Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gabrielle Rodriguez
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-36
#367 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Dean   6-3; 6-0
16LossAdi Milstein  1557-5; 6-2
2WinCourtney Hebard   6-2; 6-2
QQWinMadison Harrison   6-3; 6-4
CQWinAlexa Ricci  4026-7(10); 6-3; 7-6(6)
CSLossKellyn Abbanat   7-5; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon  8976-4; 3-6; 6-0
16WinMckenzie Barco  5486-3; 6-3
16LossMia Horvit  284-6(2; 6-1; 6-3
QLossMontana Moore  3807-6(6); 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Lee  5776-4; 6-3
32LossAngel Deng  4416-2; 6-1
2WinDiana Kussainova  2576-2; 6-0
3QLossJulia Weisel  3821-6; 6-2; 10-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPriyanka Shah  6396-2; 6-2
16LossMaria Shishkina  386-0; 6-2
2LossValerie Trench  4176-4; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErin Benefiel  21096-0; 6-0
16LossYasmin Franco  3786-3; 6-7; 10-7

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJolene Vergauwen   6-0; 6-1
QWinKatie Sidor   6-1; 7-5
SLossAlexandra Lee  5777-6(4); 7-6(3)

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Franco   6-0; 6-2
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 6-0
SWinJulianna Curtis   6-2; 6-2
FWinBrooke Lashway   7-6(5); 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFallon Burger  22256-2; 6-0
16WinGabriela Portmann  12756-3; 6-2
QWinNicholle Torres  9436-1; 6-0
SWinDiana Kussainova  2571-6; 6-1; 10-6
FWinDaniela Lopez  3642-6; 7-6(3); 10-5

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Withrow  +7-5; 6-3
16LossDiana Kussainova  2576-3; 6-0
2WinAlexa Corse   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
CQLossClare Raley  4016-1; 7-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Robinson  3596-4; 6-3
32WinJulia Weisel  3823-6; 6-1; 6-4
16LossLaura Dean  3066-1; 6-4
3WinMcKenna Root  +6-2; 6-4
QQWinMckenzie Barco  5486-1; 6-1
CQLossAlexandria Chatt  3133-6; 6-4; 1-0

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShelby King  8816-1; 6-3
32LossSavannah Durkin  2397-5; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossEmma Niemi   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaksha Bode   6-1; 6-0
32WinCourtney Hebard   6-1; 6-3
16WinStar Makarome  3006-4; 7-6(0)
QLossJulia O'Loughlin  736-0; 6-0
CQWinAdriana Reami  5746-3; 1-6; 7-5
CSLossMckenzie Barco  5481-6; 6-2; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSupriya Narisetti  8436-4; 6-3
128LossJessica Ho  1226-2; 6-3
2WinSamantha Fine  12006-2; 6-2
3QWinDavina Nguyen  5316-0; 7-5
3LossMadison Bourguignon  1706-3; 7-6(8)

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKristine Rojo  4256-4; 7-5
RRWinKaitlyn McCarthy  2696-4; 6-3
RRLossMaggie Kane  3556-3; 4-6; 6-2
RRLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  3407-5; 6-3
RRLossClaudia Wiktorin   6-4; 3-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossClare Raley  4013-6;6-3;6-3
2LossMehvish Safdar  2242-6;7-5;1-0(2)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKylee Shipley  23186-0; 6-1
32WinTiffany Huber  6106-3; 6-0
16WinAnisiya Simpson  10326-1; 6-1
QWinSophia Abelson   6-1; 7-5
SLossKaterina Stewart  1126-0; 6-1
PLLossSofia Kenin  2015-7; 7-5; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrace Korta  4896-4; 6-1
32WinAngel Deng  4416-1; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinBianca Biglione  10236-2; 6-1
SLossJeannez Daniel  1616-4; 6-2
PLWinBrianna Armellino  400Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDiana Kussainova  2576-4; 7-6(10)
1WinKenya Williams  11816-1; 6-0
2WinSarah Vargas  8096-1; 6-1
QQWinMckenzie Barco  5486-1; 6-0
CQLossSofia Kenin  2016-3; 4-6; 10-8

The Cincinnati Open, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Zordani  9726-4; 6-1
16LossGabriella Umoquit   6-0; 6-3
2LossCaroline Dolehide  7076-4; 3-6; 12-10

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVeronica Sampalik  14256-1; 6-0
QWinDiana Valencia  21416-0; 6-0
SWinArrice Robinson  12556-2; 6-1
FWinShannon Brewer  5976-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaggie O'Meara   6-2; 6-2
16WinGabrielle Robinson  3596-2; 6-4
QWinVictoria Yu  6836-2; 6-1
SLossNdindi Ndunda  1366-3; 1-6; 6-2
PLLossStar Makarome  3004-6; 7-5; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnapaula Pintado  3357-5;6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinColleen O'Brien  11616-2; 6-0
64WinMadison Harrison   6-4; 6-3
32LossMadison Clarke  2256-0; 6-2
3WinParris Todd  3656-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(3)
4QLossClare Raley  4016-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative