Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Montana Moore
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-41
#380 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAllie Sanford  6446-3; 6-1
2WinCatherine Joyce   6-0; 6-0
3QWinMelissa Kahn   6-0; 6-1
3WinMaddie Gordon   6-2; 7-5
4QLossAyame Yazawa   6-4; 6-0

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Culbertson   6-4; 6-3
16WinJohnnise Renaud  1192-6; 6-4; 10-7
QLossDaniela Lopez   6-4; 6-4
CQLossKellyn Abbanat   6-3; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia King  166-0; 6-0
1LossHannah Belsinger  4536-3; 6-1

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJenny Donovan   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristiana Brigante   6-2; 6-0
16WinEliza Green  11876-1; 7-6(1)
QWinGabrielle Rodriguez  +7-6(6); 7-5
QLossStar Makarome  3004-6; 6-4; 6-1
SWinRebecca Costa   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Baer  2486-4; 6-0
1WinPriyanka Shah  6396-0; 6-3
2WinJulianna Curtis   7-5; 6-0
3QLossAnastasia Nefedova  1206-3; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShilin Xu  1436-2; 6-3
1WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  9846-0; 6-0
2WinKellyn Abbanat   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossCristina Rovira  1376-3; 6-4

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatasha Kanvinde   6-4; 6-3
QWinCarolyn Drogt   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossBrenna Keller  1096-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Curtis  12936-1; 6-3
16WinCoco Chanel Ballard   6-2; 6-2
QLossAlexa Ricci  4023-6; 6-3; 10-6

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJessica Failla   7-5; 7-5
1LossAnna Romeka  4396-2; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLily Bondy  5256-2; 6-2
1WinMadelyn Karoub  11706-4; 6-3
2LossKellyn Abbanat   6-3; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAimee Tarun  9676-2; 6-3
QLossNatalie Franklin  5046-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Taylor   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
32WinClaudia Wiktorin   7-5; 6-4
16WinOlivia Myers  +6-4; 6-3
QWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  3945-7; 7-6; 7-5
SLossAndie Daniell  1756-2; 6-1
PLLossLaura Dean  3066-0; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexa Ricci  4026-3; 6-3
32WinVlada Rabin  6266-3; 6-1
16WinYasmin Franco  3786-4; 6-3
QWinAlex Townsend  3426-3; 6-1
SLossCristina Rovira  1376-4; 6-2
PLLossJohnnise Renaud  1197-6; 5-7; 7-6

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTaylor Lederman   6-3; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulianna Curtis   6-0; 6-2
32WinChristiana Brigante  7026-3; 6-4
16LossKaterina Stewart  1126-2; 6-2
3WinDanna Gandelman  6176-4; 6-3
QQLossMckenzie Barco  5487-5; 6-2

St. Lucie Summer Super Series Tourn., June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossBrianna Armellino  4006-3; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKaterina Stewart  1126-1; 6-2
1WinLudmila Yamus  17156-0; 6-1
2WinJanae Wilson  8086-2; 6-2
3QWinBarrie Eisenberg  11596-0; 6-1
3WinCaroline Henderson  3276-4Ret (inj)RJ
4QWinVlada Rabin  6266-3; 6-2
4LossTiffany Superstein  5667-6; 7-5

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle McGee   6-0; 6-0
QWinDanielle Truitt   7-5; 6-7(3); 10-5
SLossAlexandra Landert   8-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJane Awad  4806-2; 6-2
128WinBasia Kopecka  4657-5; 6-0
64LossKenadi Hance  1141-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinAlexandria Chatt  3136-1; 6-2
4QWinSavannah Durkin  2395-7; 7-5; 10-8
4LossMarie Norris  1492-6; 6-1; 10-8

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnnika Ringblom  6636-3;6-1
128WinJaclyn Switkes  7476-1;6-2
64WinElizabeth Zordani  4083-6;6-1;6-4
32LossShannon Hudson  756-2;6-1
4LossRebecca Weissmann  1486-4;6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKristin Wiley  2024-6; 6-4; 6-4
1WinMiranda Talbert  5014-6; 6-2; 10-8
2LossEmily Groeneveld  2127-5; 6-2

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmily Groeneveld  2127-5; 2-6; 6-3
2WinJessica Escobar  11716-2; 6-3
3LossDiana Perez   7-6(2); 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGipson Hawn   7-5; 6-2
QLossNikki Kallenberg  1357-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrenna Keller  1096-1; 6-4
1WinMonique Melton  7666-3; 6-3
2LossAlex Townsend  3426-2; 6-7; 11-9

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative