Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Star Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 105-29
#300 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKariann Pierre-Louis   6-1; 6-4
16WinSofia Sewing  13086-0; 6-1
QWinAdriana Reami  5746-2; 6-1
SWinSofia Kenin  +6-4; 4-6; 12-10
FLossCristina Rovira  1377-6; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Johnston   6-1; 6-2
16WinKatherine Wiley   7-6(1); 6-2
QLossAdriana Reami  5746-4; 6-3
CQWinDaniella Moreno-Kaste   6-1; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Holzer   6-1; 6-0
QWinCourtney Hebard   6-0; 6-1
SWinJulianna Curtis   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
FLossGrace Korta  4896-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholle Torres  9436-1; 6-3
16WinMarisa Ruiz  13296-1; 6-2
QWinMontana Moore  3804-6; 6-4; 6-1
SLossShannon Brewer  5977-6(4); 6-2
PLWinMia Horvit  2846-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegen Cochran  2466-2; 6-3
32WinAnne Matthews  24986-0; 6-0
16WinKatarina Guarino  6226-2; 6-0
QLossKatherine Butler  1836-3; 6-2
CQWinAbbie Pahz  2946-2; 6-2
CSWinGabrielle Gerlach  632Wd (emerg)WI*
CFWinTai Martin  1696-3; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMya Fuentes   6-0; 6-1
16WinJennifer Monnar   6-0; 6-0
QWinMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-0; 6-0
SLossMia Horvit  2846-3; 3-6; 6-3
PLWinJaclyn Switkes  7476-0; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-3
QWinCaitlin Jones   6-1; 6-1
SWinMarybeth Hurley   6-2; 6-1
FWinMonica Phipps   6-0; 6-0

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCostanza Trimarchi  24246-1; 6-1
16WinErin Benefiel  21096-1; 6-1
QWinKatie Fitt  8236-2; 6-3
SWinAlexa Ricci  402Wo (emerg)WoJ*
FWinEmily Myers  25506-0; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRaquel Pedraza   6-2; 6-1
64WinCassidy Hicks  13096-1; 6-2
32LossShilin Xu  1435-7; 6-3; 6-1
1-NEWinMadison Tedford   6-0; 6-3
Q-NEWinMary Profit   6-1; 6-1
S-NEWinDominique Vasile   6-0; 6-2
F-NEWinHelen Altick  5306-3; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Kitchen  9746-1; 6-2
QLossGrace Korta  4896-4; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Burich   6-0; 6-0
16WinVictoria Emma   6-1; 6-0
QWinMegan Horn   6-1; 6-2
SWinMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-2; 6-4
FLossJaclyn Switkes  7476-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTav Cohen   6-0;6-0
32WinAnna Short   6-0;6-1
16WinMallory Gilmer   6-3;6-1
QWinJaeda Daniel   6-1;6-1
SWinMarybeth Hurley   6-2;6-0
FLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  3406-4;6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabrina Jiang   6-0; 6-0
32WinJenna Kane   6-3; 6-0
16WinSamantha Russell  6386-0; 6-0
QWinAndie Daniell  1757-6; 6-4
SLossTai Martin  1696-1; 6-2
PLLossMegen Cochran  2466-1; 1-6; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-1; 6-0
32WinMckenzie Barco  5486-0; 4-6; 6-0
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez  3676-4; 7-6(0)
3WinAlexandra Lee  5774-6; 6-4; 6-1
QQLossKinga Gartner  3847-6(3); 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristen Jones  11176-0; 6-0
32LossLaura Dean  3066-4; 6-2
2WinCourtney Coon  13876-2; 6-1
3QWinAnnie Tarwater  15796-0; 6-0
3WinClare Raley  4016-2; 6-0
QQWinMegen Cochran  2463-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQWinMarisa Quevedo  3637-5; 6-1
CSLossMcKinleigh Lair  5056-2; 6-4

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Grizzle  20006-1; 6-0
32WinAlison Mills   6-3; 6-1
16LossSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  4206-3; 6-4
3WinMolly Paradies   6-1; 6-0
QQWinSuzanne Zenoni  9626-2; 6-1
CQWinEmma Burgess  8156-2; 6-2
CSWinKaitlyn McCarthy  2697-6; 6-3
CFWinEmerald Able  4426-3; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaria Mateas   6-3; 6-0
64WinSamantha Smith   6-0; 6-0
32WinMegan Horn   6-0; 6-0
16WinCatherine Bellis   6-7(1); 6-3; 6-2
QWinJessie Aney  3756-4; 6-2
SLossCristina Rovira  1376-2; 7-5
FWinEmma Higuchi  +6-3; 3-6; 6-4

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAbigail Desiatnikov   6-1; 6-0
64WinKylie McKenzie  10056-1; 6-1
32WinSydney Riley  6016-1; 6-3
16WinSamantha Martinelli  5876-3; 6-0
QWinMadison Battaglia  5406-0; 6-0
SLossSofia Kenin  2016-2; 6-4
FLossCatherine Bellis   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAshley Bongart  4497-5; 6-2
1WinCourtney Hebard   6-1; 6-0
2LossKellyn Abbanat  1576-4; 4-6; 10-5

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYasmin Franco  3786-4; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Wyman  31586-0; 6-1
32LossJaeda Daniel   6-4; 6-3
2WinNatalie Amortegui   6-1; 6-0
3WinEliza Green  11876-1; 6-2
CQWinJulia Sbircea  11096-1; 6-0
CSWinAlexis Franco   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTertha Ishka   6-1; 6-2
16WinIsabella Krupa  6767-5; 6-0
QWinKimberly Herrock  10056-1; 6-0
SWinVitaliya Alkhovik  15646-2; 6-2
FWinChristina Warren  6986-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Thorson   6-4; 6-2
16WinChuyang Guan  7616-1; 7-5
QWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3946-3; 6-3
SLossKaitlyn McCarthy  2696-7(3); 6-4; 6-0
PLWinGabrielle Rodriguez  3674-6; 7-5; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Rucks  26756-0; 6-2
32WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  2506-3; 6-1
16WinIsabella Krupa  6766-1; 7-6(1)
QWinPriyanka Shah  639Def (ns)DP*
QLossKaterina Stewart  1126-1; 6-3
SWinMiranda Talbert  5016-2; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFabiana Vitanza   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-0
128WinHannah Altick  18346-1; 6-0
64WinAyame Yazawa   0-6; 7-5; 6-0
64WinLiyin Xu  14036-3; 6-1
32LossGloria Liang   7-5; 6-1
32WinKaitlyn McCarthy  2696-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFelicity Maltby  8866-0; 6-0
64LossCaroline Turner  1846-2; 5-7; 6-3
2WinSharona Levinson  11576-1; 6-2
3QWinAnjali Sampath  5426-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
3LossMeredith Xepoleas  2606-4; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative