Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jenna Kane
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-24
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSuzanna Stapler  11386-1; 6-0
2WinSarah Hubbard  17676-3; 6-4
QQWinBlaine Boaz  16656-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsy Pearce  15266-3; 6-2
32WinOlivia King  6714-6; 6-4; 1-0
16LossGabrielle Gerlach  6326-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKenya Jones  3206-1; 6-3
1WinCaitlin Beheler  18666-2; 6-0
3QWinSamantha Smith  8657-6; 6-2
3LossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  3406-4; 6-2

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Onuschak  23446-2; 6-1
QWinCarley Hatcliff  15986-3; 6-2
SWinShelby King  8816-2; -6(5); 7-6(2))

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJasmine Gabriel  7426-1; 6-0
3QLossKatarina Guarino  6227-5; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristen Farmer  24526-0; 6-0
2WinCristalei Polk  7536-2; 6-3
3WinMadeline Rolph  9786-1; 6-0
QQWinOlivia Lucas  8927-5; 6-0
CQLossJasmine Gabriel  7426-0; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTurner Yates  10497-6(1); 6-0
32WinKenya Jones  3206-4; 6-0
16LossAnsely Bridges  4264-6; 6-3; 6-3
3WinJacqueline Carr  5656-3; 0-6; 1-0(8)

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Mueller  18046-3; 7-5
32LossStar Makarome  3006-3; 6-0
2LossTurner Yates  10496-1; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnsely Bridges  4267-5; 6-2
3LossSofia Kurtz  4766-1; 6-1

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmma Burgess  8157-6; 6-0
3WinSuzanne Zenoni  9626-0; 6-2

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJulian Mok  12016-4; 6-3
RRWinKristen Jones  11176-2; 7-5
RRLossMia Horvit  2846-2; 6-3
RRWinElene Tsokilauri  8016-0; 1-6; 6-4
RRWinErica Braschi  10377-6; 2-6; 6-3

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinArianna Spirtos  18302-6;6-3;6-0
128WinStephanie Hazell  4736-4;6-4
64LossGabrielle Smith  956-3;6-0
3LossEmma Stein  6066-0;6-0

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristiana McDonald  12427-5; 6-1
SWinChyna Jones  20766-0; 6-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJosie Rogers  15087-5; 6-0
16LossClaudia Wiktorin  4456-0; 6-3
3WinAriadna Riley  10776-4; 6-3
CQWinHannah Templeton  4836-3; 5-7; 1-0
CSLossSofia Kurtz  4766-0; 6-2; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBray Koury  14066-3; 6-1
32WinRachel Fox  14266-0; 6-0
16WinTracy Johnson  7926-2; 6-0
QLossKenya Jones  3206-2; 7-6(3)
CQLossJacqueline Carr  5656-2; 6-1




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative