Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Margo Gerke
Residence:   Leawood, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 66-34
#1333 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallbrook Indoor Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Salaway   6-0; 6-1
QLossKatherine Cao   6-2; 6-2

USTA MV G12 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Harlow  17956-0; 6-1
16LossJosephine Cao   6-4; 6-1
2WinHannah Bowen   6-0; 6-0
QQWinSara Kelly   6-3; 6-1
CQWinAlexis Lucas   6-1; 6-2
CSWinTrisha Sundaram  13586-3; 6-0
CFLossJosephine Cao   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYemisi Ayeni   6-1; 4-6(10-4)
32LossEmma Higuchi   6-2; 6-0
2WinMarianna Alevra  +6-4; 6-3
3QWinAshley Chao  +6-2; 6-1
3LossMaddie Pothoff   6-1; 6-1

USTA MV BG12 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordyn King   6-0; 6-0
QLossCaitlin Calkins   6-0; 6-2
SWinAlexa Tiefel   6-1; 6-2
FWinJordyn King   6-1; 6-1
CQLossElizabeth Barnickel   6-0; 2-6; 11-9

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSupriya Narisetti  8436-0; 6-0
1-WLossNicole Conard  7526-1; 6-0
1-SLossKatherine Wiley   6-2; 6-3
1-SEWinJennifer Skonieczny   6-2; 6-3
Q-SEWinCaroline Morton   7-6; 6-1
S-SEWinReagan Posorske   6-3; 6-2
F-SELossSamantha Fine  12007-5; 6-1

Hoahallbrook Outdoor Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Alexander   6-1; 6-0
QWinKatie Smith   6-0; 6-0
QWinAriel Mittleman   6-2; 6-1
SWinWanda Czerwinski  21247-6(7-4); 6-3
SWinKelly O'Farrell   6-2; 6-3
FWinMeara Smith  25186-1; 6-2
FWinYurie Heard   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Coffman   6-1; 6-1
16WinClaire Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
QLossSamantha Martinelli  5876-0; 6-1
CQLossAlexandra Sanford   6-0; 6-3

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Riedmiller   6-2; 6-2
16WinKatarina Rosenberger   6-1; 6-0
QLossVictoria Flores   6-0; 6-1
CQWinSydney Harlow  17956-3; 6-4
CSLossRehaana Butt   6-1; 6-1

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Engelbrecht   6-1; 6-0
16WinMorgan Coppoc   6-0; 6-3
QWinVictoria Flores  +6-2; 6-2
SWinRehaana Butt   7-5; 6-2
FLossCaitlin Calkins   6-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Riedmiller   6-2; 6-2
QWinRebecca Salaway   6-0; 6-1
SLossCaitlin Calkins   6-3; 6-0
CSWinJosephine Cao   6-0; 6-1
CFLossKatherine Cao   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbigail Desiatnikov   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
2WinKate Harvey   6-0; 6-0
3QWinRebecca Salaway   6-1; 6-3
3WinCameron Corse   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
QQWinMorgan Coppoc   6-3; 6-4
CQLossVictoria Flores   6-0; 6-0

Zone Team BG12 - Omaha, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAbigail Chiu   6-1; 6-2
RRLossKalyssa Hall  12097-5; 6-4
RRWinRiley Reeves  15326-0; 6-1
RRLossHada Chang   6-1; 6-0
RRWinMorgan Cooley  16226-3; 6-3

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaya Smith   6-2; 6-3
64LossGaby Pollner   6-2; 6-0
1-NWinAmirah Muhammad   6-3; 6-2
2-NWinJada Robinson   6-0; 6-4
Q-NWinClaire Sullivan   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
S-NLossIsabella Lorenzini   6-2; 7-5

Blue Hills CC Open, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDevon Graham   6-0; 6-1
SWinTess Lovig   6-1; 6-0
FWinMichaela Henne   6-1; 6-1

USTA MV G16 Indoor October Futures, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourtney Coon  13876-4; 6-2
2WinAlissa Sivinski   6-4; 6-3
QQLossKathryn Dillingham  12206-2; 6-4

USTA MV G12 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDohee Lee   6-2; -6(5); 10-5
QLossAlexa Tiefel   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
CQWinLauren O'Brien   6-0; 6-1
CSLossTrisha Sundaram  13586-0; 6-1

Blue Hills November Open, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Westrom   6-0; 6-0
QWinMadeleine Tadros   6-1; 6-2
SWinGrace Schaffer   6-1; 6-2
FWinMichaela Henne   6-2; 6-2

USTA MV BG12 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Alons   6-1; 6-0
QWinLizzie Harwood   6-2; 6-2
SWinTrisha Sundaram  13586-4; 7-5
FLossVictoria Flores   7-5; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoxanne Fine  19266-2; 6-2
32WinKatarina Lieber   6-4; 6-1
16WinAnna Rogers   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
QLossNada Dimovska   6-1; 6-2
CQWinLoren Haukova   6-1; 6-1
CSWinAlexa Graham  11394-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
CFLossMaria Mateas   6-3; 6-4

USTA MV G14 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdele Royle   6-2; 6-0
16WinJosephine Cao  16856-1; 6-3
QWinMorgan Coppoc  16366-4; 6-0
SWinKatherine Cao  13206-2; 6-2
FLossSara Kelly   7-5; 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossElizabeth Scotty  17456-3Ret (ill)RI
1-WLossAlison Burgess   Wo (ill)WoI*
1-SLossAllonna Yutzy   Wo (ill)WoI*
1-SELossJennifer Richards   Wo (ill)WoI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative