Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Katerina Stewart
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 91-19
#112 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-1
16WinMagdalena Dobinda   6-1; 6-3
QWinDanielle Obolevitch   6-2; 6-1
SLossCristina Rovira  1376-4; 6-1
PLWinSofia Kenin   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Franco   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlyvia Jones   6-0; 6-0
QLossSofia Kenin   6-0; 6-3
CQWinChantal Martinez-Blanco   6-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Kenin  2015-7; 6-2; 6-1
32WinCortney Cesarini  6006-1; 6-1
16WinJaclyn Switkes  7476-1; 6-0
QWinMikaela Pierce  6686-2; 6-1
SWinMia Horvit  2847-6(4); 6-2
FWinShannon Brewer  5976-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Rodriguez  4966-3; 6-1
32WinTerri Fleming  2266-3; 6-1
16LossJulia O'Loughlin  736-2; 6-4
3WinJulia Weisel  3826-2; 6-3
QQWinMaria Smith  1716-3; 6-1
CQWinKristin Wiley  2026-0; 7-5
CSLossJohnnise Renaud  1197-5; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Marzolini  2056-0; 6-1
1WinGrace Korta  4896-1; 6-0
2WinMiranda Talbert  5013-6; 6-1; 10-4
QQWinHannah Belsinger  4536-2; 6-0
CQLossKristin Wiley  2026-4; 0-6; 13-11

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnette Sullivan  5016-3; 6-2
QLossShilin Xu  1436-1; 6-1

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Wreder  9486-1; 6-2
QWinJessica Escobar  11716-1; 6-0
SWinDaniela Lopez  3647-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
FLossCaroline Henderson  327Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTate Schroeder   6-1; 6-0
64WinKayla Day   6-0; 6-0
32WinCaroline Dolehide   6-2; 6-0
16WinMeghan Kelley  4346-0; 6-0
QWinUsue Arconada  2592-6; 6-1; 6-3
SWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3946-4; 6-1
FWinCristina Rovira  1376-0; 6-1

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Brest  13686-3; 6-1
QWinChristiana Brigante  7026-0; 6-0
SWinHailey Grillo  12826-0; 6-2
FWinCortney Cesarini  6006-1; 6-2

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   6-0; 6-0
QWinDylan Schlesinger  26396-1; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Wreder  9486-1; 6-0
FWinSarah Monteagudo  5096-1; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuliana Gomez  28006-0; 6-0
16WinMaria-Paula Cediel  24936-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Monteagudo  5097-6(3); 6-3
SLossSofia Kenin  2016-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown  10586-4; 6-1
32WinAmanda Yellen  21606-0; 6-0
16WinCaroline Henderson  327Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossJohnnise Renaud  1194-6; 6-4; 7-5
QWinAthena Trouillot  223Def (ns)DP*
SLossAlex Townsend  3427-6; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarisa Ruiz  13296-0; 6-0
32WinKinga Gartner  3846-3; 6-4
16WinMontana Moore  3806-2; 6-2
QLossShilin Xu  1436-1; 6-2
CQWinValerie Trench  4176-2; 6-1
CSWinDiana Kussainova  2572-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
CFWinMckenzie Barco  5486-7(9); 6-0; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMontana Moore  3806-1; 6-2
64WinSarah Pravder  1587-5; 6-1
32WinRasheeda McAdoo  1407-5; 7-6
16WinAlex Townsend  3426-0; 6-3
QLossJosie Kuhlman  326-4; 6-0
CQLossMarie Babayan  210Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavina Nguyen  5316-3; 6-0
64WinJessica Ho  1226-4; 6-1
32WinCassandra Vazquez  1347-6(5); 6-1
16LossLouisa Chirico  108-6(5); 6-2; 6-1
5WinNicole Frenkel  1036-4; 6-1
QQLossDasha Ivanova  51Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Edwards   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
32LossRachael James-Baker   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
2WinBianca Roberts   6-1; 6-1
3LossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4186-3; 3-6; 10-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Lozo   6-1; 6-0
32WinRemi Ramos  4467-5; 6-3
16WinEllie Halbauer  2586-3; 6-2
QWinPriyanka Sundhar  4276-0; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-0; 6-1
FWinDiana Kussainova  2577-5; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Sabado  1119Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJulianna Curtis  802Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-4; 6-0
16WinAdriana Reami  5746-3; 6-0
QWinMia Horvit  2846-4; 4-6; 6-4
SLossJulia O'Loughlin  736-0; 6-4
PLWinDiana Kussainova  2577-6(6); 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vargas  8096-1; 6-2
32WinErin Benefiel  21096-0; 6-0
16WinMary Haffey  6967-5; 6-2
QWinLauren Burich  1386-3; 6-3
SWinCaroline Henderson  3276-0; 6-1
FLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  2506-2; 2-6; 6-4

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandra Lomena   6-0; 6-0
QWinAthena Trouillot  2236-4; 6-1
SWinBennett Dunn   7-5; 2-6; 10-4
FWinDhanielly Quevedo  +3-6; 6-4; 10-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Barnard  2356-2; 6-1
32WinKristin Wiley  2026-1; 6-0
16WinShannon Hudson  754-6; 7-5; 6-4
QWinAryn Greene  1530-6; 7-5; 6-0
SWinBlair Martin  837-5; 6-1
FLossAllison Miller  686-4; 7-5

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Fitt  8236-0; 6-1
16WinTaylor Brown  10586-2; 6-0
QWinStar Makarome  3006-1; 6-3
SWinAlexa Ricci  4023-6; 6-2; 6-1
FWinDaniela Lopez  3646-1; 6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinCassie Mercer  3366-2; 6-1
3WinAyame Yazawa   6-2; 6-2
4LossGabrielle Smith  956-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative