Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Claire Carpenter
Residence:   Wayzata, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 24-25
#2040 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

GUSTAvus BG14 Winter Classic, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVirginia Norder  13896-0; 6-1
QQWinMackenzi Marinovich   6-2; 6-2
CQWinHayley Haakenstad  +2-6; 7-5; 10-3
CSWinLu Yang  16867-6(1)); 3-6; 11-9
CFLossSummer Brills   6-1; 6-0

Baseline TC G18-12 Winter Classic L6, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBriAnn Anderson  19786-2; 6-1
1WinMolly Mazza  33766-0; 6-3
2LossCarly Hayes  23476-3; 6-1

Pepsi Championships L5, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Claire Mayerchak   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossCaitlin Bakke  16396-2; 6-4
CQWinMical Johnson  24106-0; 6-1
CSLossSofia Terzic   6-3; 6-4

LTF Lakeville Spring G18-12, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKylie Boyer   6-1; 6-2
2LossHayley Haakenstad   6-4; 6-0

LTF Eden Prairie Tune-Up, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McGregor   6-1; 7-6(5))
16LossAlexis Nelson  3936-0; 6-0

Baseline TC Chmp. L6, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Hays  17774-6; 6-2; 6-4
1LossMaya MacGibbon  21977-6(4); 6-3

LTF White Bear Lake Jr Tourn., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTaryn Stromback  22476-4; 6-3
1WinLauren McGregor   6-1; 6-1
CQWinGina Nguyen  20453-6; 6-3; 10-2
CSLossSarah Hays  17776-2; 6-2

LTF Fridley Spring Classic, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMariah Lavold   Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossFaith Lee  7996-0; 6-2
CQLossHelen Klass-Warch  16096-0; 6-2

USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSofia Terzic  19836-0; 6-4
1LossLu Yang  16866-1; 6-1

Lake Elmo Challenger L6, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCarly Hayes  23476-4; 6-1
1WinBailey Kent   5-7; 6-4; 10-3
CQWinGina Nguyen  20457-6(2)); 6-2
CSWinCarly Spanjers  31476-3; 6-1
CFWinNirupa Galagedera   5-7; 6-2; 6-4

RSFTC Jr. Tourn. L6, June 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSavanna Engel   6-0; 6-0
QWinMeredith Ansel   6-1; 6-0
SWinBrita Preus   6-3; 6-0
FWinCamille Warren  21061-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-8))

Jr. Pine Tree Apple Classic L6, July 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren McGregor   6-1; 6-2
QWinMadeline Hall   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
SWinLauren Welch  22836-0; 6-2
FLossMeredith Lawrence  14856-2; 6-4

Baseline Summer Chmps., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHelen Klass-Warch  16096-3; 6-4
1WinAlison Kauss   6-4; 6-4
2LossMaddie Boyer  14766-2; 6-2

GUSTAvus Fall Classic, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHelen Klass-Warch  16096-2; 3-6; 6-1
2LossCaitlin Eichten  18856-4; 4-6; 10-8

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamille Warren  21066-2; 6-2
16LossPatricia Zhao  9166-1; 6-4
2WinVonnick Boyogueno   6-4; 6-1
QQWinCaitlin Eichten  18856-3; 6-4
CQLossLu Yang  16866-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative