Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Adriana Reami
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-31
#574 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Wiley   7-5; 6-0
16WinVanina Iordanova   6-4; 6-0
QLossStar Makarome  3006-2; 6-1
CQWinCaroline Lozo   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinJaeda Daniel   6-2; 6-2
CFWinJennifer Monnar   7-5; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaeda Daniel   6-3; 6-3
16WinMagdalena Dobinda   6-3; 6-3
QWinStar Makarome  3006-4; 6-3
SLossCristina Rovira  1376-1; 6-1
PLWinSofia Kenin  201Wo (ill)WoI*

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Sultan   6-2; 6-2
QLossMia Horvit  2846-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandria Najarian  2213-6; 6-1; 6-2
1WinAnisiya Simpson   6-2; 6-4
2LossLouisa Chirico  1086-2; 3-6; 10-8

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarly Wheaton  25016-3; 6-0
16WinNina Fleurian   6-0; 6-1
QWinPatimat Azaeva   6-2; 6-2
SWinKarly Hammond  9987-6(1); 4-6; 10-8
FLossMarie Bouzkova   6-3; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdi Milstein  1556-2; 6-2
1WinJeannez Daniel  161Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2WinNicholle Torres  9436-2; 6-1
QQLossSofia Kenin  2017-5; 6-0

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Schlesinger  28083-6; 6-4; 10-6
QLossAnita Safronenka  4936-4; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexandra Sabe  15935-7; 6-1; 6-0
64LossHelen Altick  5307-5; 6-2
1-NWinSofia Sewing  13086-1; 6-0
2-NWinDanielle Obolevitch   6-3; 6-0
Q-NLossElizabeth Porter   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmanda Keller  2726-2; 6-4
1LossDaniela Lopez  3646-1; 6-2

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholle Torres  943Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinMelissa Machado  7736-4; 6-0
SLossSarah Monteagudo  5094-6; 6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-3; 6-3
16WinIsabella Krupa  6766-4; 6-4
QWinJacqueline Lazaro   6-4; 6-4
QLossRemi Ramos  4466-1; 6-2
SWinAllegra Hanlon  8973-6; 6-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMeghan Zimmer   6-2; 6-1
32WinClaudia Toledo   6-3; 6-2
16LossMaria Shishkina  386-0; 6-1
3WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  6866-3; 6-2
QQWinMia Horvit  2846-3; 1-6; 6-2
CQLossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-3; 1-6; 7-5

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlyvia Jones   6-3; 6-2
64WinMaya Smith   6-2; 6-2
32LossParris Todd   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
1-NEWinMaria Ross   7-6(6); 6-3
Q-NEWinCaitlin Calkins   6-2; 7-5
S-NELossJessica Livianu  5856-3; 6-4

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Renteria  14726-2; 6-2
16WinCarlee Rizzolo   6-4; 6-3
QWinKariann Pierre-Louis  9777-5; 4-6; 10-8
SLossBrianna Armellino  4006-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Vargas  8097-6; 3-6; 6-3
1WinKaela Bynoe   6-1; 6-1
2WinBrittany Golden   6-0; 6-0
3QWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-2; 6-2
3WinDaniela Lopez  364Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossHelen Altick  5306-2; 6-0

Kendalltown Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlee Rizzolo   6-0; 6-3
QWinAlexandra Schlesinger  28086-1; 6-2
SWinAlexandra Fields  4776-1; 6-2
FLossOlivia Thaler  4546-3; 1-6; 11-9

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-3
16LossKaterina Stewart  1126-3; 6-0
2WinKatie Sidor  9056-0; 6-4
QQLossAshley Bongart  4496-2; 5-7; 10-5

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Lyubimova  17526-1; 6-3
QLossCaroline Henderson  3274-6; 6-3; 12-10

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVeronica Sampalik  14256-0; 6-0
32WinAngel Deng  441-6(3); 7-5; 6-3
16WinMikala Lowrance  7116-4; 6-0
16LossSavannah Durkin  2396-4; 6-2
QWinLauren Burich  138Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlexandra Fields  4776-4; 6-0

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Sabado  11196-0; 6-4
32LossMckenzie Barco  5486-4; 6-3
2WinChana Camacho  9936-0; 6-0
3WinJordan Rucks  26756-2; 6-1
CQWinGabriela Portmann  1275Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossGrace Korta  4896-3; 1-6; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKenya Williams  1181Wd (ill)WI*
128LossAnapaula Pintado  3356-3; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative