Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Morgan Coppoc
Residence:   Tulsa, OK
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-28
#1636 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJulia Goldberg   6-1; 6-2
2LossRiley McQuaid   6-0; 6-1

USTA MV G12 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYurie Heard  +6-1; 6-2
16LossTrisha Sundaram  13587-5; 7-5
2LossJordyn King   6-0; 7-5; 10-8

KS Genesis Winter Jr. Open, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHeidi Klaassen   6-3; 6-1
QWinKatherine Allen   6-3; 6-1
SWinAli Anderson  26956-2; 7-5
FLossCourtney Lubbers  19546-1; 6-2

USTA MV G12 Indoor Feb. Futures, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Meyer   6-1; 6-1
QWinBrylin Staats   6-1; 6-0
SWinAidan Epstein   6-3; 6-0
FWinAlexis Lucas   3-6; 6-1(3)

USTA MV BG1218 Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline Pozo   6-0; 6-0
QWinTaylor Boylan   6-1; 6-3
SWinAidan Epstein   6-1; 6-0
FWinRebecca Salaway   6-1; 6-1

Sec. 2: Seg. 2 ODTA BG12 Endorser, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMerich Frizzell   6-0; 6-0
SWinPauline Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
FWinHayden Siegfried  24846-1; 6-0

USTA MV BG12-18 Topeka Outdoor Futures, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Wilcox  21936-4; 6-2
16LossCaitlin Calkins  8598-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMadeline Kahn  11127-6(5)); 7-5
2LossMary Ketels   6-3; 6-4

Tulsa World Jr. Open, June 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Nelson   6-0; 6-0
16WinPeyton Roberson   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexis Lucas   7-6(1); 4-6; 1-0(5)
SWinAnne Linebarger   6-1; 6-4
FWinShaina Cash   6-3; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Meyer   6-0; 6-2
16LossVictoria Flores   6-0; 6-3
2WinBridget Mayfield  22896-1; 6-1
QQWinRebecca Davis   6-0; 6-1
CQLossTrisha Sundaram  13586-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Salaway   6-1; 6-4
16LossMargo Gerke  13336-0; 6-3
2LossBridget Mayfield  22896-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYurie Heard   6-1; 7-5
SWinAlexa Tiefel   6-1; 7-6
FLossTrisha Sundaram  13586-0; 6-2
1WinJordyn King   6-3; 6-1
2LossJosephine Cao   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlyvia Jones   6-0; 6-1
2WinEren Sagun   6-0; 6-0
3QWinAmanda Meyer   6-3; 6-2
3WinAlexa Tiefel   6-2; 6-3
QQLossMargo Gerke  13336-3; 6-4

USTA MV Tulsa Outdoor Futures, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaura Lorenzo  25716-0; 6-0
16WinShannon Decker  25926-2; 6-1
QLossNadege Jorda  16047-6(6); 6-3
CQWinAlexis Lucas   6-1; 6-2
CSWinGabrielle Dick  21236-1; 6-0
CFWinKaitlyn Huelskamp  22073-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)

USTA MV BG12-18 Norman Outdoor Fut., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Little   6-0; 6-0
16WinYurie Heard  +6-1; 6-0
QWinBesa Bwalya  18786-2; 6-3
SLossMichelle Rojano  15366-2; 6-1
PLLossJenny Bond  19826-2; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLindsey Tibbles   6-3; 6-0
RRWinTate Schroeder   6-1; 6-4
RRWinZoe Klass-Warch   6-3; 6-2
RRWinTaylor Gray   6-0; 6-0
RRWinDanna Funaro  +6-2; 6-0

USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Chmps., August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Dillingham   6-0; 6-0
16WinAsha Chandrasekar   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Cameron   6-1; 6-1
SWinJordyn King   7-6(5); 6-3
FWinRehaana Butt  +6-4; 6-4

Sec. 1: Seg. 3: ODTA Endorser, August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Bowen   6-1; 6-0
QWinKaitlyn Huelskamp  22076-0; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Dick  21236-2; 6-2
FLossCaitlin Calkins  8596-2; 6-1

Sec. 1: Fall Jr. Open, October 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMackenzie Moody   6-0; 6-0
SWinKathy Cooper   6-1; 6-0
FWinRebecca Richison  31546-0; 6-0

USTA MV G14 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRisa Takenaka  19066-2; 6-1
16LossJacqueline Cochrane  11993-6; 6-1; 10-5
2WinJosephine Cao  +6-4; 6-4
QQLossMorgan Brower  13216-2; 6-4

USTA MV BG12 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatarina Rosenberger   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexa Tiefel   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
SLossVictoria Flores   6-1; 6-1
PLLossTrisha Sundaram  13587-5; 6-4

ODTA Seg. 1 Endorser G16,14, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Borsky   6-1; 6-1
QWinAlisa Friel-Watanabe  27086-3; 6-3
SWinGabrielle Dick  21236-3; 6-2
FWinCaroline Reynolds-Galles  16107-5; 6-4

USTA MV G14 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Debauge  27926-2; 6-1
QLossMargo Gerke  13336-4; 6-0
CQWinKelly O'Farrell   6-1; 6-1
CSWinSarah Wilcox   6-0; 6-1
CFWinRehaana Butt  +4-6; 6-3; 10-7

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCaroline Dolehide  7076-4; 6-4
1-WWinGabriela Lawlor   6-0; 6-0
2-WWinAlexa Corcoleotes  +6-0; 6-4
3-WWinHope Hairrell   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Q-WLossJada Robinson   6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative