Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Amanda Atanasson
Residence:   Owings Mills, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-38
#491 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS G16 Chmp. #1 L1, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Davis  876-0; 6-0
1WinConnor Brewer  23466-2
2LossMichelle Castro  3226-1; 6-0

USTA MAS G14 Chmp. #1 L1, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Fajnorova   7-5; 6-2
16LossDylan Owens  2706-1; 6-4
2WinMakenzie Stolar  7826-4; 7-6(4)
QQLossAnna Fuhr  4717-5; 4-6; 10-3

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Pilkington  1929Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossKelly Stewart  8414-6; 6-1; 11-9

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #1 L2, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Goodson   6-3; 6-3
16WinLilian Burchell  9046-2; 7-6(8-6)
QLossAlexa Corse  9966-3; 7-6(8-6)

USTA MAS G16 Championship #2 L1, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Barrow  15147-6(5); 6-2
16LossElizabeth Stewart  1946-3; 6-2
2LossEmily Hallewell  9266-1; 7-5

USTA MAS G14 Chmp. #2 L1, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMakenzie Stolar  7826-7(5; 6-3; 6-1
1WinSydney Rider  8670-6; 7-5; 6-1
2WinRaveena Kingsley  733Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinCaroline Lampl  +6-3; 6-4
CQWinSophie Chang  7467-6(1); 6-7(5; 6-4
CSLossAnna Fuhr  4716-1; 6-4

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #2 L2, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Stewart  8413-4Def (refsl)DP*
16WinAnna Pelak  13156-1; 6-0
QLossPaige Olson  6886-4; 2-6; 10-6

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMadison Clarke  2257-5; 6-2
64LossLaura Patterson  1606-0; 6-1
2LossJulia Schroeder  3436-1; 6-2

USTA MAS G14 Challenger #2 L2, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Yao  2246Def (ns)DP*
16WinCecilia Lynham  10636-4; 6-2
QWinAlexa Corse   6-4; 6-4
SLossCaroline Lampl   6-3; 6-4
PLLossMia Gancayco  6676-4; 7-5

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShelby Harris  8786-3; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaylah Hodge   6-1; 6-0
32LossAnna Ulyashchenko   7-5; 6-2
2WinStefani Lineva  5786-3; 6-3
3QWinRyshena Providence  9497-5; 7-5
3LossCaroline Lampl   6-2; 6-1

Georgetown Prep Jr. Open L3, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBridgett Blowe  26486-2; 6-0
QLossKatelyn Mumaw   6-1; 6-1

USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Jones  20906-0; 6-2
16LossNdindi Ndunda  1366-3; 6-2
3WinVictoria Olivarez  6926-2; 6-2
QQWinAlexa Corse   7-6(5); 6-4
CQWinJulia Potter  15876-1; 6-1
CSLossAlexandra Baer  2483-6; 6-1; 1-0

Midwest Open G14 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRia Shah  29126-0; 6-0
32WinAriana Iranpour  9206-1; 6-4
16LossBrienne Minor  4566-0; 6-4
3WinKristen Thoms  8313-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinChristina Rosca  11236-1; 6-0
CQWinMadeline Rolph  9786-0; 6-2
CSWinChristina Zordani   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
CFWinElizabeth Zordani  4086-4; 5-4Ret (inj)RJ

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAnsley Speaks  2036-2; 6-0
2LossCallie Frey  4386-2; 6-0

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossElena Muller  3086-3;6-2
2LossJacqueline Urbinati  5643-6;6-2;1-0(11)

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarrinton Mauney   6-1; 6-3
QWinTamara Culibrk  10136-2; 7-5
SWinKynadi Mauney  14356-1; 6-0
FWinAlexa Corse   6-2; 6-1

USTA MAS Challenger #6 L2, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophie Chang  7466-2; 6-3
16LossInes Vias  5157-6(4); 7-6(4)

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJona Roka   6-3; 6-2
16WinJulia Volkova  14106-3; 6-1
QWinMia Gancayco  6676-4; 7-5
SLossSophie Chang  7466-2; 6-3
PLLossAnna Fuhr  4714-6; 6-3; 6-0

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegumi Chen  2996-1; 6-4
16WinSkylar Holloway  3466-3; 6-7(7); 6-1
QLossElizabeth Stewart  1941-6; 6-3; 6-4
CQLossMichelle Castro  3227-5; 6-2

Pentagon City Jr. Open #1 L4, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTamara Culibrk  10136-4; 7-5
QLossDylan Owens  2706-3; 1-6; 10-7

The Cincinnati Open, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColleen O'Brien  11616-1; 6-2
16LossEllyse Hamlin  4246-3; 7-5
2WinTiffany Huber  6106-2; 7-6(5))
QQWinZoe Spence   6-2; 6-1
CQLossGabriella Umoquit   6-1; 7-6(8-6)

West Winds Jr. Indoor Sat. #27A L4, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGina Hong   6-3; 6-1
SWinLydia Xiao  16816-0; 6-0
FWinLilian Burchell  9046-0; 6-3

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #7 L2, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMeagan Perez  12307-5; 6-2
QWinInes Vias  5156-2; 3-6; 6-3
SWinMadeline Melch  8716-3; 7-6(3)
FLossJane Awad  4806-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Solovyev  2806-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
1WinKelli Close  10156-3; 6-1
2LossFarris Cunningham  1804-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA MAS G16 Challenger #8, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSydney Goodson  12106-0; 6-1
QWinLydia Xiao  16816-1; 6-1
SWinCierra Plummer  7213-6; 7-5; 6-3
FWinMonet Graves   3-6; 6-3; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTaylor Cosme   Wd (ill)WI*
128WinFrancesca Dilorenzo   6-0; 6-2
64LossVarvara Flink   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative