Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Eliza Green
Residence:   Ponte Vedra, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-36
#1187 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavanna Palmer   6-0; 6-0
QLossGabriela Portmann  12757-5; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Local Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Smith   6-1; 6-0
SWinAlexandra Lindner   6-2; 6-1
FWinSarah Jones   4-6; 6-2; 10-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Petersen  +6-4; 6-3
32WinJolene Vergauwen   6-0; 6-2
16LossMarisa Ruiz  13297-6(4); 6-3
16LossMontana Moore  3806-1; 7-6(1)

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErika Holtz  29286-1; 6-1
32LossJulia O'Loughlin  736-1; 6-1
2LossHannah Belsinger  4536-2; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErica Susi  16236-2; 6-4
SLossElena Castello  25754-6; 7-5; 11-9

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMikaela Pierce  6686-4; 6-1
1LossMelissa Machado  7736-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJanae Wilson  8086-0; 5-7; 10-8

Jr. Spring Fling Local, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinDakota Hogg  30886-0; 6-1
FWinKali Ballard   6-0; 6-1

Halpatiokee Park Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKorina Neveux   6-1; 6-2
QWinJennifer Fernandez  31266-3; 6-4
SLossBrianna Armellino  4007-6(4); 6-2

St. Lucie Spring Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStephanie Pompa   6-2; 6-2
SWinKylee Shipley  23186-0; 6-1
FWinSara Swift  11626-3; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlix Theodossiou  6256-4; 7-5
1LossVictoria Olivarez  6926-2; 6-3

Tallahassee Summer Smash Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Ward   6-1; 6-0
QWinSarah Vande Berg  17686-1; 6-0
SLossJazz Whittaker  11846-1; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristiana Brigante  7026-1; 6-2
1WinJulianna Curtis  +6-3; 6-2
2LossAshley Dean  14206-4; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDanielle Smowton  29106-1; 6-4
SLossLara Dedic  8456-3; 6-2

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmma Burgess  8157-5; 6-2
1WinSofia Blanno   6-1; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Rusyniak   6-2; 6-3
3QWinMaddie Stearns  6307-6(6); 6-3
3WinCarmen Saab   6-3; 6-3
QQLossAnna Feaster  9316-0; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown  1058Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossMary Phillips Smith  9856-2; 7-6
2WinRachel Klayman  13996-0; 4-6; 10-8
3WinDanielle Shea   6-0; 6-1
CQWinCarolina Barnett  1384Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossAnnie Wierda  8906-2; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAllie Sanford  6446-0;6-1
2LossSamantha Fine  12001-6;6-3;1-0(6)

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossArrice Robinson  12554-6; 6-4; 7-6(9))

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMckenzie Barco  5487-6; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHelen Altick  5306-3; 6-2
1WinLeah Bush  13141-6; 7-6; 10-5
2LossTatijana Sheikhan   6-2; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaeda Daniel   6-2; 6-4
3WinKiah Turner  20126-0; 6-0
CQWinErica Susi  16236-4; 6-2
CSLossLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-4

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Kasulumbe  23657-5; 6-1
16WinMansenie Joseph   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarijke Boers  24646-1; 6-3
SLossJulianna Curtis  8027-5; 2-6; 10-5

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMarijke Boers  2464Wo (ill)WoI*
FLossAly Hall  11007-5; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossThandiwe Kangwa  14447-6(3); 6-0
1WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  +7-6(5)); 6-4
2WinLauren Proctor  11453-6; 6-2; 6-1
3LossStar Makarome  3006-1; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Klayman  13996-4; 6-2
QWinAbigail Coates  18586-3; 6-2
SLossKristin Wiley  2026-2; 6-4

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossOlivia Rolle  19246-1; 6-2

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsabella Delgado   6-0; 6-0
32LossErica Oosterhout   6-3; 6-0
2WinTaylor Conti  20346-3; 6-2
3WinKalika Shelar  24816-2; 6-0
CQWinThandiwe Kangwa  1444Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinInes De Bracamonte  13192-6; 6-3; 12-10

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Lucas   6-1; 6-0
QLossAmanda Keller  2726-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative