Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Vivian Glozman
Residence:   Bellevue, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 95-29
#623 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSabrina Demerath   6-1; 6-1
SLossNora Tan   5-7; 6-2; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsther Kwon   6-2; 6-0
QWinLuna Crawford   6-3; 6-2
SWinTaylor Rees  14596-4; 6-2
FWinSydney Wallace   6-2; 6-3

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVeronica Ahn   6-1; 6-1
16LossSaroop Dhatt  6036-3; 6-4
16WinCarley Hunter   6-4; 6-2
QWinSun Park   6-3; 6-0
SLossMadison Bourguignon  1706-3; 6-4

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDominique Beauvais  6846-4; 6-1
Q-WWinElizabeth Johnson   6-0; 6-1
S-WWinMyint-Zu Kyaw   6-0; 6-2
F-WLossSamantha Hampton   1-6; 6-4; 10-5

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCann  1807Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinSabrina Rossneergaard   6-0; 6-0
16LossAlexandra Hueffner  7226-3; 6-3
QLossNora Tan  4906-3; 6-2
CQLossKatelyn Orchard  1799Wo (admin)WoJ*

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Haynes   6-3; 6-3
QWinJelena Vidovic   6-1; 6-3
SLossSamantha Hampton  4575-7; 6-3(10-5)

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Wang   6-1; 6-0
QLossMichelle Lui   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElizabeth Scotty   6-3; 6-2
SLossMichelle Lui  6336-2; 6-3

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Huang   6-3; 6-0
QWinCatherine Allen   6-1; 6-2
SWinSun Park  22246-0; 6-4
FWinCharlie Naddeo  14646-2; 6-0

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Brandt  15974-6; 6-3; 10-8
16WinBrenda Aguilar  14346-1; 6-2
QLossSavannah Slaysman  586Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossJosie Legarza  1603Wd (ill)WI*

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Huang   6-2; 6-2
QWinJordan Ferguson   6-0; 6-1
SLossDasha Ivanova  516-1; 6-1

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Larner  1066-1; 6-2
Q-WWinTaylor Rees   6-2; 6-4
S-WWinTamilla Vaksman  10016-2; 4-6; 11-9
F-WLossDominique Beauvais  6846-3; 6-0

NW WA Jr. Chmps., June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSabrina Norton   6-0; 6-0
QWinBarbara Carey  18446-1; 6-1
QWinMaggie Locke   6-0; 6-0
SWinSun Park  22246-0; 6-0
SWinLuna Crawford   6-0; 6-1
FWinMcKenzie Wolfe   7-5; 6-1
FWinMyint-Zu Kyaw   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnette Goulak   6-0; 6-2
16WinJenna Friedel   6-3; 6-1
QWinJosie Legarza  16036-1; 6-3
SWinCatherine Bellis  +7-6(2); 6-3
FLossKayla Day   6-3; 6-1

Bally Summer Jr. Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobin Hilderman   6-1; 6-2
SWinKate Jameson   6-0; 6-0
SWinTheresa Huang   6-1; 6-0
FWinKelsey King  13846-1; 6-2
FWinSabrina Demerath  16996-1; 6-0

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Du   6-0; 6-2
16WinJane Rose   6-0; 6-1
QWinSierra Troxel  10886-1; 4-6; 10-4
SWinBarbara Carey  18446-0; 6-0
FWinNora Tan  4906-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG14 - USAF, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinA.J. Gomer   7-5; 6-0
RRWinMegan Scholvinck  14166-2; 6-4
RRWinSari Kwee  13626-3; 6-1
RRWinKarina Thornton   6-2; 6-1
RRWinDanielle Pham  12606-1; 6-2

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJane Rose   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlyssa Gilbert   6-0; 6-1
FLossNora Tan  4906-2; 7-5

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Du  24166-1; 6-1
QWinDayna Bennett   6-1; 6-1
SWinRixing Xu  19426-0; 6-0
FLossNora Tan  4907-5; 6-3

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndjela Stojkovic   6-1; 6-3
16WinLindsey Yeom  17106-2; 4-6; 10-3
QWinSamantha Hampton  4577-6; 6-2
SLossBasia Kopecka  4656-3; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEva Goncharova   6-1; 6-1
QWinChloe Goyette   6-0; 6-3
SWinCatherine Allen   6-1; 6-4
FWinCatherine Cable   6-1; 6-3

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren McCann  18076-7; 6-0; 1-0
SLossMeghan Cassens   6-3; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsey King  13846-3; 6-0
QLossNora Tan  4906-1; 7-6
SWinDominique Beauvais  6847-6; 6-2
FWinMichelle Wang  11956-0; 6-2
CSLossTracy Landram  2748-5

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKenya Jones  3207-5; 6-1
QLossIngrid Neel  1996-2; 6-1
S-NLossJessica Livianu  5856-2; 6-3
F-NWLossZoe Spence   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(11-9)

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsay Hunter  21346-0; 6-4
16WinCarley Hunter  23146-2; 6-0
QWinJessa Boertje   6-0; 6-0
QWinGeorgia Comber   6-2; 6-0
SLossTracy Landram  2746-2; 6-4
SLossMichelle Lui  6337-5; 6-3

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurel Nee   6-0; 6-0
16WinMichelle Wang  11956-3; 6-2
QWinTaylor Rees  14596-1; 6-0
SWinSamantha Hampton  4576-2; 7-5
FLossMichelle Lui  6336-4; 2-6; 10-8

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBronte Hopkins   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinCarissa Ham  32476-0; 6-0
QWinNora Tan  4906-1; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
QWinAlyssa Gilbert   6-0; 6-0
SWinAbby Farrell   6-0; 6-1
SLossAlexis Prokopuik  6646-0; 6-3
FLossLana Robins  3186-1; 6-0

Endorsement G14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Johnson  16006-2; 3-6; 6-1
QWinPaiton Wagner   6-1; 6-0
SWinSydney Wallace  15256-2; 6-0
FWinMichelle Lui  6334-6; 6-1; 6-1

BG12 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Rees   6-0; 6-0
QWinAbigail Watanabe   6-0; 6-0
SWinLuna Crawford   6-1; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Inchauste  13646-1; 6-3

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary McCarty   6-2; 6-0
QWinYumi Karlshoej   6-3; 6-0
SWinKari Gunton  12076-3; 7-5
FWinKatijene Stime   6-3; 6-4

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSheridan Lachney   6-0; 6-1
QLossHarjit Gosal   6-4; 6-3

USTA NV GS: 5th Darling TC Santa Claus C, December 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarisol Arvilla   6-0; 6-0
SWinAshley Scolari   Wd (emerg)WI*
FWinSamantha Smith  15886-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative