Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jayanth Chintham
Residence:   Cumming, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-32
#11 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMason Beiler  1806-2; 6-0
64LossAdam Rudowski  266-3; 6-1
1-NLossAlex Ross   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1-NWLossDylan Levitt  114Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Atlanta Jr. Chmps. #2, August 28, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Mcconaghie   6-0; 6-1
QWinQuentin Staley   6-0; 6-4
SWinMatt Ghering   6-3; 6-1

Bullfrog Junior Cup BG12, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSteven Karl  +2-4; 5-4; 4-1
RRWinCameron Andry  +6-4; 6-3
RRWinEmil Reinberg  +6-1; 6-2
RRWinJack Gray  +1-4; 5-4; 4-2

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Mahan   6-4; 6-2
1WinAdam Steryous  +7-5; 6-4
2LossJordan Dingle   7-6; 3-6; 1-0

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Yun  +6-2; 6-2
32WinOnyemachi Provost  11076-0; 6-1
16LossSebastian Bromley   7-6; 6-1
3LossGarrett Brown   6-3; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Birnbaum   6-3Ret (inj)RJ
1LossSunay Bhat   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNathan Gillespie   Wd (inj)WJ*

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Jones  1576-2; 6-3
32LossJoshua Martin   6-1; 6-1
2WinRobert Berry   6-0; 6-3
3QWinChase Carpenter   6-3; 6-1
3WinSam Kennedy   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossAlexander Miller   7-5; 6-4

Polar Bear Super Chmp., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Canino  +6-2; 6-4
QWinEverett Reese   6-2; 6-3
SWinEmil Reinberg  96-4; 2-6; 1-0
FWinGrayson Lowenthal  +7-6; 5-7; 1-0

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGordon Li  +6-4; 2-6; 10-8
16WinAustin Bates   7-5; 6-3
QLossAndy Martinez   7-6; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParks Schoen  +6-2; 6-2
32WinChase Smith  +6-2; 6-2
16LossWalker Duncan   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
3WinPally Ray  +7-5; 6-4
QQWinConnor Burke  +6-4; 6-4
CQLossJacob Darrah   6-3; 6-1

Collins Hill AC Super Chmps., March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Brown   6-0; 6-1
QWinJeff Bautista   6-1; 6-2
SWinPeyton McGuire   6-1; 6-4
FWinNihar Ullal  +6-1; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCollin Andry   6-3; 6-2
32WinPally Ray  +7-5; 1-6; 6-3
16LossJosiah Collins   6-3; 6-3
3WinKorey Lovett  +6-2; 5-7; 10-5
QQWinBill Horst   2-1Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinMcClain Kessler  +3-6; 6-4; 12-10

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Liam Wiggins   6-3; 6-1
2WinLangford Hills   6-1; 6-0
QQWinYuchen Yang  +6-2; 6-2
CQLossParks Schoen   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Gee  2526-4; 6-0
64WinAlexander Del Corral  236-2; 6-4
32WinBailey Showers  227-6; 7-5
16LossCatalin Mateas   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
16LossRyan Dickerson  76-0; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOliver Landert   6-1; 6-0
1LossReilly Opelka  46-2; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Rudowski  266-2; 6-1
32LossConnor Burke   6-4; 6-2
2WinMichael Birnbaum   6-2; 6-1
3QWinDaniel Yun  +6-3; 7-6(7)
3LossHampton Drake   6-0; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnthony Blankenship   6-0; 6-0
32WinAustin Heinz  +6-3; 6-4
16LossWood Benton   6-2; 6-0
3WinJustin Byrd  +6-2; 4-6; 1-0
QQLossRobby Morin   6-4; 6-0

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSameer Kumar  36-2; 6-2
1WinIan Melnik   6-2; 6-1
2WinJake Gabay   7-6; 6-4
3QWinKazuki Onoe  +6-3; 3-6; 1-0
3LossSven Kranz   7-5; 6-0

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBaran Baris   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
32WinWill George  +4-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossDavid Khait   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
3WinCrews Enochs   6-3; 7-6
QQLossAdam Christopher   6-1; 6-2

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCameron Andry   6-3; 6-1
3LossSpencer Richey   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSunand Iyer   6-0; 6-1
32WinBrent Friedman  +6-3; 6-2
16LossZiqi Wang   6-2; 7-6
3WinCole Fiegel  +1-6; 6-2; 1-0
QQWinDaniel Martinez  +7-5; 6-4
CQLossJake Devine   Wo (ill)WoI*

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Aronson   6-1; 6-1
64WinWhalen Merrill   6-0; 6-0
32WinKyle Schlanger  +6-0; 6-3
16WinTerrell Whitehurst  +6-4; 7-6(4)
QLossNicholai Westergaard   6-2; 7-6(7)
CQLossJustin Byrd   6-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDeiton Baughman   6-0; 6-4
2LossDavid Ball   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative