Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Bailey Showers
Residence:   St Pete Beach, TX
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-22
#9 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Austin BG14-12 SCMZ, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNickoloz Snovely   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Texas Section SC Excellence, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Gray  +6-1; 6-2
QWinAlexander Poynter   6-0; 6-0
SWinCole Lawson  +6-1; 1-6; 6-2
FWinJean Thirouin  +6-2; 6-2

Dallas SCMZ, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Hart   7-5; 6-3
1WinSean Liu   6-1; ; 6-4; 10-6
3LossChris Norrie   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Zhang  3546-1; 6-2
32WinBo Torbert  686-0; 6-2
16WinChristopher Ephron  407-5; 6-4
QWinBennett Crane  266-7(4); 6-2; 10-4
SLossMatthew Galush  46-3; 6-3
PLLossAbhin Sharma  26-3; 6-1

Sunshine Cup, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Whitehead   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinJonathan Goonan   6-2; 6-4
SWinDavid Mann   6-2; 6-0
FWinJohn Milstead  +6-1; 6-3

King Daddy March Open, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZeb Zheng  856-2; 6-0
QWinBen Smith   6-2; 6-1
SLossAaron Mao   6-4; 1-6; 7-5

HTA Houston SCMZ, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBen Smith   6-0; 6-1
32WinNicholas Izzard  +4-6; 6-0; 6-1
16LossCiro Lampasas   2-6; 6-2; 7-5

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPablo Sanchez  154-6; 6-2; 4-1Ret (quit)RQ
64WinMichael Li  676-2; 6-0
32LossJayanth Chintham  27-6; 7-5
1-NEWinAriel Hollender  87-6; 3-6; 11-9
Q-NELossNathan Ponwith  16-2; 6-4

Waco Reg. TC SCMZ BG14-12, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Milstead   Wd (admin)WI*

Giammalva Jr. Tourn., May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarco Delarosa   6-0; 6-0
QWinSamuel Giammalva   6-0; 6-1
SWinPrince Gbadamosi   6-2; 6-0
FWinParker Wright   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Sklenka  2606-1;6-2
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  2446-1;6-1
16WinBoris Kozlov  736-1;6-1
QWinChase Wood  216-3;1-6;1-0(5)
SWinAlexander Del Corral  56-3;6-1
FLossAbhin Sharma  26-2;6-3

Texas Summer Grand Slam, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Wang  1514-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
16WinEric Morris  1106-1; 6-2
QWinZeb Zheng  856-2; 6-3
SLossJean Thirouin  43-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
PLWinTitus Strom  256-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVincent Rettke  2566-0; 6-2
32WinMark Carnes  1906-1; 6-2
16WinVasil Kirkov  337-5; 6-3
QWinAlex Phillips  196-2; 6-2
SLossAbhin Sharma  26-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(3)
PLLossNoah Makarome  134-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCharlie Sharton  4386-0; 6-1
64WinJustin Leslie  1026-2; 6-2
32LossJaeHwan Min  76-1; 0-6; 6-3
1-NEWinAlexander Del Corral  57-6(4); 6-1
Q-NEWinTommy Bickel  536-0; 6-0
S-NELossNathan Perrone  30Wo (inj)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Martinez  3366-2; 6-0
32WinLouis Siegler  4316-2; 6-0
16WinNicolas Barone  757-5; 7-6
QLossRohman Mitchell  256-1; 7-6
CQLossPietro Rimondini  31Wo (inj)WoJ*

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Arcila  1446-2; 6-4
QWinJaeHwan Min  76-4; 2-6; 7-5
SLossNoah Schachter  46-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
F-NELossBrenden Volk  25-0Ret (inj)RJ

Lehigh Acres Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Johnson   6-4; 6-1
QWinGustavo Roman   6-2; 6-3
SWinJack Flagg   6-4; 6-0
FWinMichael Moore  +6-3; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Cockey   6-1; 6-0
QWinAndre Johnson   6-3; 6-2
SLossJason Legall  506-1; 7-6

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Dern   6-0; 7-5
32LossJonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-2
2WinJakub Wojcik  926-3; 6-7(4; 10-4
3WinTrevor Foshey  +3-6; 6-3; 10-6
CQLossReilly Opelka   Wo (inj)WoJ*

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLangdon Miller   6-0; 6-0
16LossGanesh Rajaram   6-1; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTayjhon McGee  6546-0;6-3
16WinAdil Kalyanpur  6136-3;6-3

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Rozo   6-0; 7-5
2WinSam Dern   7-6; 6-3
3WinConnor Bouldin   6-4; 6-2
CQWinNathaniel Kosarich   6-4; 6-3
CSWinJake Gabay  +6-4; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRafael Wagner   6-1; 6-1
64WinAlexis Galarneau   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-2
32LossGeoffrey Blancaneaux   6-3; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Gabay  +4-6; 6-0; 10-8
16WinMartynas Lukosiunas   6-4; 6-2
QWinJustin Hall  +6-2; 6-1
SWinMartin Stoyanov  +6-3; 6-0
FLossGabriel Pilones   6-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative