Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Yasmin Franco
Residence:   Largo, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-31
#378 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Sabado  11195-75(4)
QWinAly Hall  11006-0; 6-1
SWinAlexa Ricci  4026-4; 6-2
FWinAmanda Keller  2726-2; 6-1

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  1407-5; 6-3
1WinHeather Walton  7217-6; 6-4
2LossTai Martin  1696-1; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Pol  5136-1; 6-4
1WinBrianna Armellino  4006-2; 6-1
2LossKatie Polk  4516-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Klayman  13996-4; 2-6; 6-3
1WinKaitlyn Fossler  6-3; 6-1
2WinMarissa Levine  5107-5; 6-2
3WinMichelle Sabado  11196-3; 6-0
CQLossLisa May  768Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyra Wojcik  2197-5; 7-5
1LossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4186-3; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-3; 6-7; 10-7
QWinIsabella Krupa  6766-1; 6-1
SLossAlexis Aranda  1896-1; 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Franklin  5046-2; 6-2
16LossNikki Cleaves   7-6(2); 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Henderson  3277-5; 6-4
32WinAlexandra Fields  4776-1; 6-1
16WinRebekah Eichberg  8516-2; 6-3
QWinVivienne David  757Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossMarie Babayan  2106-3; 7-6
SWinHannah Belsinger  4536-4; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKimberly Herrock  10056-2; 6-3
QWinAma Oparison  2628Def (ns)DP*
SWinGrace Korta  4896-2; 6-2
FLossMiranda Talbert  5016-0; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentina Briceno  10824-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossBrittany Lindl  676-3; 6-4
2LossErin Faulkner  2786-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Korta  4896-2; 6-0
QWinLisa Carvajal  5106-4; 7-5
SWinMiranda Talbert  5010-6; 6-3; 13-11
FWinAnapaula Pintado  3357-5; 7-6(3)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Tran  12457-5; 6-2
32WinAnna Silina  7386-4; 6-4
16WinBrianna Armellino  4006-2; 6-1
16LossMontana Moore  3806-4; 6-3
QLossSofia Kenin  2016-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictoria Traynor  1636-1; 6-3
1WinTaylor Brown  10586-2; 6-0
2WinVictoria Bensimon  7506-2; 6-0
3QLossJeannez Daniel  1616-2; 7-5

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Wingo  313Wo (ill)WoI*
64WinAlexa Ricci  4027-5; 6-4
32LossMarie Babayan  2106-3; 6-4
3LossNatalie Franklin  5046-4; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Hollander  +6-4; 6-3
16WinVictoria Bensimon  7506-0; 7-5
QWinVictoria Traynor  1636-3; 4-6; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
SLossChalena Scholl  316-0; 6-2
PLLossNatalie Franklin  5046-4; 7-5

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinHannah Still   6-0; 6-0
FWinSarah Vande Berg  17686-1; 6-0

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Pence   6-0; 6-0
QWinHeather Walton  7216-0; 6-2
SLossLyndsey Boos  6626-1; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCassie Pough  2156-0; 6-2
3WinBritte Stennes   Wd (inj)WJ*
CQLossNatalie Franklin  5046-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  1406-1; 6-3
1LossAlexa Ricci  4022-6; 6-2; 10-6

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStar Makarome  3006-4; 6-3
QWinJazz Whittaker  11846-2; 7-5
SLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  4187-5; 6-4

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristin Wiley  2026-3; 6-3
32LossKatie Pollan  2434-6; 6-4; 6-3
2WinMariella Tzakis   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinAstrid Omega   6-2; 6-3
CQLossEmily Groeneveld  2127-5; 6-4

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAmanda Keller  2726-1; 6-3

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKelli Woodman  7865-7; 6-4; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative