Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Josiah Collins
Residence:   Montgomery, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-22
#17 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarter Andrews  8146-0; 6-0
32WinSaideep Reddy  9346-0; 6-1
16WinTravis Bell  1666-0; 6-1
QWinMichael Apple  1246-2; 6-3
SWinJayanth Chintham  166-3; 6-4
FLossTommy Paul  36-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Settana  3286-2; 6-1
32WinChristian Hess  716-2; 6-2
16WinHunter Carroll  796-4; 6-2
QWinChase Colton  246-1; 6-1
SLossTommy Paul  37-5; 6-0
PLLossJayanth Chintham  166-1; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Huynh   6-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryan Saffell   6-0; 6-0
32WinSteven Karl  946-1; 6-3
16WinIan Melnik  5806-3; 6-1
QWinGregory Suhor  6696-0; 6-0
SWinEmil Reinberg  416-4; 6-2
FLossCameron Andry  382-6; 7-5; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNikolas Ramadan  492-6; 6-2; 7-5
64WinTate Allwardt  86-4; 2-6; 6-0
32WinAnudeep Kodali  306-1; 6-2
16WinNikola Samardzic  347-5; 6-4
QWinRobert Seby  26-0; 4-6; 6-2
SWinErnesto Escobedo  156-3; 7-5
FLossJared Donaldson  36-2; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Brandon  4406-2; 6-1
32WinPreston Morpeth  5156-0; 6-0
16WinGeorge Fourmaux  2766-1; 6-1
QWinMichael Apple  1246-2; 6-1
SWinAdam Rudowski  506-1; 6-4
FWinEmil Reinberg  416-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Brown  8676-0;6-1
32WinBrandon Price  2336-3;6-1
16WinJackson Wood  2106-2;6-0
QWinEmil Reinberg  417-6(3);6-1
SWinAdam Elliget  246-4;6-4
FWinNikola Samardzic  346-0;6-2

Alabama State Spring Hardcourt, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoe Sterrey   6-2; 6-3
16WinCameron Mistr   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
QWinAlexander Makarenko   6-4; 6-4
SWinAaron Jumonville  +7-5; 2-6; 1-0
FLossDallas Teague   3-6; 7-5; 1-0

Alabama Jr. State Qualifying, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan White   6-0; 6-0
16WinSam Lorino  12086-0; 6-0
QWinBo Torbert  3236-0; 6-1
SWinHunter Lanier  6036-3; 6-2
FWinCabel Cantrell  776-3; 6-3

Southern BG12 Chmps., June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrevor Croyder  4916-0; 6-3
64WinJosh Slovin  6276-2; 6-2
32WinTaylor Foote  2196-2; 6-2
16WinSpencer Richey  576-2; 6-3
16LossAdam Rudowski  507-5; 0-6; 1-0
QWinBrandon Lancaster  396-4; 2-6; 1-0
SLossAbhin Sharma  62Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Bayles  9946-3; 6-0
64WinGeorge Goldhoff   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinCharlie Drake   6-4; 6-4
16LossThomas Mayronne   6-0; 6-4
4LossBenjamin Donovan   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(2)

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinConnor Garnett  437-6(6); 6-1
64WinAdam Ambrozy  426-4; 6-4
32LossEduardo Nava  96-1; 6-2
1-NEWinCatalin Mateas  386-1; 6-2
Q-NELossMichael Plutt  85-7; 6-4; 6-3

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Fritz  497-6; 6-1
64WinTemilope Adelakun  1636-1; 6-3
32LossCole Lawson  457-5; 6-1
1-NEWinCharley Force   6-3; 6-4
Q-NEWinLubomir Cuba  537-6; 6-0
S-NELossMichal Kusznerko  336-1; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlbert Vacheron   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
32WinJordan Sheppard   6-1; 2-6; 11-9
16LossZiqi Wang   7-5; 6-4
3LossAdam Rudowski  503-6; 6-4; 10-7

Bullfrog Junior Cup BG12, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCameron Andry   2-4; 4-2; 4-1
RRWinCabel Cantrell  776-1; 6-1
RRLossJack Gray  706-2; 6-7; 10-7
RRLossBrandon Lancaster  394-2; 3-5; 4-1

MCC Jr. Fall Classic, October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Lanzetta   6-1; 6-0
QWinDow Birchfield   6-0; 6-2
SWinKenneth Cazort   6-4; 6-0
FWinRoderick Williams   6-1; 6-2

Sea Pinesrosie Gwynn Chmps., October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSeth Pinosky   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
16WinJonathan Edwards   7-5; 6-3
QWinAlex Phillips  934-6; 6-4; 6-4
SWinTommy Paul  34-6; 6-4; 6-1
FWinJordan Dingle  286-1; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJosh Du Toit   6-0; 6-2
1WinMichael Apple  1246-4; 6-4
2WinJacob Birnbaum  +6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
3QLossJacob Darrah   6-7(1); 6-1; 1-0(6)

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 6-3
1LossXavier Gonzalez   6-3; 5-7; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative