Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Rachel Rohrabacher
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-19
#968 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristina Rovira  1376-3; 6-0
1WinSarah Dreyfuss   7-6; 6-3
2LossSofia Sewing  13086-2; 3-6; 10-3

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMcKenna Boisen   6-1; 6-1
FWinBrittany Hill  16016-4; 6-1

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Ball  25356-2; 6-4
16WinAlexis Franco   7-6; 6-2
QLossM'Balia Bangoura  1167Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossDanielle Obolevitch   6-2; 6-2

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAva Sowell   8-6
FWinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 2-6; 10-8

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Proctor  1145Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossNicole Tyulpa  9417-6(4)); 6-0

Englewood April Designated G12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSasha Belaya   6-0; 6-2
16WinMichelle Eisenberg   7-6(3); 6-2
QWinM'Balia Bangoura  11673-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-5))
SWinCaroline Lozo   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(11-9)
FLossMaria Ross   6-4; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Franco   6-1; 6-4
16WinPaige Nicholson   6-0; 6-0
QLossJulianna Curtis  8026-4; 6-2

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNataliya Pogribnyak   6-3; 6-1
CQWinLauren Corcoran   6-1; 6-0
CSWinSarah Yaffe  32116-0; 6-2
CFWinAvni Agrawal   6-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Adams   6-0; 6-1
32WinAva Sowell   6-1; 6-4
16LossMagdalena Dobinda   6-0; 6-2
3WinMichelle Eisenberg   6-2; 6-0
QQWinSophia Sultan   6-1; 6-0
CQWinKariann Pierre-Louis  9776-2; 7-6(4)
CSWinKatherine Wiley   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossErica Oosterhout   6-2; 7-6(1)

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLiyin Xu   6-2; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourtney Hebard   Ret (inj)RJ

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAlexandra Tucker   Wd (ill)WI*
FWinCaroline Lozo   6-4; 6-3

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Swiderski  20466-0; 6-0
SWinKezia Koroma   6-2; 6-0
FWinMayte Gutierrez   6-1; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Brest  13686-4; 3-6; 6-3
16WinIsabella Krupa  6766-1; 4-6; 6-4
QWinJaclyn Switkes  7476-2; 6-4
SLossRebecca Costa  8620-6; 6-4; 11-9
PLWinJaeda Daniel   Wo (inj)WoJ*

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossM'Balia Bangoura  11676-4; 7-5
CQLossSavannah Ewing   Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRun Jia Gan  11226-0; 6-7; 7-6(1)); 11-9
CSWinCourtney Hebard  16646-3; 6-3; 10-8
CFWinMelissa Plambeck  11756-2; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Wiley   6-4; 6-3
32WinM'Balia Bangoura  11676-1; 6-3
16WinLeah Bush  13146-3; 6-1
16LossMckenzie Barco  5486-4; 2-6; 6-2
QWinRebecca Morse  13706-1; 4-6; 6-2
SLossJaeda Daniel   6-4; 6-4

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKimberly Herrock  10056-3; 6-2
SLossGrace Korta  4896-3; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnna Pomyatinskaya   6-4;6-1

Northdale Local Winter Chmps., December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMonika LoretdeMola   6-0; 6-0
SWinDiana Valencia  21416-1; 6-4
FWinNaomi Kasulumbe  23656-2; 3-6(10-5)

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossYelizaveta Patenko  2766-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCaroline Lozo   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
FLossIsabella Krupa  6766-1; 7-6(5))

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative