Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Christiana Brigante
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-42
#702 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMegan Horn   7-5; 6-3
QLossMia Horvit  2846-1; 6-1

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSofia Borcuti   3-6; 6-2; 11-9

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJannelle Taylor   6-2; 7-5
32LossMontana Moore  3806-2; 6-0
2LossJanae Wilson  8086-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerri Fleming  2266-4; 6-0
1LossErin Rodriguez  4966-3; 7-5

Extreme Tennis Local Tennis Chal., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTiffany Davis   6-0; 6-0
SWinCarolina Escobar   6-0; 6-0
FLossNicole Conard  7526-2; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylee Shipley  23186-1; 6-1
16WinAnessa Leyva   6-2; 6-0
QWinElena Castello  25756-3; 6-0
SWinEmma Petersen  10834-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
FWinGabriela Portmann  1275Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaura Morgan   6-1; 6-0
16WinSarah Dreyfuss   Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-4; 6-1

Local Spring Cup Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJacqueline Rosales   6-1; 6-2
FWinAlexis Zobeideh   6-3; 6-1

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErica Susi  16236-2; 6-1
32WinMeghan Zimmer   6-3; 6-0
16WinMarnie Stokes  15807-5; 6-2
QWinIsabella Krupa  6768-2
QLossGrace Korta  4896-3; 7-5
SWinJulianna Curtis   9-8(4)

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Toledo   6-1; 6-3

David Park Local Spring Fling, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Alvarez   6-0; 6-1
QWinVictoria Vazquez   6-0; 6-0
SWinEkaterina Postylyakova   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
FWinKenya Williams   5-7; 6-3; 10-6

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Morse  13706-3; 6-3
QLossKaterina Stewart  1126-0; 6-0

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline Rasch   6-0; 6-0
QWinHeather Boehm  20776-0; 6-1
SWinNina Stein  24606-0; 6-1
FLossAllegra Hanlon  897-6(4); 6-4; 10-7

Broward Local Chmps., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLaura Gomez  10466-2; 6-3

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinClaudia Toledo   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
QLossLaura Gomez  10467-5; 7-6(3)

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaura Gomez  10462-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinEmily Wyman   6-1; 6-0
2WinSara Swift  11626-3; 6-2
3WinKaela Bynoe   6-3; 6-1
CQWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9847-5; 6-2
CSLossValerie Quiceno  7386-3; 7-6; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEliza Green  11876-1; 6-2
32LossMontana Moore  3806-3; 6-4
2WinKarli Cash   6-1; 6-0
3QLossKinga Gartner  3846-0; 0-6; 6-2

C B Smith Summer Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKendra Bunch  18736-4; 6-3
16LossOlivia Thaler  4546-0; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Rucks   6-3; 6-2
64LossAmy Lowther  2986-3; 6-0
2WinValentina Briceno  1082Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossLyndsey Boos  6626-3; 6-2

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon  897Def (ns)DP*
16WinHanna Blackburn   Def (ns)DP*
QLossDanna Gandelman  6174-6; 6-4; 10-7

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSunaina Vohra  11606-2; 6-3
128LossGabrielle Smith  956-0; 6-3
2LossKatarina Guarino  6226-2; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Sutherland  23386-2; 6-3
16WinJessica Escobar  11717-6; 6-3
16LossAlex Townsend  3426-2; 6-2
QWinMelissa Machado  7736-3; 6-3
SLossSavannah Durkin  2396-4; 6-2

Midtown AC Local Summer Classic, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Barriga  26856-0; 6-0
SLossLeah Bush  13148-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKandis Legall  3236-2; 6-2
1WinTaylor Brown  10586-2; 6-4
2WinMonet Willis  9106-3; 6-1
3QLossSavannah Durkin  2396-1; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAly Hall  11006-2; 7-5
32LossBrianna Armellino  4006-2; 6-1
2WinRachel Klayman  1399Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinHannah Tipton   6-1; 6-0
CQWinMikaela Pierce  6681-6; 6-4; 10-8
CSLossGrace Korta  4896-3; 6-3

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuliana Gomez  28006-1; 6-0
QWinMelissa Machado  7736-2; 7-5
SLossSigne Lazdina  3156-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte  13196-1; 6-1
16WinMckenzie Barco  5485-7; 6-4; 6-3
QLossJulia O'Loughlin  736-1; 6-2
CQLossRemi Ramos  4466-2; 6-1

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMara Martinez  17866-4; 7-5

Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Superstein  5666-3; 3-6; 10-3
QWinMara Martinez  17862-6; 6-0; 10-7
SLossZhan Lan Wei   6-2; 2-6; 10-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOlivia Thaler  4546-2; 6-2
1WinJaclyn Rock  14846-1; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Sexton  21086-1; 6-0
3WinBrittany Franco  7316-4; 6-2
CQWinShannon Brewer  5974-6; 6-4; 6-4
CSWinJulianna Curtis  8024-6; 6-2; 6-2

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabrina Scovino   6-0; 6-0
16WinMaria Brest  13686-4; 6-0
QWinDanna Gandelman  617Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlexandra Fields  4776-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAryn Greene  1536-4; 6-4
1WinMary Phillips Smith  9854-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
2LossMary Haffey  6966-3; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulie Silvers  19026-1; 6-1
32LossIsabella Krupa  6766-4; 7-6(2)
2WinSarah Vargas  8096-3; 7-6(5)
3WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  2506-4; 6-4
CQWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-3; 6-1
CSLossMelissa Machado  7736-2; 6-0

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Schlesinger   6-2; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Lyubimova  17526-3; 6-0
SLossOlivia Thaler  4546-2; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative