Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Courtney Warren
Residence:   Omaha, NE
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-20
#864 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV G14 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTess Herder  16296-2; 6-2
16WinPeyton Jennings  14406-3; 6-2
QLossBrooke Withrow   6-1; 6-0
CQWinEmma Schelble  7231-6; 6-4; 10-6
CSLossMorgan Steffes  7647-6(1)); 6-2

Nebraska G18-14 Endorsement, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossEmma Schelble  7237-6(0); 0-6; 1-0(12)
2WinRachel Southard   6-0; 6-0
SQWinDylan Harlow  33326-2; 6-2
CSWinEmma Schelble  7237-5; 6-4
CFWinAllison Johnson   6-0; 6-1

USTA MV BG14 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShea Flanagan  6316-4; 6-2
1WinLauren Pickens  6736-4; 6-3
CQWinAlena Frye  12087-5; 6-2
CSLossLauren Tondl  5816-2; 6-1
PLWinLia Sutherland   7-5; 6-1

USTA MV BG14-18 Lincoln Outdoor Fut., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Carlson  14226-4; 6-0
QWinEmma Schelble  7232-6; 6-3; 12-10
SLossKatherine Nelsen  6462-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
PLWinKatherine Sims  9475-7; 6-4; 10-8

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBesa Bwalya  18786-2; 6-0
16WinMckinney Harwood  17177-6; 6-3
QWinMelinda Johnson  9967-5; 6-1
SLossOlivia Hauger  2756-0; 6-1
PLLossMcKinleigh Lair  5056-4; 6-4

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMelinda Johnson  9966-2; 6-0
FLossMadeline Hill  4786-1; 6-2
1WinTeresa Kaiser  14476-3; 7-6
2WinAlena Frye  12086-2; 6-3
SQWinElizabeth Barnickel  8347-5; 6-2
CSLossMcKinleigh Lair  5056-4; 6-3

USTA MV Columbia Outdoor Futures, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Shaw  33716-0; 6-0
16WinMegan Schultz  21366-1; 6-2
QLossJessica King  7766-3; 6-3
CQWinTaylor Johnston  21196-2; 6-0
CSWinLauren Huddlestun  15596-2; 6-0
CFWinElizabeth Wilcox  9907-5; 6-2

USTA MV BG12-18 E. IA Outdoor Fut., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline Cochrane  11997-5; 6-2
QWinMegan Schultz  21366-2; 6-1
SLossElizabeth Wilcox  9906-4; 6-4
PLWinSophia Smarandescu  18466-0; 6-3

Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSydney Rider  8676-3; 6-3
RRWinChristina Paulus  11806-0; 6-2
RRLossVictoria Yu  6836-2; 6-1
RRWinKelly Zhu  9346-3; 3-6; 6-3
RRLossMadison Tedford   6-1; 2-6; 7-5

USTA MV G16 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossElizabeth Barnickel  8346-1; 6-3
2WinDelaney Sweet   6-0; 6-0
QQWinCourtney Coon  13876-2; 7-6(5)
CQWinNadege Jorda  16046-1; 6-4
CSWinEmma Schelble  7233-6; 6-2; 10-4
CFLossKathryn Dillingham  12206-3; 6-1

USTA MV G16 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSara Goodwin  6496-3; 6-2
1WinLauren Mabe  13716-2; 6-1
2LossAnn Pepper  7586-3; 6-4

NE BG18-10 Seg. I Endorsement, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMckinney Harwood  17176-1; 6-0
FWinKatie Carlson  14225-7; 6-2; 11-9




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative