Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Christina Rosca
Residence:   West Windsor, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-39
#1123 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMarie Norris  1496-1; 6-0
1WinAlena Frye  12086-3; 6-1
2WinKelsey Brown  13906-2; 6-2
3QLossMira Ruder-Hook  3776-1; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Birchwood, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTess Fisher  19776-3; 4-6; 6-3
QWinKatherine Hughes   7-5; 6-2
SLossJulianne Herman   6-1; 6-4
PLWinKrishna Patel  12976-3; 7-5

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline O'Rourke  13406-3; 6-3
16LossYelizaveta Patenko  2766-3; 6-1
2WinMihaela Codreanu  +7-5; 6-0
QQLossRobyn Ferraro  10924-6; 6-4; 6-3

Atlantic Club Open II SR L5, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyshena Providence  9497-5; 4-6(4)
16LossElene Tsokilauri  8016-3; 7-6(5))
2WinStacy Chang  21626-2; 6-1
QQLossRobyn Ferraro  10924-6; 6-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabrina Xiong  +6-4; 3-6; 10-8
32WinJill Nehrbas  14027-5; 6-2
16WinSabrina Barisano  11127-5; 6-1
QLossMeghan Kelley  4346-4; 6-1
CQLossPriyanka Sundhar   Wo (inj)WoJ*

L4 Sectional Tourn. G12, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatherin Devlin   7-5; 6-0
QLossJill Nehrbas  14027-6(1); 6-1
CQWinJazelin Bass   6-1; 6-1

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Laffey  24896-0; 6-1
16LossKristine Rojo  4256-3; 6-2
2WinHannah Famili  14046-2; 6-2
QQLossElene Tsokilauri  8016-3; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCameron Corse   6-1; 6-3
64LossTiffany Huber  6106-3; 7-5
1-NWinMackenzy Middlebrooks  +6-3; 6-1
2-NLossKaitlyn McCarthy  2696-0; 6-4

Courtside G14 Open I SR L6, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJane Wasserson  19016-1; 6-1
QLossGrace Kim   7-6(9-7); 6-1

Nassau May Hard Court Classic DR L7, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Tilles   6-0; 6-2
QLossHaley Cohen  7916-3; 6-2

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDarden Gildea   6-0; 6-0
32WinTiffany Jiang   6-2; 6-2
16WinNaomi Waters  +6-2; 6-1
QLossJulianne Herman   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
CQWinCarmen Palumbo  +6-1; 6-0
CSLossRaveena Kingsley  7336-4; 4-6; 1-0(0)

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Chang  7466-3; 6-3
32LossLisa Jouravleva  6156-4; 6-0
2WinBriel Biggs  21446-1; 6-2
3LossTaylor Wray  12137-5; 6-1

Philadelphia G14 Clay Court Classic, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnie Wang  1296Wd (ill)WI*
QWinTia Lee  20966-2; 6-0
SLossMihaela Codreanu   6-4; 6-0
PLWinCaroline O'Rourke  13407-6(1); 7-6(4)

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIsabelle Dohanics  10756-3; 6-1
2WinEmily Szkudlarski   6-0; 6-0
3QWinVida Komer  17646-2; 6-3
3LossRobyn Ferraro  1092Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midwest Open G14 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaige Olsen   6-4; 6-1
32WinMadalyn Mueck   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
16LossKennedy Shaffer  5807-5; 6-2
3WinColleen O'Brien  11616-4; 6-1
QQLossAmanda Atanasson  4916-1; 6-0

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCurran Carver  8146-2; 6-3
RRLossAnisiya Simpson  10326-1; 6-1
RRLossAliza Williams  11436-3; 6-3
RRWinCaroline Utt  12386-3; 6-4
RRLossSamantha Smith  8656-3; 6-1

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLisa Jouravleva  6157-6(1);6-0
2LossChloe Brandt  15973-6;7-5;1-0(5)

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIsabella Pascucci  8426-2; 6-3
1LossNatalie Whalen  8196-2; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. G14, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKrishna Patel  12976-4; 6-3
16LossSara Komer  5956-2; 6-2
2WinMaria Martinovic   6-2; 6-4
QQWinConnie Wang  12966-4; 7-5

Atlantic Club Open XVI SR L6, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoanna Booth   6-0; 6-3
QWinSneha Rangu   6-4; 6-1
SWinMihaela Codreanu  11566-1; 6-3
FWinClarissa Hand   6-0; 6-3

The Cincinnati Open, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDominique Vasile   6-1; 6-1
1LossCaroline Dolehide  7076-0; 7-6(6)

Arrowhead G14 Open SR L5, November 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnn Li   6-0; 6-2
16LossAmanda Lanciano  18356-4; 7-6(2)
2WinMaria Lebedev   6-0; 6-0
QQWinJazelin Bass   6-2; 7-5
CQWinBreezy Maravich  20726-0; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessie Cruz  13357-5; 6-1
32LossLisa Jouravleva  6156-1; 6-2
2LossAnastasiya Malinouskaya  11287-5; 6-4

L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLisa Jouravleva  6156-2; 6-2

Hopewell Jr. Open VII SR L6, December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Candeloro   Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossVanessa Nommensen  7626-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative