Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Grace Korta
Residence:   Odessa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-29
#489 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Zimmer   6-2; 6-1
16LossAlexis Aranda  1896-2; 6-2
2LossLidia Kurganova  9804-6; 6-4; 10-7

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4182-6; 7-5; 6-3
CSWinKatherine Stone   8-1
CFWinBecca Henry   8-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRebecca Morse  13706-3; 6-0
SWinChristina Warren  6983-6; 6-3; 10-5
FWinStar Makarome  3006-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJanae Wilson  8086-4; 6-0
32LossElysse Graci  4446-1; 6-4
2WinJannelle Taylor   6-0; 6-0
3WinMeghan Zimmer   6-0; 6-4
CQWinAllegra Hanlon  8976-3; 7-6(3)
CSWinCortney Cesarini  6004-6; 7-6(4); 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Davis  1822-6; 7-5; 6-0
32WinJulianna Curtis   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
16LossNikki Kallenberg  1356-3; 6-0
3LossDaniela Lopez   6-3; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Lopez   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
1LossKaterina Stewart  1126-1; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Lameier   6-0; 6-1
16WinJulia Rodriguez  27926-1; 3-6; 10-6
QLossAlexis Aranda  1896-3; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-7(5); 7-5
16WinMaria Brest  13686-2; 6-1
QWinChristiana Brigante   6-3; 7-5
SLossDaniela Lopez  3646-4; 6-2
PLWinDiana Kussainova  257Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnne-Marie Mooney  32286-0; 6-0
QWinStar Makarome  3006-4; 6-4
SLossYasmin Franco  3786-2; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexa Corse   6-3; 6-1
16LossRyann Foster  2187-6(4)); 1-6; 6-4
2LossBrooke Withrow   6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiana Valencia  21416-0; 6-1
16LossYasmin Franco  3786-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Kitchen   6-3; 6-0
32LossClare Raley  4016-1; 6-1
2WinMadison Harrison   6-2; 6-4
3QWinTiffany Huber  6106-0; 6-1
3WinTerri Fleming  226Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinMegen Cochran  2462-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQLossMehvish Safdar  2246-0; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossInes De Bracamonte  1319Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-7; 6-4; 7-5
1WinKristine Garcia  23166-1; 6-0
2WinClaudia Toledo   6-4; 6-2
3QWinMarian Ivanov   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
3LossValerie Trench  4176-2; 7-6(2)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRachel Gastaldo  19526-2; 6-1
64LossAryn Greene  1536-3; 6-2
3WinAshley Bongart  4496-3; 7-5
4QLossDanna Gandelman  6176-3; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Curtis  1293Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinJuliana Gomez  28006-0; 6-0
SWinAnisiya Simpson  10327-5; 6-3
FWinMiranda Talbert  5016-4; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinVictoria Roberts   6-0; 6-0
RRWinTaylor Burton  16146-0; 6-1
RRWinAbby Cummings  8386-4; 6-4
RRWinSamantha Smith  8656-0; 6-0
RRWinKatelyn Jackson  10276-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsey Mendelson  19146-1; 6-2
32LossIsabella Krupa  6766-0; 6-4
2WinErica Susi  16236-2; 6-4
3QWinSamantha Fine  12006-1; 6-0
3LossEllie Halbauer  2583-6; 6-2; 10-7

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-4; 6-1
2WinBarrie Eisenberg  11596-0; 6-2
3WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-3; 6-2
CQWinJanae Wilson  8086-7; 6-2; 10-7
CSWinChristiana Brigante  7026-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Lopez  3646-2; 6-1
1WinMaria Brest  13686-4; 6-4
2LossMckenzie Barco  5486-3; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDiana Valencia  21416-1; 6-1
SWinRachel Rohrabacher  9686-3; 6-3
FWinAngel Deng  4417-6(6)); -6(8); 10-7

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMercedes Hammond  12266-1; 6-1
1WinSamantha Memije  18656-3; 6-4
2WinTaylor Cosme   7-6(1); 6-3
3QWinSupriya Narisetti  8437-6(2; 2-6; 14-12
3LossLisa Jouravleva  6156-4; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMia Horvit  2846-3; 7-5
2WinBarrie Eisenberg  11596-2; 6-0
3WinEmily Tran  12456-2; 6-3
CQWinJessica Escobar  11713-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
CSWinAdriana Reami  5746-3; 1-6; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSabrina Barisano   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
64WinSofia Borcuti   6-1; 6-0
32LossBrooke Withrow  2096-4; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative