Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Maggy Lehmicke
Residence:   Kirkland, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-38
#226 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMegan Carter  22036-2; 6-3
QWinTracy Landram  2986-1; 7-5
SLossElaine Baik  2416-2; 6-4
F-NEWinVictoria Tam  8396-4; 6-1

STSC G18 Endoresement, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatie Edwards   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
QLossMeghan Cassens   6-4; 6-1
S-NWinSasha Carter  +6-4; 4-6; 10-3
F-NLossAnastasia Hueffner   6-4; 4-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElle Taylor  3016-4; 6-1
1LossSylvia Li  1046-1; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristina Harrington  3692-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
64LossMadeline Lipp  366-4; 6-1
2LossBecky Shtilkind  1086-2; 6-2

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLouisa Chirico  1466-3; 7-6(4)
1WinArianne Goddard  10566-3; 6-0
2WinLily Bondy  6656-4; 7-6(4)
3QWinLauren Wagner  4774-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
3WinSarah Bessen  137Wo (ill)WoI*
4QLossHolly Verner  2616-2; 6-3

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGrace Egger  2446-2; 7-6
CSWinErin Larner  1413-0Ret (inj)RJ
CFWinKarina Vaksman   8-2

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarina Todd   6-2; 6-1
16LossChristina Sipes   6-0; 6-1

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Lambert   6-2; 6-2
QWinMeghan Cassens  +6-3; 7-5
SLossSasha Carter   6-3; 6-4
F-NEWinElaine Baik  2416-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKi Ryang Kim  1167-6; 6-1
1LossManon Peri  846-2; 6-0

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt  5396-1; 6-2
QWinLana Robins  3266-2; 6-4
SLossMadison Bourguignon  2246-3; 3-6; 6-4
F-NELossGrace Egger  2447-6; 6-3

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominique Beauvais  7606-2; 6-1
QWinLana Robins  3266-3; 6-2
SLossTracy Landram  2986-4; 6-4

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Edwards   6-3; 7-6(4))
16WinAudrionna Farr   6-2; 6-2
QLossSasha Carter   6-3; 7-5

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadeline Benn  25196-3; 6-1
QWinTamilla Vaksman  12236-0; 6-0
SLossMaya Jansen  356-2; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDominique Cetale  3911-6; 6-3; 6-3
1LossBrittany Lindl  856-4; 6-3

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrienne Jensen  2096-2; 5-7; 10-6
16WinJessica Perez  3896-7; 7-6; 12-10
QLossMariana Gould  596-4; 6-3
CQWinGrace Egger  2447-5; 4-6; 10-8
CSLossAdrienne Jensen  2096-1; 6-2

Roxy Jr. Chmps., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicolette Tran  1116-2; 6-1
1WinAmelia Herring   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossElizabeth Profit   Wo (inj)WoJ*

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMadison Bourguignon  2246-2; 6-2
Q-WWinVictoria Tam  8396-2; 6-3
S-WWinSaroop Dhatt  5396-3; 7-5
F-WLossTracy Landram  2986-2; 6-3

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Yeom  18866-3; 6-3
QWinRye Hewett Steiger   6-0; 7-5
SWinArianna Fardanesh  2627-5; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova  796-1; 6-0

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJosie Kuhlman  346-4; 6-2
2LossLinda Shin  4083-6; 7-6(6); 6-0

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMeredith Hopson  3176-4; 6-0
RRLossBrooke Hughes  1656-2; 6-2
RRLossArielle Griffin  3063-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRLossVivian Cheng  2076-4; 6-1
RRLossBrittany Brewster  1837-6; 6-2

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPeggy Porter  616-4; 6-4
128LossSivan Krems  496-0; 6-2
2WinAleeza Kanner  4116-3; 6-3
3QWinMackenna Maddox  2547-5; 6-1
3WinMacie Elliott  1826-2; 6-3
4QLossJune Lee  1516-4; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathleen Preston   6-0; 6-1
QLossAudrionna Farr   7-5; 6-2

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Pena  22736-0; 6-0
QWinMegan Carter   7-5; 6-2
SLossKatie Edwards   1-6; 6-2; 10-6

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Tatsuno   6-1; 6-2
32WinCourtney Amos  +6-1; 6-2
16LossDesirae Krawczyk  206-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative