Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Madison Rhyner
Residence:   Leawood, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-35
#244 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Woodside Jr. Winter Open, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDenise Chiao  33776-0; 6-1
SLossShae Fournier   6-1; 7-5
CFWinCaroline Lockwood  32168-0

USTA MV G16 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Benson  31586-0; 6-1
16LossAbby Stevens  3116-2; 6-4
2WinElizabeth Wilcox  9906-2; 6-2
QQWinCourtney McCray  1483Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinKatherine Nelsen  6466-3; 3-6; 10-5
CSWinJessica King  7766-4; 0-6; 10-6
CFWinSafaa Aly  5317-5; 2-6; 10-8

USTA MV G18 Indoor Feb. Futures, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarly Cassity  1150Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossClaire Dreyer   3-6; 6-2; 10-2
2WinArianne Goddard  986Wd (emerg)WI*
QQWinSammi Hornbarger   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAlexandra Schelble  9076-1; 6-3
CSWinMadeline Jolly   6-2; 6-1
CFLossAshleigh Chiaf   6-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG16 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAdrienne Jensen  1916-4; 6-3
1WinSuzanne Barth  14146-0; 6-1
CQWinSafaa Aly  5316-0; 6-3
CSWinMollie Cooper  4406-1; 6-0
CFLossAdrienne Jensen  1912-6; 6-4; 10-8

USTA MV BG1218 Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Bradley   6-1; 6-0
16WinTaylor Little  19386-3; 6-3
QWinLindsey Buenger   6-3; 6-0
SWinStephanie Wei  3106-2; 6-2
FLossOlivia Sneed  586-0; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossQuinn Gleason  556-3; 6-3
1WinKarlin Naslund  5616-2; 6-2
2LossZoe Katz  797-6(3); 6-7(5); 1-0(11)

HOA G18-12 Closed, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Snodgrass   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
SWinCourtney McCray   6-4; 6-4
FWinMollie Cooper  4406-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrinity Randolph  14626-1; 6-2
32WinMollie Cooper  4406-4; 6-1
16LossOlivia Sneed  586-2; 6-3
3LossMeredith Maltby  1886-4; 6-1

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Kedzierski   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
16WinShelby Fraser   6-1; 6-4
QLossAshley Tiefel   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQWinBrooke Urzendowski  +6-3; 6-3
CSLossMichelle Kedzierski   7-5; 6-0

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLexus Reed  2594Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinShea Flanagan  6316-3; 6-1
QLossSydney Lehman  1876-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
CQLossNatalie Looney  5676-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Whitehead  4316-4; 6-2
QLossKate Vialle  256-1; 6-1
2WinMollie Cooper  4406-1; 6-1
SQWinArlette Rojano  5166-3; 6-2
CSWinSarah Bowen  3986-3; 6-2
CFLossOlivia Sneed  586-2; 6-3

St. Louis Jr. Tennis Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMadison Hromada   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
1WinIrene Ng  6126-2; 6-1
2LossAudrey O'Connor  1126-4; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCara Wirth  1876-7; 6-3; 6-4
RRLossGina Li  1666-3; 5-7; 6-4
RRWinGabriella Spindler  2617-5; 6-4
RRLossAriel Dechter  1986-3; 6-3
RRWinMelissa Goodman  4996-2; 6-4

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKathryn Hoch  1567-6; 6-3
128WinLindsey Kostas  727-5; 7-6(4)
64LossDena Tanenbaum  2066-3; 4-6; 6-4
3LossLexi Borr  546-2; 7-5

USTA MV G18 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Ziolkowska  18626-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossHannah Wille   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
2WinLindsey Buenger   6-0; 6-0
QQWinSarah Bowen  3986-4; 6-4
CQWinKatherine Desloge   6-0; 6-1
CSLossOlivia Hauger  2756-4; 4-6; 10-8

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrooke Broda  1052-6; 6-3; 6-2
1WinHadley Berg  4727-6; 6-0
2WinAnna Fuhr  4716-3; 2-6; 1-0
QQLossSkylar Holloway  3467-5; 6-0

USTA MV BG18 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOlivia Hauger  2756-4; 6-4
1WinBrooke Urzendowski  +2-6; 6-3; 10-5
CQWinNyla Beenk  3306-2; 6-1
CSLossHannah Wille   6-4; 7-5
PLLossAudrey Coventry   6-4; 2-6; 12-10

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJennifer Pfeifler   6-0; 6-3
1WinAlexandra Tachovsky   Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinShannon Murdy  +6-2; 6-4
3QLossBrittany Yang   2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(3)

Heart of America Des. Dst. Open, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShea Flanagan  6316-3; 6-2
SWinNatalie Looney   6-3; 6-0
FWinLindsey Buenger   6-1; 6-4

USTA MV G18 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Jordan   6-1; 6-0
QWinElizabeth Barnickel  8346-2; 6-4
SLossShea Flanagan  6316-4; -6(2); 10-3
PLWinSarah Bowen  3986-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative