Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Caroline O'Rourke
Residence:   Wynnewood, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-24
#1340 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristina Rosca   6-3; 6-3
1WinTia Lee   6-2; 6-3
2LossMarlys Bridgham  6746-0; 6-4

Riverside BG16 Classic DR L7, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Kim   Def (ns)DP*
16LossErin Bowsher  11767-6(4); 6-4

Atlantic Club Open II SR L5, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTiffany Jiang   6-1; 6-0
16WinRobyn Ferraro  10923-6; 6-4; 6-0
QLossElene Tsokilauri  8016-1; 6-3
CQLossMadison Adams  10266-4; 6-3

Riverside G18-12 Classic DR L7, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGenevieve Hobson  10976-3; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Lawall   6-3; 6-0
SLossJamie Silverberg  15116-2; 7-5

Hillcrest Winter Challenge III SR L6, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobyn Ferraro  10926-4; 7-6
1WinAnita Ghosh   6-0; 6-0

AAYTE G14 Junior Classic SR L6, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbbygail Gamarnik   6-0; 6-0
16WinJane Wasserson  19016-2; 6-2
QLossRobyn Ferraro  10926-3; 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarlys Bridgham  6747-6(0)); 6-3
1LossIsabelle Dohanics  10756-2; 6-3

Riverside G14 Open SR L6, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJenna Peng   6-1; 6-1
QWinBreezy Maravich  20726-2; 6-3
SLossRobyn Ferraro  10926-2; 6-3

Philmont Spring Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaggie Graff  33476-1; 6-1
16LossYelizaveta Patenko  2766-1; 6-1

Philadelphia G14 Clay Court Classic, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Lanciano  18356-4; 6-1
QWinJennie Lukoff  32216-2; 6-0
SLossRyshena Providence  9496-4; 6-0
PLLossChristina Rosca  11237-6(1); 7-6(4)

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Hughes   6-2; 6-0
32LossYelizaveta Patenko  2766-2; 6-2
2WinYvonne Peters-Washington   6-1; 6-0
3QLossVanessa Nommensen  7626-2; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTornado Ali Black  426-0; 6-1
2LossJeannez Daniel  1616-1; 7-6(2)

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTiffany Huber  6106-3;6-4
2LossJessica Failla   6-4;6-2

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKaren Serina  14006-3; 6-4
16LossElene Tsokilauri  8016-2; 6-1
2LossLisa Jouravleva  615604610-5

Frosty Hollow Girls' Open SR L6, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Candeloro   6-0; 6-1
16WinStacy Chang  21626-1; 6-0
QWinConnie Wang  12966-2; 6-1
SWinMaureen Devlin  11526-4; 6-1
FWinErin Bowsher  11766-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnie Jaskulski  18156-3; 6-0
32LossStefani Lineva  5786-2; 6-2
2LossSabrina Faybyshev   7-6(5); 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative