Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mckenzie Barco
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-31
#548 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLidia Kurganova  9806-4; 6-4
16LossAlexandria Stiteler  576-2; 6-0
2LossKellyn Abbanat   6-3

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmberley Bailey  29086-0; 6-3
QWinJabilayh Asante  22886-1; 6-2
SWinAngelica Inclan  13426-1; 4-6; 11-9
FWinClaire Maxwell  20986-1; 7-6(7-4)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Zimmer   6-0; 6-0
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-3; 6-3
16LossElysse Graci  4444-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAbbie Pahz  2943-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinMargo Taylor  12626-2; 6-0
2LossSophie Chang  7466-0; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Vargas  8096-1; 5-7; 6-4
16LossAngel Deng  4416-2; 6-2
2LossHannah Belsinger  4536-3; 6-0

March Madness Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Portmann  12757-5; 6-2
QWinMichelle Sabado  11196-1; 6-2
SWinMarnie Stokes  15806-2; 6-3
FLossBrianna Armellino  4006-3; 4-6; 10-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCallan Malone   6-0; 6-1
16WinMadison Harrison   8-6
16LossJulianna Curtis   6-2; 6-3
QWinLidia Kurganova  9808-2
SWinMaria Brest  13688-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristina Rovira  1376-1; 6-1
1LossJeannez Daniel  1613-6; 6-4; 10-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Woodson  8666-0; 7-6
32LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3946-1; 6-3
2WinKayla Price   6-1; 6-3
3QWinAmanda Rebol   6-4; 6-4
3WinAnna Sanford  3386-4; 5-7; 1-0
QQLossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbigail Coates  18586-1; 6-1
16WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-2
QWinAnisiya Simpson  10326-1; 6-0
QLossMia Horvit  2846-1; 6-3
SWinMaria Brest  13686-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllegra Hanlon  897Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossStar Makarome  3006-0; 4-6; 6-0
2WinTaylor Shukow  15396-0; 6-3
3QWinEmma Petersen  10836-1; 6-0
3WinJanae Wilson  8086-3; 2-6; 6-2
QQWinMontana Moore  3807-5; 6-2
CQWinRemi Ramos  4466-0; 7-5
CSWinGabrielle Rodriguez  3671-6; 6-2; 6-3
CFLossKaterina Stewart  1126-7(9); 6-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige Nicholson   6-0; 6-0
QWinAbigail Coates  18586-2; 6-4
SWinLeah Bush  13146-4; 6-7; 11-9
FWinRebecca Costa   6-2; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRyshena Providence  9496-2; 7-5
RRLossKatarina Guarino  6226-3; 4-6; 7-6
RRWinTracy Johnson  7926-3; 6-4
RRLossEmerald Able  4426-2; 6-1
RRLossHannah Templeton  4836-2; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMcKinleigh Lair  5056-3;7-6(5)
2LossLauren Ghidotti  8587-5;6-4

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEliza Green  11877-6; 6-3
QWinArrice Robinson  12555-7; 6-1; 10-8
SWinLara Dedic  8457-5; 6-2
FLossFrances Beacom  9017-6; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-4
16WinCarla Biglione  24306-0; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  11626-3; 6-4
SWinJaeda Daniel   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinRebecca Costa  8626-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJanae Wilson  8086-3; 6-0
16LossChristiana Brigante  7025-7; 6-4; 6-3
2WinGrace Korta  4896-3; 6-2
QQLossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-1; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaylie Kirby   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarisa Ruiz  13296-0; 7-6(3)
SWinJaclyn Switkes  7476-2; 6-3
FWinJulianna Curtis  8026-3; 6-4

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbby Lindsley   6-1; 6-1
QLossAmanda Keller  2726-0; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Dean  14206-0; 6-3
32WinSheridan Lee   6-0; 6-0
16WinRachel Rohrabacher  9686-4; 2-6; 6-2
QWinMegan Horn   6-1; 6-3
SWinMadison Harrison   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(1)
FLossAshley Bongart  4496-1; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarisa Ruiz  13296-2; 3-6; 10-7
SWinRachel Champney   6-1; 6-0
FWinOlivia Rolle  19246-1; 1-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNadege Jorda  16046-2; 7-5
16LossNdindi Ndunda  1366-3; 6-3
3LossEmily Thorson   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vargas  8094-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinAdriana Reami  5746-4; 6-3
16LossPriyanka Shah  6393-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
16LossAlexandra Fields  4777-6(3); 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative