Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Nikola Samardzic
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-29
#8 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTommaso Carnevale-Miino   6-0; 6-1
32WinBoris Kozlov  1266-0; 6-0
16WinTrevor Foshey  346-3; 6-1
QWinJonathan Deautriell  316-1; 6-1
SWinJason Seidman  137-6; 6-0
FLossMichael Plutt  66-3; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  4256-1; 6-1
16WinAllen Vinson  2906-0; 6-1
QWinMartin Stoyanov  706-1; 3-6; 10-5
SWinGabriel Pilones  257-5; 6-7; 10-6
FWinNoah Makarome  296-3; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Loeb  926-2; 6-2
16WinRichie Torres  1326-2; 6-2
QWinDavid Omsky  233-6; 6-1; 10-5
SWinNinan Kumar  +7-5; 6-4
FWinSami Kierberg  173-6; 7-6(7))

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Prazeres   6-1; 6-1
16WinWilliam Shkrob  1836-1; 6-1
QLossJose Andres Morales   7-6; 6-4

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Omsky   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
1WinTrevor Foshey  +6-2; 5-7; 7-6(10-8))
2WinBryan Slootsky  +6-1; 7-5
3LossShaun Berman   6-4; 7-5

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhillip Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
16WinSamuel Chaffin   6-1; 6-4
QWinNelson Hughes  +6-2; 7-6(2))
SLossRicky Medinilla   6-0; 6-1

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSeongchan Hong   6-1;6-1

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGerardo Penchyna   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrett Erickson  9726-1; 6-0
64WinPayton Holden  1256-3; 6-4
32WinMwendwa Mbithi  246-7(2); 6-1; 6-1
16WinConnor Garnett  44-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossAlexander Lebedev  126-4; 6-4
QLossRobert Levine  26-1; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColter Decoste  1106-4; 6-2
16WinBrian Hutanu  543-6; 6-0; 12-10
QWinJason Legall  1026-2; 6-1
SLossSami Kierberg  177-6; 6-2
PLWinGabriel Pilones  256-1; 2-6; 7-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Barone  1536-1; 6-2
16WinJulio Luque  2316-4; 6-3
QLossScott Plutt  482-6; 7-6(5); 10-6

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Sweet   6-1; 6-1
QLossJoel Link   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Diehl   6-1; 6-3
32LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-0; 6-1
2WinZackery Martin   6-3; 6-0
3LossNino Coutelle   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Josepher   6-2; 6-1
32LossNicholas Crystal   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
2WinJonathan Heidenberg  +7-6(5); 7-5
3QWinJames Sullivan  +6-4; 6-4
3LossNicolas Podesta   6-0; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Nickerson  4216-3; 6-2
QLossJoel Link  254-6; 6-4; 11-9

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandru Sturzu   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas Grazia   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinEvan Holvoet  +6-1; 6-3

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne  2036-4; 6-3
16WinDaniel Soyfer  496-0; 6-0
QWinRichie Torres  1326-3; 6-3
SWinPablo Sanchez  316-3; 3-6; 6-3
FWinAdam Ambrozy  157-6(3); 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher   6-2; 6-1
16WinLogan Walker  +6-2; 6-0
QWinNoah Makarome  296-1; 6-1
SWinJoseph Fisher  +7-6; 6-3
FWinNelson Hughes  +6-3; 6-2

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJohann Gass   6-1; 3-6; 10-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnthony Arocho  +6-3; 6-1
SWinJoel Link  +6-3; 6-4
FWinStephen Madonia  146-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGianni Ross  1986-2; 6-0
64WinTitus Strom  556-2; 6-2
32WinWilliam Blumberg  126-4; 6-4
16WinNoah Schachter  226-3; 6-3
16LossAbhin Sharma  44-6; 6-1; 6-0
QWinLubomir Cuba  +6-1; 6-4
SLossChase Colton   6-4; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDidi Ong   6-3; 6-2
1WinZackery Martin   6-2; 6-4
2LossNikita Kardivar   6-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Dern   6-1; 6-0
32WinAdam Ambrozy  157-5; 6-3
16WinShaun Berman  +7-6(4); 7-6(1)
QLossStephen Madonia  146-2; 7-5
QLossRobby Morin   6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNinan Kumar  +6-0; 7-6
32LossGianlucca Massa   6-0; 6-0
2WinStephen Goldman  +7-5; 6-3
3QLossCole Fiegel   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLubomir Cuba  +6-0; 6-4
128LossJared Donaldson   6-2; 6-0
2WinSimon Jayaram  +6-2; 6-1
3QWinDilan Gupta  +6-4; 6-4
3WinMichael Sienko  +5-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
4QLossLamar Remy   6-1; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRyan Marker   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
128WinGabe Tishman  +4-6; 6-4; 7-5
64LossBenjamin Tso   6-0; 6-0
3LossArtemie Amari   6-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative