Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jaeda Daniel
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-25
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinM'Balia Bangoura  11676-3; 6-0
QLossSofia Kenin  2016-2; 6-0
CQWinKariann Pierre-Louis  9774-6; 6-4; 10-4
CSLossAdriana Reami  5746-2; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdriana Reami  5746-3; 6-3
CQLossMia Horvit  284Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJaclyn Switkes  7476-2; 6-2
QQWinSamantha Smith  8656-4; 6-3
CQWinNatalie Kitchen  10553-6; 6-1; 10-2
CSWinElene Tsokilauri  8017-6(4); 3-6; 10-7
CFWinAriadna Riley  10776-2; 6-3

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinDanielle Peele  18546-1; 6-3
CQWinSofia Sewing  13086-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3946-2; 6-1
1-WWinSabrina Barkdull  18866-3; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Peele  18546-0; 6-2
16LossStephanie Nemtsova  10187-6(8)); 6-3
2LossMelissa Plambeck  11757-5; 2-6; 13-11

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLilian Burchell  9046-3;6-3
QLossStar Makarome  3006-1;6-1
CSLossAriadna Riley  10776-4;3-6;1-0(4)

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Cui  23596-1; 6-2
16WinElizabeth Norman  8006-1; 6-1
QWinNaomi Waters  10986-4; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarjorie Antohi  8577-5; 6-2
64LossSofia Kenin  2014-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q-NWinCaroline Dolehide  7076-3; 6-0

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKaitlyn McCarthy  2696-3; 6-1
1-WWinRoxanne Fine  19266-0; 6-1
S-WWinNaomi Waters  10986-1; 7-5
F-WLossSavannah Slaysman  586Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEliza Green  11876-2; 6-4
16WinAlexandra Lee  5776-2; 6-4
QWinMeghan Zimmer  11966-2; 6-2
SLossMckenzie Barco  5483-6; 6-4; 10-5
PLLossRachel Rohrabacher  968Wo (inj)WoJ*

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarla Dallmann  32016-1; 6-0
32WinStar Makarome  3006-4; 6-3
16WinKarly Hammond  998Def (ad)DP*
QWinElizabeth Norman  8006-2; 6-3
SWinRachel Rohrabacher  9686-4; 6-4

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Conard  7527-5;6-2
QLossSofia Kenin  2016-3;2-6;6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative