Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Barrie Eisenberg
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-38
#1159 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMelissa Machado  7736-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArrice Robinson  12556-3; 6-4
1WinLexy Biller   6-0; 6-1
2WinStephanie Schaefer  2680Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossPamela Rodriguez  15007-5; 7-5

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHanna Slutsky  28106-0; 6-1
16LossEmily Tran  12456-0; 6-1

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Dowling  26536-2; 6-2
QWinSamantha Kennedy  32156-1; 6-2
SLossHannah Belsinger  4536-1; 6-0

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamya Elhsissen  13426-1; 6-1

Maxwell Park Local Spring Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJasmine Jones  29966-3; 6-2
QLossMikaela Pierce  6686-1; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJabilayh Asante  22886-2; 6-3
32LossBrittany Franco  7316-1; 6-2
2WinGabrielle Wreder  9486-2; 6-2
3LossNatalie Franklin  504Wo (ill)WoI*

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Jones  33036-0; 6-1
QLossSarah Pravder  1586-0; 6-0

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Yellen  21606-1; 6-4
QLossValerie Trench  4176-0; 6-0

Schools Out Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKristine Garcia  23166-1; 6-2
QWinMaria-Paula Cediel  24936-4; 6-1
SLossJeung Yang   6-2; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Escobar  11716-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHailey Grillo  12822-6; 6-4; 6-4
32LossBrianna Armellino  4006-2; 6-2
2LossAnnie Wierda  8906-3; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrittany Lindl  676-0; 3-6; 6-1
1WinTiffany Superstein  566Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossMarissa Levine  5104-6; 6-4; 6-4

C B Smith Summer Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Yellen  21606-2; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossNicholle Torres  9436-4; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHannah Belsinger  4536-2; 6-0
1WinLivia Toth  28613-6; 6-2; 1-0
2WinLauren Proctor  11456-4; 6-4
3QLossMontana Moore  3806-0; 6-1

Midtown Midsummer Local Tourn., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria-Paula Cediel  24936-2; 6-1
SLossSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  6866-0; 6-3

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Renteria  14725-7; 6-3; 10-7
QWinJaclyn Rock  14844-6; 7-6(2); 10-8
SLossJohnnise Renaud  1196-2; 6-1

Midwest Open G16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRachael Morales  3176-0; 6-0
1WinMadison Dewitt  20256-3; 6-0
2LossJoy Jankowski  7886-2; 6-2

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Fields  4776-1; 6-1
3LossChristina Warren  6987-6; 7-5

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia Horvit  2846-1; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNatalia Janowicz  3287-5; 6-2
1LossHannah Belsinger  4536-2; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJazz Whittaker  11843-6; 6-0; 6-1
2LossGrace Korta  4896-0; 6-2

Woodmont Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoxanne Fine  19266-1; 6-1
QLossCarla Sandri  8536-4; 6-3

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShannon Brewer  5972-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinGabrielle Wreder  9486-4; 6-3
2WinAnnie Wierda  8906-3; 6-3
3LossMikaela Pierce  6686-1; 6-1

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossValerie Trench  4176-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrooke Broda  1056-1; 6-0
1LossMeika Ashby  2816-0; 6-0

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Benefiel  21096-1; 6-3
32LossMiranda Talbert  5016-3; 6-2
2LossGrace Korta  4896-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative