Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Tracy Johnson
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-35
#792 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Gabriel  7427-6(4); 2--0Ret (inj)RJ
32WinVictoria Roberts   6-2; 6-0
16LossSummer Collins  3997-5; 6-2
3LossBrittany Nuttall  10523-6; 6-4; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Feaster  9317-5; 6-1
32LossLindsey Hodge  1186-1; 6-1
2LossElizabeth Allen Hotard   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlix Theodossiou  6256-7; 6-4; 6-4
32LossSofia Kurtz  4767-6; 6-1
2LossSamantha Russell  6386-2; 6-3

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Kitchen   7-5; 6-0
QWinTaylor Childress   6-0; 6-4
SLossMary Lee  7352-6; 6-4; 6-4
PLWinAriadna Riley   6-0; 6-1

Tecnifibre Spring Classic I, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Cody  29296-2; 6-1
QLossCristalei Polk  7537-5; 6-4
CQWinEmily Waters   6-3; 6-1

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMoriah Hibbard  17376-3; 6-1
16LossAbbie Pahz  2946-2; 6-0
3WinSarah Baker  14757-5; 6-3
QQWinPrincess Forbes  16316-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinWeezie Chandler  2579Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossMacy Polk  4093-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAvery Bryan  12496-1; 6-0
32LossKirsten Ward  3906-3; 6-1
2WinKatie Riley  14116-4; 6-3
3QLossOlivia Lucas  8924-6; 6-4; 11-9

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMallory Nell Jackson  21406-3; 6-0
32WinSuzanna Stapler  11386-1; 6-1
16WinMadeline Rolph  9786-1; 6-3
QLossJamie Rogers  4696-4; 6-4
CQLossEllie Halbauer  2587-5; 6-0

Windward Academy Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJenna Brunner  8554-6; 6-3; 10-4
CQWinTiffany Meyers  16566-2; 6-1
CSLossElizabeth Vermillion   6-3; 6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Fine  12004-6; 6-0; 6-1
32LossAmy Yang  4846-1; 6-0
2WinHannah Stanford   6-0; 6-1
3QWinJennifer Leib  14495-7; 6-1; 1-0
3LossSophia Abelson  5046-2; 6-0

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Amero   6-2; 6-2
32WinAlison Mills   6-1; 6-3
16LossBella Kuse  5936-4; 6-1
3WinKatie Riley  14116-3; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossSummer Walker  6543-6; 7-6; 1-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrooke Stevens  6586-3; 6-2
3WinSuzanna Stapler  1138Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinEmma Niemi   6-2; 6-3
4WinHannah Stanford   6-2; 6-2
5QLossGabrielle Woodson  8666-1; 6-3

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKara Summerford   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Rusyniak   6-0; 6-0
16WinSuzanna Stapler  11386-1; 6-2
QLossSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  4206-2; 6-3
CQWinErica Braschi   6-0; 6-4
CSLossEmerald Able  4427-5; 6-2

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKatarina Guarino  6226-1; 6-1
RRWinStefanie Arroyo   6-3; 6-1
RRLossMckenzie Barco  5486-3; 6-4
RRWinJulianne Herman  +6-3; 6-4
RRWinEmma Burgess  8156-4; 4-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnna Smith  11077-6(3);6-2
128LossGabrielle Smith  956-0;6-0
2WinJordan Minnick  11866-3;6-0
3QLossHannah Templeton  4836-4;7-5

Tecnifibre Summer Classic II, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKasey Anderson  27226-1; 6-2
QWinAnna Swensen  21056-2; 6-1
SWinJennifer Leib  14496-0; 6-3

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Ansari  16556-1; 6-1
32WinAriadna Riley   6-1; 6-2
16LossClare Raley  4016-2; 2-6; 6-3
3WinLauren McCorquodale   6-2; 6-4
QQWinSuzanna Stapler  11386-0; 6-0
CQWinCurran Carver  8147-6; 6-0
CSWinBrooke Stevens  6586-0; 6-1

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Ferrari  21426-0; 6-1
16WinSummer Walker  6546-1; 6-2
QWinSofia Kurtz  4766-2; 7-5
SLossAnsely Bridges  4267-5; 7-5
PLLossSamantha Caswell  5436-2; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCurran Carver  8146-0; 6-0
32WinJordan Strickland  14276-1; 6-1
16LossJenna Kane   6-2; 6-0
3WinTurner Yates  10496-2; 6-0
QQLossNatalie Kitchen  10551-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFrancesca Dilorenzo   6-2; 6-2
1WinAmanda Studnicki  11536-2; 6-4
2LossKennedy Shaffer   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative