Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kellyn Abbanat
Residence:   Parkland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-25
#157 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexis Aranda  1896-2; 6-2
1WinMeghan Zimmer   6-2; 6-2
2WinMckenzie Barco  5486-3
QQWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-3; 6-3
CQWinMontana Moore  3806-3; 6-3
CSWinGabrielle Rodriguez  3677-5; 6-2
CFWinKristin Wiley  202Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Fields  4776-3; 6-2
16LossCaroline Henderson  3276-4; 4-6; 11-9
2LossKristin Wiley  202Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristina Warren  6986-4; 6-1
32WinLouisa Chirico  1086-4; 6-2
16WinSavannah Durkin  2392-6; 6-2; 6-3
QLossJulia O'Loughlin  736-4; 6-3
CQLossAnastasia Nefedova  1206-4; 6-3

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeannez Daniel  1613-6; 7-5; 6-3
16LossAdi Milstein  1556-2; 6-4
2LossMontana Moore  380Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKatrine Steffensen  426-1; 6-1
1WinMaryann Zhao  4956-1; 6-3
2LossMegan McCray   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarisa Ruiz  13296-0; 6-1
16LossAlexa Ricci  4026-4; 6-2
2WinMontana Moore  3806-3; 6-4
CQLossJeannez Daniel  1617-5; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Dvorak   Wo (ill)WoI*
32LossAlexandra Kiick  17Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossAstrid Omega   Wd (inj)WJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Kreis  22206-0; 6-0
64WinDiana Kussainova  2575-7; 6-1; 6-1
32LossCaroline Dailey  436-3; 6-2
3LossSarah Pravder  1587-6; 6-1

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Brest  13686-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Townsend  3426-4; 3-6; 12-10
QWinChana Camacho  9936-3; 5-5Def (ns)DP*
SWinDanna Gandelman  6176-4; 6-3
FLossUsue Arconada  2593-6; 6-1; 10-8

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJordan Minnick  11866-3; 6-4
128WinYelizaveta Patenko  2766-3; 2-6; 7-5
64LossAlexandra Baer  2486-4; 6-4
3WinAnna Fuhr  4716-3; 6-4
4QWinMaia Magill  3127-6(6); 6-0
4LossTai Martin  1696-2; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCamila Wesbrooks  5326-3;6-1
64LossJessie-lynn Paul  856-0;6-2
3WinMcKinleigh Lair  5056-2;6-2
4QWinAlexandra Solovyev  2806-7(4);6-4;1-0(8)
4LossNdindi Ndunda  1366-3;6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Sachs   6-1; 6-0
16LossRachael James-Baker   6-2; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHannah Belsinger  4534-6; 6-1; 6-4
32WinNatalia Janowicz  3283-6; 6-1; 6-4
16WinKennedy Womack  5567-5; 6-3
QLossJosie Kuhlman  326-0; 6-1
CQWinCristina Rovira  1376-3; 6-3
CSWinBrianna Armellino  4006-4; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaquel Moya   6-2; 6-1
32WinKali Donner   6-4; 6-3
16WinLyndsey Boos  6626-1; 6-0
QLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  418Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossBlair Martin  83Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Krupa  6766-3; 6-3
16LossSofia Kenin  2017-6(2); 6-2
2WinStar Makarome  3006-4; 4-6; 10-5
QQLossRemi Ramos  4466-2; 6-2

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarolina Barnett  13846-0; 6-1
32WinNicola Wellman   Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinKatie Pollan  2436-2; 6-2
QWinRachael James-Baker  +36-7(4); 6-1
SLossTaylor Lederman  746-0; 6-1
PLWinAlexandra Landert   4-1Ret (inj)RJ

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVittoria Fasoli   6-1; 6-2
16WinJulia O'Loughlin  737-6(3); 0-6; 10-7
QWinJeung Yang   6-1; 6-1
SWinEllie Halbauer  2586-2; 2-6; 10-6
FLossSamantha Crawford  236-1; 6-4

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGloria Liang   6-2;6-1
64WinAngelina Merkuryeva   6-0;6-0
32WinTatijana Sheikhan   6-2;6-3
16WinErin Rodriguez  4966-1;6-3

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAthena Trouillot  2236-4; 7-5
16LossKatherine Castro   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossRianna Valdes  70Wo (inj)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYana Mogelnitskaya   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
128WinChen Keke   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
64WinNatalia Suk  4406-3; 6-2
32WinElizabeth Allen Hotard  6286-2; 6-3
1LossDaniella Silva   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(3)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative