Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Megan Horn
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-34
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChantal Martinez-Blanco  8076-3; 6-1
16WinJulieta Dalmau  11736-3; 6-2
QLossUsue Arconada  2596-1; 6-1

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristiana Brigante  7027-5; 6-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
3WinDanielle Peele  18546-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  3406-0; 7-5
2WinMelissa Plambeck  11756-1; 6-2
QQLossNami Otsuka  13414-6; 7-6; 10-5

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinChristie Kurdys  15536-2; 6-1

Boca Raton Local March Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSeasia Catena  30616-1; 6-0
SLossKinga Gartner  3847-5; 6-3

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKariann Pierre-Louis  9771-6; 6-2; 10-6
SLossMia Horvit  2846-1; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCarmen Palumbo  10786-2; 6-0
64LossUsue Arconada  2596-0; 6-0
S-NWLossMaddie Pothoff  3877-6; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossStar Makarome  3006-1; 6-2
SWinDaniella Moreno-Kaste  1217Wd (ill)WI*
FWinStephanie Nemtsova  10186-0; 6-1

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Summer Slam, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrittany Golden  22546-1; 6-1
QWinLaura Gomez  10466-4; 6-4
SWinJulia Sbircea  11091-6; 6-0; 10-3

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNadia Gizdova  10457-5; 6-2
QLossMadison Battaglia  5406-2; 6-2
CQLossNaomi Waters  10981-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(11)

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Petersen  1083Wd (ill)WI*
32WinJulianna Curtis  802Wd (ill)WI*
16LossInes De Bracamonte  13197-5; 6-3
16LossAlexandra Lee  5777-5; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  9776-4; 6-4
3LossMelissa Plambeck  11755-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)

Jr. Sun & Fun Local Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTaylor Conti  20346-1; 6-4
SWinLaura Fabrizi  18286-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrisha Sundaram  13586-4; 6-2
SLossDominique Vasile  7087-5; 6-4
PLWinCaitlin Calkins  8594-6; 7-6(1)); 1-0(5)

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNami Otsuka  13417-6(2); 6-0
PLWinSofia Sewing  13086-2; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsabelle Da Silva  25446-2; 6-2
64WinAmber Policare  12846-2; 6-1
32LossStar Makarome  3006-0; 6-0
1-NELossJessica Livianu  5856-2; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLindsay Song  18376-1; 6-0

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTate Schroeder  17006-0; 6-1
1-NEWinHada Chang  9616-2; 6-1
Q-NELossJessica Livianu  5856-1; 6-3

Best in the West Local Chmps., August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSeasia Catena  30616-1; 6-0
FWinChristie Kurdys  15536-3; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FWinNicole Conard  7526-1; 1-6; 10-6

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVeronica Worrell  31206-0; 6-0
16WinCourtney Hebard  16646-1; 6-0
16LossKatie Sidor  9056-4; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  11626-4; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
CFWinElizabeth Norman  8006-4; 1-0Ret (ad)RAD

PBG Chip and Rip Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChloe Gullickson  12326-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
SLossErica Susi  16236-4; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaclyn Switkes  7476-4; 6-1
16WinLeah Bush  13146-1; 6-0
QWinBrooke Bowen  1454Def (refsl)DP*
QLossMckenzie Barco  5486-1; 6-3
SLossAlexandra Lee  5776-1; 6-4

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
CQWinRebecca Morse  1370Wo (ill)WoI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative