Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Plutt
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 79-22
#16 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne   6-0; 6-1
16WinArthur Viallaneix   6-0; 6-1
QWinRobby Morin  +6-3; 6-3
SWinShaun Berman  +3-6; 6-1; 4-0Ret (ill)RI
FWinSami Kierberg  347-6(2); 4-6; 6-4

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArturs Lazdins   8-4
16WinBryan Slootsky   8-2
QLossRobby Morin   8-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavid Bush   6-3; 6-2
64LossTommy Paul  36-2; 6-2
1-NWinDavid Beasley  176-4; 6-7; 6-2
2-NWinSebastian Bromley  416-4; 6-1
Q-NWinNinan Kumar  +6-4; 2-6; 6-1
S-NLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-3; 7-5

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Makarome  936-2; 6-1
16WinMark Mierloi  3266-1; 6-2
QWinGabriel Pilones  356-1; 6-1
SLossTommy Paul  36-3; 6-1
PLWinAdam Ambrozy  326-2; 6-2

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGustavo Fernandez   6-3; 6-1
QWinJoshua Dughi  +6-3; 6-1
SLossGianlucca Massa   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClay Fender  +6-2; 7-6(5)
32WinSimon D'Alfonso   6-3; 6-3
16WinDylan Nunez   Def (refsl)DP*
16LossJoshua Wardell   6-2; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrendan Abernethy  3376-1; 6-1
32WinCharlie Sullivan   6-2; 6-3
16WinSean Chi  926-1; 6-0
QWinStephen Madonia  541-6; 6-1; 6-1
SWinWilliam Shisler  496-2; 6-0
FWinAdam Ambrozy  326-1; 6-1

Ives Summer Super Series, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacobo Nieto   6-2; 6-1
16WinRafael Gentil  +6-1; 6-7(4); 7-6(1)
QWinNicoy Rolle   6-3; 6-1
SLossScott Plutt  45Def (ad)DP

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrandon Lancaster  214-6; 6-3; 6-2
64WinAlexander Nesterovich  2346-2; 6-1
32LossDavid Liu  106-3; 6-3
1-NEWinNinan Kumar  +6-2; 6-1
Q-NEWinJosiah Collins  165-7; 6-4; 6-3
S-NEWinGregory Anderson  156-1; 6-3
F-NELossAdam Elliget   6-1; 7-6(3)

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristian Gazzolo  476-1; 6-4
16WinKentaro Ishihara  +6-4; 6-2
QWinAlex Rybakov  156-3; 6-3
QLossMatthew Cravinhos   6-2; 6-2
SWinGianlucca Massa  +6-3; 6-1

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIgnacio-Javier Zubillaga   7-6(7); 6-3
QWinAlexander Knight  216-3; 6-2
SWinJeremy Dubin  +6-7(0); 7-5; 10-4
FWinJoshua Schneirov   6-2; 6-2

Labor Day Weekend Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello   8-2
QWinAlexander Del Corral  438-2
SWinShaun Berman  +8-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZack Walker  8026-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Hardin  6336-1; 6-1
16WinAlexander Del Corral  436-3; 2-4Ret (ad)RAD
QWinAriel Hollender  736-0; 6-2
SWinAdam Ambrozy  326-2; 6-2
FWinNikola Samardzic  256-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarter Lin   6-4; 6-1
1LossShaun Berman   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

TCA Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Hutanu  1081-6; 6-2; 10-7

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Diehl   6-4; 7-6(5)
32WinBrian Ambrugna Aiello   6-4; 6-0
16WinKentaro Ishihara  +7-5; 6-2
16LossGianlucca Massa   6-3; 7-5
QWinTate Allwardt   Wo (ill)WoI*
SLossCole Fiegel   6-3; 7-6(4)

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Jorgeson  1866-2; 6-0
QWinArturs Lazdins   7-6(11); 6-3
SLossTate Allwardt   7-5; 6-2

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Khan   6-1; 6-0
16LossLogan Walker   Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossDidi Ong   6-4; 4-6; 10-5

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRobin Nguy  287-6(1); 6-1
2WinAlfonso Montoya   6-0; 6-1
3WinLubomir Cuba  27Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossSameer Kumar  116-2; 6-0

Gill Sports Snowman Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Bloch   6-0; 6-1
16WinRyan Rouche  3096-1; 6-0
QWinAndrew Dykeman  +6-4; 6-4
SWinDavid Omsky  +7-6(0); 6-0
FWinAriel Hollender  736-7(4); 6-2; 6-1

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliot Garwood   6-0; 6-2
16WinIsmail Ercan  4856-0; 6-2
QWinDavid Omsky  +6-3; 6-0
SWinJonathan Deautriell  1216-2; 6-1
FLossBernard Tefel   6-3; 7-6(2))

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  1626-0; 6-1
16WinJose Andres Ortega  946-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Hutanu  1086-0; 6-1
SWinAndrew Heller  1546-2; 6-3
FWinAlexander Del Corral  436-1; 6-1

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  6216-1; 6-1
16WinJuan Rozo  2476-0; 6-0
QWinSean Chi   6-0; 7-5
SWinBenjamin Battle  +0-6; 6-2; 10-8
FLossJake Stefanik   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen   6-2; 6-2
32LossAlfredo Perez  226-2; 6-2
2WinDimitri Salzmann   6-2; 6-4
3WinEzequiel Cerrini  +6-3; 6-3
CQLossRobby Morin   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Robinson   6-1; 6-1
16LossJeremy Dubin   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative