Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Yelizaveta Patenko
Residence:   Lansdale, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-42
#276 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Atlantic Club Open I SR L6, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsey Vella   6-1; 6-1
SWinAudrey Ann Blakely  4886-4; 6-3
FLossRachel Pierson  966-3; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTia Lee   6-0; 6-2
16WinChristina Rosca   6-3; 6-1
QLossSara Komer  5956-4; 3-6; 7-6(3)
CQWinVanessa Nommensen  7626-3; 6-4

Wisehaven G18 Open SR L5, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaquoia Lee   6-4; 6-2
16WinAurora Davis   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska  886-1; 6-2
CQWinAudrey Ann Blakely  4886-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Cyterski  5226-2; 7-5
1LossJune Lee  666-2; 6-2

Atlantic Club Open IV SR L6, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Silverberg  15116-2; 6-1
16WinHaley Cohen  7916-3; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Nuzhdin  11586-2; 6-4
SWinLauren Altschuler  11786-1; 6-4
FLossDena Tanenbaum  2066-2; 6-4

Atlantic Club Open G18 V SR L5, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Burns   6-3; 7-6(4)
16LossJennifer Newman   6-3; 6-3
2WinSarah Cen  15656-2; 6-1
QQLossGina Li  1666-1; 6-4

The Tennis Zone Open SR L5, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHelen Braunstein   6-1; 6-1
16WinMadison Cohen  +7-6(6); 7-6(4)
QLossClaudia Escribens  1416-1; 6-2
CQWinLindsey Kayati  2137-6(5); 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Adamo  6936-2; 6-1
16LossSarah Shashura  2896-4; 6-1
2LossDena Tanenbaum  2066-2; 7-5

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabelle Dohanics  10756-1; 6-2
16WinMarlys Bridgham  6746-3; 3-6; 6-1
QWinVictoria Martinez  16066-2; 6-1
SWinRyshena Providence  9496-0; 6-2
FLossJessica Ho  1226-2; 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCaroline Doyle  476-1; 6-0
1LossDylan Owens  2706-3; 7-6(5)

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnnette Dohanics  917-5; 0-6; 10-1
1WinNatalie Savage  32746-2; 6-1
2WinChelsie Yacks   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
QQWinArianne Polatnick  10096-4; 6-1
CQWinCara Wirth  1876-4; 6-3

Philmont Spring Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline O'Rourke  13406-1; 6-1
QWinZaina Zaki  22486-2; 6-2
SWinHaley Cohen  7917-5; 6-1
FLossAnnie DiMuro  2836-2; 7-6(5)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Monaco  21636-1; 6-2
32LossOla Mally  4356-2; 1-6; 6-4
2WinMaddie Stearns  6306-4; 6-4
3QWinEllyse Hamlin  4246-2; 6-4
3WinNicole Frenkel  1037-6(6); 4-6; 10-8
QQLossCaroline Lampl   2-6; 6-3; 10-7

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegumi Chen  2997-5; 6-1
16WinAnnie DiMuro  2830-6; 6-3; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
QWinLindsey Kayati  2136-3; 6-2
SLossRachel Pierson  966-3; 7-6(6)
PLLossLogan Antill  3077-6(3); 7-6(6)

US BG18 Int'l Grass Court Chmps., June 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLeighann Sahagun  401-6; 6-3; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Caravaggio  5916-1; 6-2
32LossSamantha Asch  346-3; 6-0
2WinHaley Cohen  7916-4; 6-1
3QWinCallie Frey  4386-3; 7-6(2)
3WinLogan Antill  3076-0; 6-4
QQLossAmy Zhu  1426-4; 6-0

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline O'Rourke  13406-2; 6-2
16WinMadison Adams  10266-3; 6-2
QWinStephanie Smith  7016-2; 6-2
SWinJulianne Herman   6-1; 6-2
FLossJessica Ho  1227-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDayana Agasieva  1906-4; 6-3
1WinBianca Petcu  20646-0; 6-0
2WinMinami Okajima  9296-4; 6-1
3QLossAmy Zhu  1426-3; 4-6; 1-0(1)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKellyn Abbanat  1576-3; 2-6; 7-5
2WinAlexa Corse   6-0; 6-2
3QLossAlexandria Chatt  3130-6; 6-2; 10-5

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMonica Matias  4853-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRWinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  4206-4; 1-6; 6-1
RRWinMaggie Kane  3556-2; 6-4
RRLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  3407-6; 5-7; 6-4
RRLossClaudia Wiktorin   6-1; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSarah Teichner  13956-1;6-0
128WinDiana Aboubakare  7496-3;6-3
64LossBrooke Broda  1056-1;6-0
3LossSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  4207-5;3-6;1-0(9)

US Junior International Hard Court Champ, August 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRocine Moschella  9446-0; 6-3
16LossMaci Epstein  356-0; 6-1

L4 G16 Sectional Tourn., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Smith  7016-2; 6-0
16WinLogan Antill  3077-5; 7-6
QWinTaylor Perz  4566-3; 6-0
SLossRachel Pierson  966-4; 6-0
PLLossLindsey Kayati  2136-3; 3-6; 6-3

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNayla Basma   6-0; 6-0
QWinErica Susi  16236-1; 6-2
SWinMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-3; 6-1
FWinNicole Conard  7527-5; 6-2

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMadison Bourguignon  1701-6; 6-3; 10-5
SWinMary Haffey  6966-2; 1-6; 14-12
FWinJulie Silvers  19026-2; 6-1

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRasheeda McAdoo  1406-3; 6-1

Royal Palm Thanksgiving Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKalika Shelar  24816-3; 6-1
SWinAnsofi Wreder   6-4; 6-3
FWinAlyssa Pujals   6-1; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRianna Valdes  706-1;6-0
64WinNatalie Kitchen  10556-3;6-0
32WinCaroline Hsu  18686-2;6-2
16LossYing Zhang   6-2;7-5

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Axenova   6-3; 6-2
32LossAkvile Parazinskaite   6-2; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRachel Rohrabacher  9686-3; 6-0
128WinJessica Golovin  4030-6; 6-3; 6-0
128WinNatalia Vikhlyantseva   6-4; 6-4
64LossDomenica Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
64WinAnastassia Paliivets   6-0; 6-0
32LossYi Jia Shao   6-0; 6-4
2LossAkvile Parazinskaite   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative