Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Dimitri Salzmann
Residence:   Hollywood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-30
#99 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Arthur Snyder Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichael Mmoh   7-6; 6-4

Happy 2009 Super Series, January 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarquiese Johnson   6-2; 6-0
QWinNicolas Barone  3346-1; 6-0
SWinAlexander Del Corral  556-1; 6-0
FLossAlexander Knight  276-4; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC B12 Sectional, January 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher   6-7; 6-0; 7-6
16LossNikola Samardzic  296-2; 7-6
2LossAdam Ambrozy  386-0; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Broward Super Series, January 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCristian Pantaleon   6-1; 6-0
QWinAndrew Heller  2224-6; 6-4; 10-5
SWinJustin Sacks  2437-6(5); 6-0
FWinBrian Hutanu  1146-0; 6-4

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Kurtz  8786-2; 6-2
16WinSam Glaun  5666-2; 6-2
QWinPietro Rimondini  1696-4; 6-1
SWinAndrew Heller  2226-2; 6-0
FLossBrian Hutanu  1147-6(5); 6-4

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Ambrozy  38Wo (ill)WoI*
1LossEzequiel Cerrini   6-1; 6-3

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFranco Martins   8-0
QWinMarc Yurgenson  8888-1
SWinBrendan Abernethy  3928-4
FLossPietro Rimondini  1698-1

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Link  1266-3; 6-2
16WinMartin Stoyanov  2386-2; 7-5
QWinDylan Murphy  5406-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
QLossAdam Ambrozy  386-0; 6-1
SLossStephen Madonia  636-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDillon Meyer  2526-2; 6-1
64LossCameron Andry  346-7; 6-3; 6-2
1-NLossHampton Drake  366-1; 6-3
1-NWWinGabriel Pilones  644-6; 6-1; 6-2
Q-NWLossEmil Reinberg  366-3; 6-4

Miramar Days Super Series, April 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Guacaneme   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
QLossAlex Rybakov  186-0; 6-1

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoberto Guerrero   6-2; 7-5
16WinCorey Gibson   7-6(4); 6-2
QLossGianlucca Massa   6-0; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValentin Bouchet  1856-3; 6-3
32WinDouglas Small  2146-3; 7-5
16WinGabriel Pilones  646-2; 6-3
QLossNikola Samardzic  296-2; 7-6(2)
QLossChase Colton  224-6; 6-1; 10-4

EKTA Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoberto Guerrero   6-0; 7-5
16LossAlexander Zalewski   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Salmon  16576-0; 6-3
32WinChase Burton  1214-6; 6-1; 6-1
16LossStephen Madonia  637-6(5); 0-6; 6-1
3WinBrian Hutanu  1147-6(5); 3-6; 6-3
QQLossGanesh Rajaram  1026-0; 6-1

Broward Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClay Fender   6-3; 6-1

Ives Summer Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Granoff   6-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Hayslett  3697-5; 6-2
16WinRyan Rouche  3986-2; 6-0
QWinChristopher Ephron  2666-4; 6-7; 10-5
SWinAriel Hollender  1306-3; 6-4
FLossAlexander Del Corral  556-3; 6-0

Drysdale Open Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Sehr   6-0; 6-1
16LossEsteban Recht   7-5; 6-2

Barbosa August Designated, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentin Bouchet  1857-6(5); 6-3
16WinBrandon Shanklin  6286-0; 6-0
QLossNicolas Barone  334Def (ns)DP
QLossCharlie Sullivan   2-6; 6-1; 6-2

Pan American Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Sullivan  +6-3; 6-1
16LossJoseph Garcia   6-1; 2-6; 11-9

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNinan Kumar   6-2; 6-1
1WinJohn Carlin  3026-1; 6-2
2LossGabriel Pilones  647-5; 6-3

TCA Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman   7-6; 6-3

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Dill  10786-0; 6-3
32WinBrandon Shanklin  6286-4; 6-4
16WinCharlie Sullivan  2136-2; 6-1
QWinStephen Madonia  632-6; 6-4; 6-3
SLossAdam Ambrozy  386-1; 6-0
FWinAriel Hollender  1307-6(8); 6-3
PLWinAriel Hollender  1307-6(8); 6-3

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Mosse   6-1; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt   6-3; 6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Berdusco  4876-3; 6-2
16WinRyan Rouche  3986-4; 6-2
QWinMartin Stoyanov  2387-5; 6-2
SLossPablo Sanchez  1768-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative