Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Ines De Bracamonte
Residence:   Golden Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-25
#1319 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Ives Local Winter Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAmy Wagowsky   3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinJenai Charles  28946-2; 6-2
FWinLindsey Mendelson  19146-1; 6-3

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmma Petersen  +6-2; 6-4
QWinTatiana Aguirre   6-0; 6-0
SLossNicholle Torres  9436-1; 6-3

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Arevalo   6-1; 6-0
16LossDanielle Obolevitch   6-0; 6-4

Broward Jr. Local, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCori Wheaton   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoselyn Treyes   6-2; 6-4
QWinSophia Sultan   6-4; 6-2
SLossValerie Trench   6-2; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarie Bouzkova   6-0; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Brest  13683-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
QWinLeah Bush  +6-1; 6-3
SLossGabriela Portmann  12756-2; 6-1

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Brest  1368Wd (ill)WI*
QLossSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  6866-1; 6-1

Tier One Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Stuckey   6-3; 6-2
SLossLeah Bush   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-8

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Sultan   6-4; 7-6
QWinAntonella Santeusanio   6-0; 6-3
SLossAllegra Hanlon  8976-2; 6-4

Key Biscayne Local Jr. Tourn., May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErika Holtz   6-3; 6-1
SWinDanielle Jones   6-1; 6-0
FLossEvelina Avedyan  20896-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarly Wheaton  25016-0; 6-7; 6-0
32WinGrace Korta  489Wd (ill)WI*
16WinMegan Horn  +7-5; 6-3
16LossMaria Brest  13680-6; 6-1; 6-4
QLossAllegra Hanlon  897Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbigail Coates  18587-6(2); 6-2
32LossCristina Rovira  1376-2; 6-1
2LossAnisiya Simpson  10324-6; 6-0; 6-1

North Shore Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarly Landi   6-2; 6-1
QWinStephanie Taylor   6-0; 6-0
SWinLaura Fabrizi   6-1; 6-1
FWinEmma Petersen  10837-6(2); 6-0

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPamela Rodriguez  15006-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristina Zordani   Wd (emerg)WI*
1LossPaige Olsen   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnna Feaster  931Wd (inj)WJ*

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaroline Lozo   6-2; 6-2
2WinPaige Bradford   6-0; 6-0
CQWinVanina Iordanova   4-6; 6-2; 10-0
CSWinPaige Nicholson   6-0; 6-1
CFWinSarah Jones  15036-0; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMonica Matias  485Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2LossIsabella Pascucci  8426-4; 6-3

L1B Sportime Amagansett Chal., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAugusta Conway   Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinJenna Borenstein   6-2; 6-1
FWinJulia Fisch   6-4; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAriana Rahmanparast   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
16LossBrianna Armellino  4006-2; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOlivia Myers  3576-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
1WinAntonella Santeusanio  21036-2; 6-2
2WinKarli Cash   6-2; 6-2
3QLossUsue Arconada  2596-4; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarli Cash   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
16WinCarla Biglione  24306-0; 6-1
16LossSara Swift  11624-6; 6-2; 6-1
QWinKatie Sidor  905Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinJaclyn Switkes  747Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristiana Brigante  7026-1; 6-1
1LossJanae Wilson  8087-5; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKylee Shipley  23186-1; 6-0
32LossLaura Gomez  10466-3; 6-4
2LossLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 6-7(5); 7-6(1)

Extreme Tennis Local ITF Warmup, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Sharkey   6-0; 6-0
QWinLindsey Mendelson  19146-0; 6-1
SWinCynthia Diaz   6-1; 6-1
FWinSydney Silverstein  19646-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBillie Rodman  1575Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1LossDominique Vasile   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyla Nuesa   6-1; 6-3
32LossSarah Dreyfuss   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
2WinSophia Sultan   6-2; 6-2
3WinMonica Phipps   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
CQWinJeannie Lozowski  15846-4; 6-3
CSLossEliza Green  11872-6; 6-3; 12-10

Ives Estates Local Holiday Classic, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJasmine Jones  29966-1; 6-0
SWinIsabella Blanes  24517-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative