Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Isabella Krupa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-33
#676 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYasmine Xantos   7-6; 6-2
CQWinJaweria Hussain   6-0; 6-1

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLivia Toth  28616-1; 6-1
QLossMiranda Talbert  5016-3; 6-1

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbbey Hartrich  26846-3; 6-3
32LossIsabella Pascucci   7-6(6); 6-0
2LossLeah Tzakis  8937-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Vargas  8097-6(4); 7-6(4)
1WinAdorabol Huckleby  7952-6; 6-4; 10-3
2LossTerri Fleming  2263-6; 6-2; 10-4

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia  21416-2; 6-1
QWinSamantha Kennedy  32156-0; 4-6; 10-8
SLossChristina Warren  6986-2; 6-0

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElena-Gratiela Sava  23616-3; 3-6; 10-7
QWinSavannah Ewing  29416-1; 6-0
SLossRuth Crawford  8854-6; 6-4; 10-7

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAly Hall  11006-2; 6-0
16WinRachel Klayman  13996-2; 6-2
QLossYasmin Franco  3786-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatie Fitt  8234-6; 7-5; 10-6

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  13706-4; 1-6; 6-1
16WinGabriela Portmann  1275Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossNicholle Torres  9433-6; 6-1; 10-7
QLossChristiana Brigante   8-2

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Hatcher   6-0; 6-0
SWinAisiri Jandyala   6-1; 6-1
FWinDanielle Peele   Wd (ill)WI*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Valencia   6-4; 6-0
QWinMonica Phipps   6-1; 6-1
SWinAlexis Franco   6-1; 6-3
FLossAnisiya Simpson   6-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Stefan   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnastasha Worlds   6-0; 6-0
FWinNataliya Pogribnyak   7-6; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova   6-0; 6-2
16WinAnisiya Simpson   6-1; 6-1
QWinErica Susi  16236-2; 6-2
SWinMaria Ross  +6-3; 7-6(6)
FWinJulianna Curtis   7-5; 6-4

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Hays   6-0; 6-0
SLossLisa Carvajal  5107-6; 7-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Stevens  6586-4; 4-6; 6-3
32LossMegen Cochran  2466-3; 6-1
2LossMia Horvit  2846-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValerie Quiceno  7386-4; 6-1
32WinKarli Cash   6-1; 6-0
16LossAnisiya Simpson  10323-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossAdriana Reami  5746-4; 6-4

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarol Fraley   7-6(4)); 6-3
QLossHeather Walton  7216-2; 1-6; 7-6(7))

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHirona Suzuki   6-3; 2-6; 12-10

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatarina Stevanovich   6-4; 6-0
32WinGrace Korta  4896-0; 6-4
16LossSofia Kenin  2016-0; 6-1
3LossRemi Ramos  4466-0; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChloe Gullickson  12326-2; 6-2
32WinAshley Bongart  4496-4; 5-7; 6-4
16LossAlexis Franco   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossRachel Rohrabacher   6-1; 4-6; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniella Nasser   6-1; 6-1
QWinVanina Iordanova   6-1; 6-1
SLossElizabeth Norman  8006-2; 6-7; 11-9

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElizabeth Waldthausen   6-2; 6-2
SLossNil Horoz   6-2; 6-1

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlexandra Curtis  1293Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKellyn Abbanat  1576-3; 6-3
1WinAnisiya Simpson  10326-1; 6-1
2LossAshley Bongart  4496-1; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNancy Baloescu  11336-2; 6-1
QWinElizabeth Waldthausen   6-2; 6-3
SWinRheeya Doshi  +6-2; 6-1
FLossLinn Timmermann   6-1; 6-2

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia  21416-0; 6-1
QWinAgatha Ambrozy  6353-6; 6-2; 10-5
SLossAnastasia Nefedova  1206-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKimberly Herrock  1005Wo (ill)WoI*

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStar Makarome  3007-5; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMariana Humberg   5-7;6-2;6-4
64WinDanna Gandelman  6176-3;7-5
64LossMadison Bourguignon  1706-4;6-1
32WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  6866-3;6-3
16LossDaria Kasatkina   6-1;6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChana Camacho  9936-2; 6-2
32WinChristiana Brigante  7026-4; 7-6(2)
16WinTaylor Brown  1058Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossStar Makarome  3006-1; 7-6(1)
QLossAlexandra Fields  477Wd (ill)WI*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVivianna Onorato  605Def (ns)DP

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCourtney Hebard  16646-4; 6-1
FWinRachel Rohrabacher  9686-1; 7-6(5))

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative