Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniela Lopez
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-24
#364 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-1
SWinKatie Sidor   6-4; 6-3
FWinMeghan Zimmer   6-1; 6-2

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Hebard   6-0; 6-3
16WinChristina Warren  6986-4; 6-2
QWinMontana Moore  3806-4; 6-4
SWinAlexis Aranda  189Wo (ill)WoI*
FLossAlexandria Stiteler  576-1; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVlada Rabin  6266-3; 4-6; 10-2
16LossAlexis Aranda  1896-1; 6-0
2WinGabrielle Centenari  2662Wd (emerg)WI*
QQLossKimmy Guerin  1026-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLouisa Chirico  1086-4; 6-4
1WinChristina Warren  6986-0; 6-2
2WinSafeeyah Iverson  24276-0; 6-1
3QWinBridget Forster  +6-3; 6-2
3WinGrace Korta  4896-3; 6-2
QQWinErin Rodriguez  4966-2; 6-3
CQLossJohnnise Renaud  1196-3; 6-0

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Korta  4895-7; 6-1; 6-3
16LossDaniela Marzolini  2056-1; 6-1
2WinMelissa Machado  7736-0; 7-6(4))
QQLossValerie Trench  4177-5; 6-3

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Wreder  9486-0; 6-3
QWinMelissa Machado  7736-2; 6-1
SWinRebekah Eichberg  851Wd (ill)WI*
FLossKaman Ma  4166-1; 2-6; 21-19

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVlada Rabin  6262-6; 6-2; 10-6
QWinSarah Monteagudo  5096-3; 6-2
SLossKaterina Stewart  1127-6; 7-6(5); 6-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Lee  5770-6; 6-2; 6-0
16WinMadison Harrison   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
QWinJulianna Curtis   6-4; 6-3
SWinGrace Korta  4896-4; 6-2
FLossGabrielle Rodriguez  3672-6; 7-6(3); 10-5

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Mendelson  1914Wd (ill)WI*
QWinCristina Diez  26046-0; 6-0
SLossSarah Pravder  158Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClare Raley  4016-4; 2-6; 6-1
1WinAdriana Reami  5746-1; 6-2
2WinSarah Vargas  8097-5; 4-6; 10-5
CQLossBrooke Withrow   Wo (inj)WJ*

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Schlesinger  28086-2; 6-1
QLossSarah Monteagudo  5096-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAgatha Ambrozy  6356-2; 7-5
32WinMichelle Sabado  11193-1Ret (inj)RJ
16LossAmanda Keller  272Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossCristina Rovira  137Wd (inj)WJ*

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnna Silina  7386-3; 6-1
3WinAllegra Hanlon  8976-4; 6-4
CQWinKendra Bunch  18737-5; 6-3
CSWinSarah Monteagudo  5094-6; 6-4; 10-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValeria Soto   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
QLossAlexandra Fields  4771-6; 6-2; 10-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRachel Gastaldo  19526-2; 6-1
16WinHannah Belsinger  4536-3; 6-2
QWinDelaney Edwards  15186-1; 6-1
SWinJeung Yang  +6-3; 6-2
FLossBrianna Armellino  4006-2; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenya Williams  11816-1; 6-1
32WinUsue Arconada  2596-3; 1-6; 6-2
16LossSophia Abelson   6-3; 6-4
3LossAdriana Reami  574Wo (inj)WoJ*

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlyssa Tobita  3887-6(3); 4-6; 6-2
Q-WLossBrooke Withrow   7-6(9); 6-0
S-SWinJessie Aney  3757-6(4); 6-3
F-SLossEmma Critser  3216-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrace Korta  4896-2; 6-1
16WinJaclyn Switkes  7476-4; 6-0
QLossDiana Kussainova  2576-1; 7-5
CQWinAshley Bongart  4497-5; 6-2
CSLossSofia Kenin  2016-3; 4-6; 10-8

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Brown  1058Wo (inj)WoJ*
1LossCarlee Rizzolo   Wo (inj)WoJ*

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJasmin Oliveira   6-0; 6-0
16WinAriana Rahmanparast   6-2; 6-2
QWinAllegra Hanlon  8976-4; 4-6; 10-2
SLossValerie Trench  4176-1; 6-3

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElizabeth Means  5112-6; 6-2; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRemi Ramos  446Wd (ill)WI*
32WinAmanda Keller  2727-6(6); 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinPriyanka Shah  6391-6; 6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexandra Fields  4776-4; 6-2
SWinShannon Brewer  5976-2; 6-2
FLossKaterina Stewart  1126-1; 6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKristina Pastukhova  937Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative