Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Elizabeth Norman
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-25
#800 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest G12 Des. January Series, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Ketels   6-1; 6-2
32WinAnneliese Zak   6-3; 6-3
16LossAnnemarie Emme  12356-4; 6-3
3WinOlivia Rohrbacher  15716-4; 6-1
QQWinSydney King   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
CQLossDominique Vasile   6-1; 6-0

Midwest G12 Winter Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Skonieczny   6-0; 6-2
16WinGrace Koscielski   6-0; 6-0
QWinIsabella Lorenzini   6-4; 6-1
SLossDominique Vasile   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
PLWinTiffany Chen  8356-1; 6-1

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZoe Spence  +6-1; 6-2
32LossGabriela Rosales  3856-3; 6-1
2LossElizabeth Zordani  4085-7; 6-4; 10-3

Indianapolis TC CITA Dst. Closed, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEesha Purohit   6-0; 6-3
16LossVanessa Whyte   6-1; 7-6(5)

Wildwood RC Spring Open, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsey Vessels  31276-2; 6-0
SWinLauren Schectman  13696-4; 6-1
FWinRachael Bridegroom  20126-1; 6-0

Midwest G12 Des. March Series, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHaleigh Porter   6-1; 6-0
32WinSamantha Perkins  26216-1; 6-2
16LossAlyvia Jones   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossAnna Kreynin   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulieta Dalmau  11736-3; 6-4
64LossRyan Peus  5936-1; 7-5
1-NLossElizabeth Porter   7-5; 6-1
1-NWWinBella Kuse  +6-4; 0-6; 12-10
Q-NWWinSofia Sewing  13087-6; 7-5
S-NWLossSabrina Faybyshev   2-6; 7-5; 12-10

Columbus Indoor, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyah Thomas   6-4; 6-1
16WinPaige Cooley  22286-2; 6-2
QWinLexi Milunovich  +6-4; 6-4
SLossDominique Vasile  7086-2; 6-1
PLWinCaroline Dolehide  7077-6(4); 7-6(8)

CITA Midwest Qualifier, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRuple Jairath   6-0; 6-0
QWinLauren Hambrock   6-1; 6-1
SWinClaire Reifeis  20876-1; 6-3
FWinGrace Koscielski   6-2; 4-6; 6-1

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJennifer Skonieczny   6-2; 6-0
64WinSrinihaari Josyula   6-1; 6-0
32WinMolly Sandberg   6-2; 6-1
16WinLauryn Padgett  13663-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossZoe Spence   6-3; 6-0
CQLossCaroline Dolehide   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlivia Rohrbacher  15716-0; 6-2
32WinClaire Reifeis  20876-3; 6-4
16LossJaeda Daniel   6-1; 6-1
3LossAlyssa Pujals   6-2; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMya Fuentes   6-3; 6-0
64LossAbigail Chiu   6-1; 6-0
1-NWinJada Robinson   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
2-NLossErica Oosterhout  5826-0; 3-0Ret (ad)RAD

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Hanflink   6-0; 6-0
SWinLyndsey Clark   6-0; 6-2
FWinDanielle Peele  18546-2; 6-0

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabrielle Goldin   6-0; 6-0
SWinOlga Basko   6-2; 6-2
FWinBrooke Lashway  10407-6(3); 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Conard  7526-4; 7-6
1WinNaiya Oden   6-3; 6-0
2WinMiranda Ramirez   6-4; 6-3
3QWinChiara Lommer   6-1; 6-3
3WinM'Balia Bangoura   6-2; 6-0
QQWinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 6-1
CQLossMagdalena Dobinda   6-4; 2-6; 10-6

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMonica Phipps   6-1; 6-1
16WinMayte Gutierrez   6-0; 6-0
QWinRaksha Bode  15676-3; 7-5
SWinIsabella Krupa  6766-2; 6-7; 11-9
FWinAlexis Franco   7-5; 6-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMorgan Woods   6-0; 6-0
QWinKyla Nuesa   6-3; 6-2
SWinLauren Proctor  11456-4; 6-4
FWinSavanna Roy   6-1; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Monnar   6-2; 6-3
16WinShelby Groeneveld   6-1; 6-2
QLossDanielle Obolevitch   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
CQWinDanielle Peele  18546-3; 7-6(1))
CSWinSasha Belaya   6-1; 4-6(4)
CFLossMegan Horn   6-4; 1-0Ret (ad)RAD

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Dean  14206-3; 6-2
16WinSierra Stapper  16376-0; 6-3
QWinAngel Deng  4416-2; 5-7; 11-9
SLossKelsey Grambeau  3606-1; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatarina Stevanovich   6-1; 6-0
32WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
16WinAlexandra Lee  5776-2; 6-4
QLossJaeda Daniel   6-2; 6-3
QLossAshley Bongart  4496-3; 7-5

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHazuki Uchida   6-0;6-1
64LossJaqueline Adina Cristian   7-5;6-0

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAyano Yamamoto   6-2; 6-0
FLossM'Balia Bangoura  1167Wo (emerg)WoJ*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossConstanza Gorches   6-3; 6-1
128WinLayne Van Buskirk   6-1; 6-3
64WinChelsea Samways  25506-1; 6-0
32WinSophia Edwards   6-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative