Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Adam Ambrozy
Residence:   South Pasadena, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-22
#15 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSpencer Heysek   6-1; 6-1
QLossMichael Secular   6-1; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGuido Argentini  3586-0; 6-0
32WinPhillip Nguyen  2616-0; 6-1
16WinLuke Lawson  946-2; 6-0
QWinChase Burton  906-1; 6-1
SLossMichael Plutt  66-2; 6-2
PLWinJason Seidman  13Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFrank Crump   Wd (ill)WI*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaden Funk  336-1; 6-4
1WinMichael Moore  826-3; 6-1
2WinJose Andres Ortega  566-2; 6-3
QQWinDavey Roberts  866-0; 6-1
CQLossChase Colton  36-2; 6-1

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Cohan  5266-0; 6-0
32WinBoris Kozlov  1266-1; 6-1
16WinJohn Jorgeson  1076-1; 6-0
QWinAlexander Del Corral  186-3; 6-2
SWinDimitri Salzmann  316-1; 6-0
FWinJoel Link  257-5; 6-0

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlfonso Montoya  2996-2;6-0
64LossNinan Kumar   6-2;6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello   6-3; 6-0
32LossChase Colton  36-1; 2-6; 10-4
2WinJoseph Garcia   8-4
3WinNicholas Litsky   8-3
CQWinEric Rubin   8-0

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Ebenfeld  2286-1; 6-1
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  4606-0; 6-0
QLossPablo Sanchez  316-2; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Heller  566-3; 6-0
CSWinStephen Madonia  146-2; 6-1

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJean-Brice Duhamel   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Grazia  1467-5; 7-6
SLossMark Allen   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong   6-4; 6-0
32LossJavier Restrepo   6-3; 6-0
2LossJoseph Fisher   6-1; 3-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooks Green  3106-0; 6-0
32WinManfred Brauer  2906-0; 6-0
16WinAvery Liu  266-3; 6-1
QWinAlexander Poynter  1386-0; 6-1
SWinJean Thirouin  164-6; 6-4; 10-6
FLossCole Lawson  126-4; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Jorgeson  1076-3; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov  646-1; 6-1
QWinJason Legall  1026-3; 6-0
SWinAndrew Heller  566-0; 6-0
FLossNikola Samardzic  87-6(3); 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Adler   6-0; 6-0
QWinGrant Goldin  +6-1; 7-5
SLossStephen Madonia  14Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTony Leto  2906-1; 6-1
64WinAleksandar Kovacevic  776-0; 6-2
32WinMitchell Ostrovsky  666-0; 6-0
16WinJake Devine  26-3; 6-3
QWinLubomir Cuba  126-3; 6-0
SLossRyan Dickerson  46-2; 6-3
FLossKyle Seelig  76-2; 7-5

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllen Vinson   6-1; 6-0
QWinGrant Goldin  +5-7; 7-5; 10-7
SWinAlejandro Vargas   6-4; 6-3
FWinDimitri Salzmann  +6-1; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgie Moreno  271Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJoel Link   Wo (ill)WoI*

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrendan East   7-6; 6-0
16LossArthur Dobradin   6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Tong   6-3; 6-2
32LossNikola Samardzic  87-5; 6-3
2WinColter Decoste  1106-0; 6-2
3WinSean Chi  +6-4; 2-6; 6-4
CQWinGrant Goldin  +1-6; 6-3; 6-1
CSWinGustavo Fernandez   6-2; 2-6; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Law  6746-0; 6-0
32WinDaniel Martinez  5036-1; 6-0
16WinVasil Kirkov  646-3; 6-3
QLossAriel Hollender  216-4; 6-0
CQLossRobert Loeb  92Wo (ill)WoI*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossOliver Landert   6-3; 6-1
1LossArnav Mohanty   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Howells  2376-1; 6-0
64WinJohn Speicher  1236-3; 6-1
32WinJohn McNally  576-2; 6-1
16WinPatrick Kypson  426-1; 6-0
QWinBrenden Volk  137-5; 6-4
QLossRobert Levine  26-0; 6-2
SLossVictor Pham  36-1; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBryce Pereira  996-1; 6-2
64WinDaniel Boussom  2176-3; 6-0
32LossZeke Clark  276-4; 6-1
1-NEWinMichael Li  1036-1; 6-0
Q-NELossJohnathan Small  216-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative