golovin  4033-6; 6-3; 10-3
QQLossNdindi Ndunda  1366-1; 6-1

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Pascocello  21966-1; 6-1
32WinStephanie Rubin  6816-1; 6-2
16WinJessica Golovin  4037-5; 7-5
QWinAnna Ulyashchenko   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
SLossEmma Davis  1826-2; 5-7; 6-0
PLLossKimmy Guerin  1026-0; 6-2

USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAva Todd   6-0; 6-0
16WinKassie Tulenko  18486-3; 6-0
QWinMadeline Melch  8716-1; 6-1
SLossNdindi Ndunda  1366-3; 6-4
PLLossJane Awad  4807-6(6; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Olsen   6-1; 6-0
32WinChristina Zordani   7-6(4); 7-6(4)
16LossMehvish Safdar  2247-6(1); 6-0
3WinLuisa Fernandez  4986-4; 7-6(6)
QQWinMcKenna Root   6-4; 7-6(4)
CQWinKristen Thoms  8317-5; 6-2
CSWinAlexandria Chatt  3136-3; 7-6(5)
CFLossElizabeth Konon  1006-1; 6-0

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLauren Stauffer  7726-3; 6-0
128WinMadison Gordon  8121-6;6-3;6-2
64LossCourtney Colton  336-2; 6-1
3LossMacie Elliott  1597-5; 6-4

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaren Ramirez   6-1; 6-3
RRWinKatie Polk  4515-7; 6-2; 6-4
RRLossMorgan Chumney  3096-1; 6-4
RRLossCaroline Hudson  3616-2; 7-5

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJessica Failla   6-3;6-4
64WinBrooke Stevens  6586-3;6-3
32WinEmma Davis  1827-5;6-4
16LossCarolyn Xie  646-4;6-4
5LossAlexis Pereira  1176-2;1-6;1-0(6)

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Crisostomo  15047-5; 6-2
16WinSarah Bernstein  9196-1; 6-1
QWinTaylor Wingo  3136-7(2); 6-1; 6-4
SWinAnna Fuhr  4716-1; 5-7; 6-2
FWinInes Vias  5156-2; 6-3

USTA MAS Challenger #6 L2, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElise Altschuler   6-1; 6-1
16WinMegan Hahn  3956-3; 6-3
QWinOlivia Gaudreault  7246-4; 6-1
SLossLauren Davis  876-4; 6-3
PLWinSuhasini Ghosh  227Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Yang  17576-2; 6-1
16WinPaige Olson  6886-7(7); 6-3; 6-4
QLossShannon Hudson  756-2; 7-5
CQWinAnna Rozenberg  6705-7; 6-2; 6-4
CSLossJane Awad  4806-4; 6-2

Pentagon City Jr. Open #1 L4, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmanda Atanasson  4916-3; 1-6; 10-7
SWinMorgan Yang  17577-6(1); 7-6; 6-1
FWinEmily Hallewell  9266-4; 6-3

USTA MAS G18 Challenger #7, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Castro  3226-2; 6-3

USTA MAS G18 Challenger #8, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLara Min  11196-4; 7-5
32LossNdindi Ndunda  1366-4; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSiena Peri  5336-1; 6-2
64WinKalyani Narayan  6426-0; 6-1
32WinElena Muller  3086-3; 4-6; 6-3
16LossMaria Smith  1716-2; 6-4
4LossCaroline Turner  1843-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative