Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Courtney Hebard
Residence:   Lutz, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 21-40
#1664 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-3

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Lopez  3646-0; 6-3
1WinMarian Ivanov   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-2; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnisiya Simpson  1032Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossStar Makarome  3006-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJaclyn Switkes  7476-2; 6-1
1WinSara Culbertson   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJacqueline Lazaro   6-0; 7-6(5)

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKristin Wiley  2026-0; 6-3
1WinLindsey Mendelson  19146-3; 6-2
2LossUsue Arconada  2596-4; 6-2

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLeah Bush  13147-6; 3-6; 1-0
QWinKelly O'Farrell   6-3; 6-0
SWinAnessa Leyva   6-4; 6-4
FLossArina Kuznetsova  7886-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabriela Castello   7-6(2); 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMadison Harrison   6-4; 6-0
2WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  984Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinSara Swift  1162Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossAshley Dean  14208-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexis Franco   6-4; 7-5

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexa Ricci  4026-1; 6-4
1LossMarisa Ruiz  13294-6; 6-1; 10-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLauren Proctor  11451-6; 7-5; 10-6

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSenka Radovic  17602-6; 7-6; 6-4
SWinDunja Kisin   6-0; 6-0
FLossNataliya Pogribnyak   6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Shukow  15396-1; 6-3
1WinAndrea Valencia   6-1; 6-1
3LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-2; 1-6; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Conti  20346-4; 6-1
SLossElyse Lavender  17366-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsabella Blanes  24516-1; 6-2
32LossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-1; 6-3
2LossEmma Petersen  10835-7; 6-2; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossHaley Cohen  7916-0; 6-2
2LossErica Braschi   6-0; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Rohrabacher  968Ret (inj)RJ
QLossBrooke Lashway  10406-4; 7-6(7)

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossElena Muller  3086-0;6-4
2LossChristina Zordani  9726-1;6-3

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossCaroline Lozo   6-2; 6-3

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinFallon Burger  22256-3; 6-4
FWinKalika Shelar  24816-3; 6-0

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJannelle Taylor   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
16LossMegan Horn   6-1; 6-0
16LossRebecca Costa  8624-6; 6-0; 6-0

North Tampa Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinErika Smitten   6-1; 6-1
FLossJacqueline Lazaro   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia Horvit  2846-4; 6-0
1LossStar Makarome  3006-1; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVanessa Dzmurova   6-0; 6-1
CQWinTaylor Kreis  22207-5; 6-4
CSLossRachel Rohrabacher  9686-3; 6-3; 10-8

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDovile Gucmeris   6-2; 6-3
QWinEmily Wyman  31586-1; 6-0
SLossThandiwe Kangwa  14446-2; 6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Sultan   6-4; 6-4
32WinCarlye Goldman   6-1; 6-2
16WinKatherine Wiley  +6-2; 6-3
16LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3946-4; 6-4
QLossM'Balia Bangoura  11676-4; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKseniia Bekker   6-2; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMonica Phipps   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
SLossIsabella Krupa  6766-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative