Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Gabriel Pilones
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-25
#16 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Bynoe  2236-0; 6-0
32WinBrian Hutanu  356-4; 6-2
16WinNoah Makarome  186-3; 6-2
16LossDavey Roberts  576-3; 6-4
QWinStephen Madonia  7Def (ns)DP*
SWinAlexander Del Corral  86-4; 7-6(4)

Longwood Give Thanks Cup, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSpencer Arias   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
CQWinMarc Parmeggiani   6-0; 6-1
CSWinJustin To  +6-1; 6-0
CFWinKevin Hayne   6-1; 6-1

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniels Soifers   6-3;6-2
32LossStefan Kozlov   6-2;6-3

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEero Vasa   6-2; 6-0
64WinAbhin Sharma  36-2; 6-3
32LossEduardo Nava   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Lee  2056-0; 6-2
64WinMatthew Galush  76-2; 6-3
32LossVictor Pham  26-4; 6-2
1-NELossMicah Klousia  276-7(5); 6-1; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin  1666-2; 6-0
16WinVasil Kirkov  436-2; 6-2
QWinStephen Madonia  77-5; 5-7; 6-1
SLossPablo Sanchez  186-2; 6-3
PLLossNikola Samardzic  36-1; 2-6; 7-5

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Rice   6-0; 6-1
QWinEvan Holvoet   Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinGrant Goldin  +6-1; 6-2
FLossJoel Link   2-6; 6-0; 3-0Ret (quit)RQ

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTravis Ismir   Wd (ill)WI*

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohann Gass   6-0; 6-3
CSLossOsabenmo Oparison   6-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Speicher  996-1; 6-3
64WinScott Bickel  696-3; 6-4
32LossKyle Seelig  36-2; 3-6; 6-4
1-NEWinMwendwa Mbithi  146-0; 2-6; 10-3
Q-NELossWilliam Blumberg  57-6; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Loeb  766-3; 7-6(5)); 5-7
16LossColter Decoste  593-6; 6-4; 6-1
2WinBoris Kozlov  884-6; 6-0; 10-6
CQWinVasil Kirkov  436-1; 6-2
CSLossAndrew Bicknell  976-4; 1-6; 10-8

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Paez   6-3; 6-2
16WinJustin Vergauwen   6-0; 6-0
QLossArthur Viallaneix   7-6(5); 6-2

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJakub Tyl   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinOscar Janglin   6-1; 6-2
SWinNicholas Grazia   6-1; 6-1
FWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

Serendipity Local State Warmup, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJustin To   6-1; 6-1
SWinGray Aloian   6-2; 6-1
FWinGavin Ka Wai Kwok   6-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinManfred Brauer  2516-1; 6-1
32WinTyler Kurtz  5036-1; 6-2
16WinRobert Loeb  766-3; 6-4
QWinDavey Roberts  577-5; 6-0
SLossNoah Makarome  186-4; 6-2
PLLossAlexander Del Corral  86-3; 6-1

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Tong   6-2; 6-1
SWinJohn Carlin  1426-3; 6-2
FWinJakob Kolb   7-6(3)); 6-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChazya Simunyola  3946-0; 6-1
64WinColter Decoste  596-4; 6-0
32LossNoah Makarome  187-6(3); 4-3
1-NELossNoah Schachter  11Wo (inj)WoJ*

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCotter Wilson  1976-1; 6-1
RRWinGregory Sovie   6-4; 6-4
RRLossJohn Teague Murphy  203Wo (inj)WoJ*
RRLossWilliam Howells  2187-5 Ret (ill)
RRWinZummy Bauer  2076-1; 7-5

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMark Epshteyn-Losev   Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossJack Flagg   Def (ad)DP

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Mierloi   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
32LossJosh Hublitz   6-3; 6-3
2LossOscar Janglin   6-4; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Blair   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
32WinColter Decoste  596-4; 2-1Ret (ill)RI
16LossDouglas Small   6-4; 6-2
16LossArthur Viallaneix   5-7; 6-4; 6-3

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOscar Janglin   6-3; 7-6(3)
QWinDominic Demeterfi   6-0; 6-0
SWinJoel Link  +6-0; 7-5
FWinGrant Goldin  +6-3; 2-6; 10-4

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNikolas Ramadan  +7-6; 7-6
QWinJohn Jorgeson  967-5; 6-1
SWinAnish Wijestinhe   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
FLossAntony Simakov   6-0; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative